10,262

Signal Mountain, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,992,612

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8657 Mountain Laurel Trail Unit 36, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    • /35

      Est $489,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Ridgeway Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      918 Ridgeway Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /47

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    4805 Taft Hwy, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Nestled on 2.88 acres in sought-after Signal Mountain area known for its quiet neighborhoods, natural beauty, and outstanding schools. This 5-bedroom home holds tons of potential and endless possibilities! A bright sunroom off the kitchen and an enclosed front porch offer year round enjoyment and welcoming charm. A standout feature of the property is the large detached 3-door garage complete with

    Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

    4805 Taft Hwy, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1704 Leavitt Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,480

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    1704 Leavitt Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /71

      Est $575,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Ridgeway Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      912 Ridgeway Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,200
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Sue Przybysz Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /52

    $525,000

    $74K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    3014 Edgewood Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Charming 4 bedroom, 1-LEVEL Signal Mountain home zoned for award-winning schools! 1.07 acres with ENTERTAINMENT GARAGE for streaming sports or hosting holiday events. Inside the home, step into the bright, spacious dining room that flows into the recently updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, coffee nook, abundant cabinet storage, and hardwood floors. The adjacent living

    Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    3014 Edgewood Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /41

    $458,800

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    928 Ridgeway Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,716

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Homan Keller Williams Realty

    928 Ridgeway Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /37

      Est $516,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Carlin St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      830 Carlin St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

  • /70

    $985,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft

    2928 Blue Teal Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    2928 Blue Teal Ln | Signal Mountain, Tennessee There is a version of life where the morning starts with coffee on a screened porch surrounded by trees, where downtown Chattanooga is twenty minutes away but feels like a world you choose to visit rather than one you're trapped in. That life exists here, at the end of a quiet cove on Signal Mountain, inside a home built for the way families actually

    Darren Etengoff Compass Tennessee

    2928 Blue Teal Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8384 Mountain Laurel Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $405,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    8384 Mountain Laurel Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /9

      Est $388,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Fairmount Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      831 Fairmount Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,770
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Trapani Lifestyles Realty Tennessee, Inc

  • /42

    $425,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    2119 Oak St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Welcome to 2119 Oak Street, Signal Mountain, TN 37377 -- brand-new construction offering modern mountain living just minutes from Downtown Chattanooga, North Shore dining, hiking trails, waterfalls, parks, and outdoor recreation. Located in Hamilton County with county-only taxes and no city taxes, this move-in ready home combines quality craftsmanship, convenience, and the highly sought-after

    Lisa Kimsey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    2119 Oak St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    831 Texas Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,617

    Last Listing Agent Chase Buckner Freestone Property Group

    831 Texas Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /45

      Est $674,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Candlewick Ct Unit 48, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1093 Candlewick Ct Unit 48, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /54

    $450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    471 Grayson Way, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    This is a high-yield, utility-ready portfolio designed for the sophisticated mobile home investor. Situated in the sought-after Signal Mountain market, this offering consists of three distinct parcels, each providing independent infrastructure that drastically reduces the barrier to entry and ongoing overhead. Unlike typical park deals, this property offers the autonomy of individual land

    Maynard Thompson Oak and Willows Real Estate Collective PLLC

    471 Grayson Way, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /9

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3911 Umbarger Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,258

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Henon Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    3911 Umbarger Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /35

      Est $428,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Texas Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      825 Texas Ave, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Cates The Group Real Estate Brokerage

  • /103

    $1,745,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft

    2802 Kell Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Discover this gorgeous, fully updated estate nestled on 8 acres atop Signal Mountain, where breathtaking panoramic bluff views await. Zoned for award-winning schools, this remarkable property offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility, just a short drive from the vibrant offerings of Northshore and Downtown Chattanooga. Inside, the home is flooded with natural light, creating a warm

    David Biser United Real Estate Experts

    2802 Kell Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7310 Sawyer Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,336

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sholl EXP Realty LLC

    7310 Sawyer Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /8

      Est $1,406,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Fern Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      532 Fern Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /20

