61

Recently Sold Siloam, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    415 Blessing Dr, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,838

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Burnett HomeTowne Realty

    415 Blessing Dr, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /7

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1398 Simpson Mill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,685

    Last Listing Agent Diann Beamer Beamer and Kirkman Realty LLC

    1398 Simpson Mill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /26

    $122,400

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1668 Siloam Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,857

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Collins RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1668 Siloam Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    607 Blessing Dr, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,276

    Last Listing Agent V. Shannon Conrad Shannon Conrad & Associates, Inc.

    607 Blessing Dr, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    134 English Primrose Ln, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,673

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Newman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    134 English Primrose Ln, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /50

    $256,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    419 Reece Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,729

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bowman Megan Bowman Realty LLC

    419 Reece Rd, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    602 S Main St, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,843

    Last Listing Agent Susan Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    602 S Main St, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    TBD Amos Ln, White Plains, NC 27030

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $8,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Montgomery Brick & Brass Realty LLC

    TBD Amos Ln, White Plains, NC 27030
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1783 Turner Mountain Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,485

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Coalson The Granite City Group

    1783 Turner Mountain Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /29

    $324,600

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    111 Arthur Haney Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,032

    Last Listing Agent Erik Bruce Foothill Homes and Land LLC

    111 Arthur Haney Rd, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    142 Arthur Haney Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,087

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Rogers Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    142 Arthur Haney Rd, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /21

    $159,600

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    277 Simpson Mill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,990

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogers Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    277 Simpson Mill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11.71 AC Rockford Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Bruce Foothill Homes and Land LLC

    11.71 AC Rockford Rd, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /12

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2988 Old Highway 601, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,150

2988 Old Highway 601, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /37

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 Abner Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $14,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Sechrist Innovate Real Estate

    0 Abner Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /29

    $188,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    205 Fowler Cir, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,372

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Cockerham Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    205 Fowler Cir, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    590 Turner Mountain Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,067

590 Turner Mountain Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /32

    $33,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    307 Coco Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,814

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    307 Coco Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    127 Forest Oaks Dr, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,332

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Simpson RE/MAX Impact Realty

    127 Forest Oaks Dr, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /41

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    253 Fowler Cir, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,366

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Ocampo Real Broker LLC

    253 Fowler Cir, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    419 Blessing Dr, Dobson, NC 27017

    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,541

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hodges Hodges Realty

    419 Blessing Dr, Dobson, NC 27017

Showing Results 41 - 61, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home