10,260

Signal Mountain, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /43

      Est $880,237 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Palisades Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      123 N Palisades Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $874,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    Stillwater Plan at The Sanctuary at Signal Forest, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    4766 Signal Forest Dr Unit 36494817, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /5

    $175,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1419 Bent Hickory Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1419 Bent Hickory Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /27

      Est $476,171 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Norvell Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      128 Norvell Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $135,870 per Acre

    2272 Little Bend Rd Unit 135, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME HERE! This one-of-a-kind 2.7 Acre Level BROW Lot overlooks a State Forest Gorge and backs up to the North Chickamauga Protected Forest! SEE ATTACHED SURVEY AND SOIL MAP. Hiking trails into the gorge are accessible directly from the lot! Located in the Highly Desirable Gated Boston Branch Subdivision, you'll love the Stocked 23 Acre Community Lake with Dock Access where you

    Dave Goodyear Greater Downtown Realty LLC Keller Williams Realty

    2272 Little Bend Rd Unit 135, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /119

    $1,300,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    714 Berry Spring Path, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,614

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hamilton Keller Williams Summit Realty

    714 Berry Spring Path, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /23

      Est $648,765 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Norvell Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      122 Norvell Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ward Sibold Keller Williams Summit Realty

  • /8

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $290,909 per Acre

    1521 Sunset Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Rare Signal Mountain lot available. Great location on the front of the mountain with views. Build your dream home on this lot and enjoy the mountain life. Scenic views. This lot is at the end of Sunset on the cul de sac and homes here are valued from $500k on up.

    David Shipley RE/MAX Properties

    1521 Sunset Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /37

    $1,406,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8635 Mountain Laurel Trail Unit 37, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,496

    Last Listing Agent Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    • /45

      Est $577,021 Not Listed For Sale

      219 S Palisades Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      219 S Palisades Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Newton Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /2

    $1,535,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    1447 Bent Hickory Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is being built by Waldrep Construction, LLC. Flipper Bend is a new gated community tucked into an untouched portion of Signal Mountain, TN. Enter through the Gate House and find yourself immersed in a local community unlike anything else in Chattanooga. Each property is thoughtfully designed to harmonize with nature. Storybook views of the Tennessee valley, historic

    Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1447 Bent Hickory Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /2

    $759,907 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4618 Signal Forest Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,850

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Trainor Pratt Homes, LLC

    4618 Signal Forest Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /70

      Est $656,664 Not Listed For Sale

      1464 Palisades Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1464 Palisades Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /55

    $1,425,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    8583 Mountain Laurel Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Step into a realm of refined elegance where timeless craftsmanship meets modern French sophistication. This painted brick and natural stone-accented masterpiece commands a premier corner lot in an exclusive gated community. Single-level living unfolds across a truly unique floor plan defined by unparalleled detail. A flickering gas copper lantern and gleaming glass-and-steel door welcome you onto

    Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    8583 Mountain Laurel Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /66

    $949,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    321 Robin Hood Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,517

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    321 Robin Hood Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /47

      Est $967,799 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Highdown Ct, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Highdown Ct, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Marsden Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $2,050,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft

    7917 Mountain Laurel Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Lot 85 in Flipper Bend. 4.1 acres with gorgeous view. Flipper Bend is a new gated community tucked into an untouched portion of Signal Mountain, TN. Enter through the Gate House and find yourself immersed in a local community unlike anything else in Chattanooga. Each property is thoughtfully designed to harmonize with nature. Storybook views of the Tennessee valley, historic Cumberland plateau

    Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    7917 Mountain Laurel Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /37

    $839,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3598 Clear Brooks Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,694

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    3598 Clear Brooks Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /53

      Est $955,713 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Highdown Ct, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Highdown Ct, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /2

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    Waterford Plan at The Sanctuary at Signal Forest, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    4766 Signal Forest Dr Unit 36474742, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /23

    $190,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8116 Hixson Springs Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,630

    Last Listing Agent Brent Campbell Blackwell Realty and Auction

    8116 Hixson Springs Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /54

      Est $993,470 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Stonehaven Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15 Stonehaven Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,900
      • Sep 21, 2023

  • /52

    $745,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft

    4007 Anderson Pike, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Discover your own private oasis on five level acres, with sunset winter views and abundant privacy. Enjoy the charm of vintage barn, an inviting above-ground pool, and scenic hiking trails right on your property. Inside, you'll find a modern kitchen and renovated baths, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Step out onto the oversized deck, gather around one of two fireplaces, or unwind in the

    Desiree Tombul Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    4007 Anderson Pike, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /18

    $945,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3903 Anderson Pike, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF

    Current Estimated Value $309,777

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brandt Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    3903 Anderson Pike, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /68

      Est $795,274 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      35 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /3

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5 Ives Lake Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    One of last building lots in St. Ives on Signal Mountain, has approved sewer hook up. Pond view of water, cul de sack lot. Community pool

    Jason Farmer The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    5 Ives Lake Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /31

    $633,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2265 Little Bend Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,794

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lawrence Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    2265 Little Bend Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /57

      Est $806,261 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      45 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Cole Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /25

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $297,500 per Acre

    612 Miles Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    This is a rare opportunity to build your new home or investment properties on a flat lot towards the front of Signal Mountain and near the local shopping center. This land is zoned for Thrasher Elementary School and Signal Mountain Middle/High School. This 2 Acre track is made up of 4 individual lots making it a great investment to build four new homes or potentially rezone it for town homes, or

    Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    612 Miles Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /66

    $800,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF

    Current Estimated Value $829,268

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    14 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /40

      Est $700,706 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      52 Carriage Hill, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Marsden Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $499,375 per Acre

    0 Forest Park Dr Unit RTC3122458, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Signal Mountain Bluff Opportunity | Approx. 1.6 Acres An exceptional offering on Signal Mountain, this property consists of two adjoining bluff-front lots totaling approximately 1.6 acres, set within a highly desirable and established luxury area. Positioned between two high-end residences, the setting provides sweeping views of the Tennessee River and the Chattanooga skyline, creating a striking

    James Trimble Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    0 Forest Park Dr Unit RTC3122458, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /36

    $329,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    802 Signal Mountain Blvd Unit 124, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,677

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Anderson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    • /63

      Est $914,086 Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Palisades Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      315 N Palisades Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wamack Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /88

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    6301 Forest Park Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Set on a rare, relatively flat 1.4-acre homesite surrounded by mature woods, this beautifully renovated Signal Mountain estate blends timeless elegance with modern convenience. Offering 3,800 square feet in the main home plus a private 900 square foot guest house, this property is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining. A stone walkway leads to the covered

    Bekah Cochran Keller Williams Realty

    6301 Forest Park Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /39

    $510,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    802 Signal Mountain Blvd Unit 121, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,477

• /36

      Est $628,120 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Norvell Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      137 Norvell Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trey Corum Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $135,870 per Acre

    2272 Little Bend Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME HERE!! This one-of-a-kind 2.7 acres level brow lot overlooks a state forest gorge and backs up to the North Chickamauga Protect Forest! SEE ATTACHED SURVEY AND SOILD MAP. Hiking trails into the gorge are accessible directly from the lot! Located in the highly desirable gated Boston Branch subdivision, you'll love the stocked 23 acre community lake with dock access where you

    Dave Goodyear Keller Williams Realty - Chattanooga - Washington St

    2272 Little Bend Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /7

    $1,575,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7994 Mountain Laurel Trail Unit 5, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,279

• /27

      Est $569,800 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Dawn St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      207 Dawn St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Cole Crye-Leike, REALTORS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home