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    485 Timberlinks Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Welcome to 485 Timberlinks Drive, located in the desirable Signal Mountain community near the golf and country club. This spacious property offers a rare opportunity with additional land included--featuring an extra parcel to the left of the home, providing added privacy, flexibility, and future potential. The home offers comfortable living spaces and a functional layout, ready for its next owner

    Peggy Clements Wright RE/MAX Experience

    485 Timberlinks Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /16

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1209 Lower Brow Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,117

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Brooks Compass Tennessee

    1209 Lower Brow Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /82

      Est $626,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Fern Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      530 Fern Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Brogdon Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /34

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $147,500 per Acre

    8283 Bear Paw Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Flipper Bend is a gated community tucked into an untouched portion of Signal Mountain, TN. Enter through the Gate House and find yourself immersed in a local community unlike anything else in Chattanooga. Each property is thoughtfully designed to harmonize with nature. Storybook views of the Tennessee valley, historic Cumberland plateau and surrounding areas abound. The community is perched high

    Travis Close Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    8283 Bear Paw Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /3

    $1,335,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8424 Big Sky Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

8424 Big Sky Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /39

      Est $1,069,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Barrington Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      504 Barrington Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $976,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kuehnel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center

  • /24

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $499,375 per Acre

    0 Forest Park Dr Unit 1527995, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Signal Mountain Bluff Opportunity | Approx. 1.6 Acres An exceptional offering on Signal Mountain, this property consists of two adjoining bluff-front lots totaling approximately 1.6 acres, set within a highly desirable and established luxury area. Positioned between two high-end residences, the setting provides sweeping views of the Tennessee River and the Chattanooga skyline, creating a striking

    Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    0 Forest Park Dr Unit 1527995, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Grandview Rd Unit 1386742, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $32,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 482 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Dobson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    0 Grandview Rd Unit 1386742, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /37

      Est $364,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 W Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4201 W Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Harper Soloff Properties, Inc.

  • /57

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft

    7378 Chimney Rock Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Some homes simply offer space. Others offer a way of living. (MORE PICTURES COMING SOON!) Tucked into the peaceful setting of Grey Hawk Trails, this thoughtfully designed home sits on 1.64 private acres, where wooded views, natural surroundings, and well planned living spaces create a place that feels both welcoming and restorative. As you enter the home, you'll see a separate dining room,

    Pualani Zuniga Keller Williams Realty

    7378 Chimney Rock Trail, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /68

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7217 Blackstone Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,281

    Last Listing Agent Elise Baker Keller Williams Realty

    7217 Blackstone Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /112

      Est $2,449,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 E Brow Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1400 E Brow Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie King Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

  • /65

    $649,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    935 Dunsinane Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    What a location!!! Fantastic home on a quiet street in the heart of Signal Mountain with the Master bedroom and bath on the main level. This well maintained home has soaring vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and granite counters in the kitchen and two fireplaces. The back porch connects to the den/family room perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining and the porch overlooks the private backyard.

    Barry Hamilton Keller Williams Summit Realty

    935 Dunsinane Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /7

    $1,557,863

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1473 Bent Hickory Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,621

1473 Bent Hickory Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /79

      Est $1,182,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E Brow Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1201 E Brow Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Newton Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /67

    $999,000

    $201K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,505 Sq Ft

    7393 Blackstone Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Welcome to this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offering 4,476 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Ideally situated on a large homesite within a quiet cul-de-sac, this residence blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort and everyday functionality. Rich hardwood floors, detailed trim work, and a soft designer palette create an atmosphere that feels both elegant and

    James Pratt Pratt Homes, LLC

    7393 Blackstone Dr, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /12

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Clear Brooks Dr Unit RTC3061478, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $33,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • /19

      Est $293,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Hampton Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      317 Hampton Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

  • /36

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    170 Miller Cove Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    Welcome to 170 Miller Cove Circle! Escape the noise and find your center in this iconic A-frame retreat, perched on a private, wooded lot on Signal Mountain. If you've been dreaming of a lifestyle that feels like a weekend getaway, this isn't just a house--it's your reset button. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully reimagined: New flooring, paint, lighting, and kitchen. You won't find a

    Justin Tate Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    170 Miller Cove Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
  • /36

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    122 Green Gorge Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,473

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Tombul Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    122 Green Gorge Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home