6,254

Silsbee, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Roosevelt Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1550 Roosevelt Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

  • /22

    $159,000

    $35K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1090 Gerson St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Great corner home with nice front porch. Very spacious inside. Large rooms. High ceilings. Butler’s pantry. Main bedroom has a 1/2 bath. Living room and dining room are in an open concept space. Huge floor to ceiling bookshelf! Indoor laundry area. Fenced backyard. Also great as an investment property!

    Veronica Pena Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    1090 Gerson St, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /36

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    313 Long Leaf St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

    313 Long Leaf St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /6

      Est $130,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 W Avenue B, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1010 W Avenue B, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    9994 Ruby Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

    The home sits on a quiet lot offering outdoor features such as a covered patio, storage buildings, and a fully fenced yard with chain link fencing. Additional highlights new double pane energy efficient windows, updated kitchen and bathrooms, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a detached carport with space for two vehicles. Connected to city water and sewer and located within the Silsbee school

    Kerri Reynolds RE/MAX ONE

    9994 Ruby Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /34

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    306 Liveoak St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,931

    Last Listing Agent Casey Copley Live Oak Real Estate Group LLC

    306 Liveoak St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /42

      Est $255,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Greenwood St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      104 Greenwood St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lopez eXp Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    770 S 14th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    This is a great starter home or a great investment. Updated 3 bedroom two bath with a great living area with open kitchen.

    Cathy Ferguson RE/MAX ONE

    770 S 14th St, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /27

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1520 Farm To Market 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

1520 Farm To Market 92, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /28

      Est $252,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Dalewood Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      109 Dalewood Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Leleux JLA Realty

  • /20

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    8456 Mcgallion Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    THERE IS MOBILE HOME ON THE LAND, WEST OF THE HOME. NEEDS REPAIRS. WHICH IS INCLUDED IN THE PRICE. THERE ARE MANY BEAUTIFUL LARGE TREES, ALSO PECAN AND PEAR TREES. MANY AZALEA BUSHES. HOME NEEDS HELP.

    Suzanne Barfield Barfield Real Estate

    8456 Mcgallion Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /36

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10425 Bussey Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,585

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER GARCIA Advantage Real Estate

    10425 Bussey Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /18

      Est $173,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Weathersby St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      543 Weathersby St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Weatherford Rayburn Realty Inc.

  • /26

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1030 Maxwell Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a .28-acre lot in Silsbee w/1452 sq ft living space. Located in a great area with quick access to local amenities. This well-maintained property features a desirable 2-car garage and a large backyard with full privacy fencing, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered, spacious patio,

    Carissa Wheeler Key2Close Realty

    1030 Maxwell Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /28

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4064 Griffin Grove St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

4064 Griffin Grove St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $105,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Weathersby St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      529 Weathersby St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

  • /11

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    1658 Highway 96 S, Silsbee, TX 77656

    WALK TO WAL-MART. FRONTAGE ON HWY 96. BIG HOME - LIVING ROOM & DEN WITH FIREPLACE, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, SPACIOUS PLAY ROOM OFF THE KITCHEN AND A SUN ROOM OFF THE DEN. 1.50 ACRES WITH A BIG BARN/STORAGE BUILDING IN THE BACK YARD. GREAT PLACE FOR CHILDREN AND A GOOD PLACE TO ENTERTAIN. COME SEE.

    Suzanne Barfield Barfield Real Estate

    1658 Highway 96 S, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21449 Farm To Market 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,345

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    21449 Farm To Market 92, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $305,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sherwood Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 Sherwood Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cory Holley Weichert Realtors – The Hatmaker Group

  • /35

    $189,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    505 N 6th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    This home is a GEM and recently remodeled!!! Built in 1913, this home is full of history and charm. Enjoy your rocking chairs on the grand front porch. As you walk in the home, you are welcomed with high ceilings in every room. Enjoy the wall of windows in your kitchen. Primary bedroom suite completely remodeled with full bathroom, double vanity, huge soaking tub and spacious shower. Dream closet

    Jennifer Gayle Spence MVP Realty & Associates

    505 N 6th St, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /50

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    105 Fuller Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,283

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kearns Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    105 Fuller Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /35

      Est $283,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Sherwood Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      135 Sherwood Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /38

    $160,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    435 E Avenue J, Silsbee, TX 77656

    This home is perfect as your primary residence or an income-producing property. Live in the mainhouse or start your own Airbnb business.As this is an active Airbnb, showings are by appointment. Tours will be scheduled after guests checkout if the property is occupied.Schedule your appointment today!

    Chris Tubbs IDG Realty

    435 E Avenue J, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /37

    $655,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8620 Youngblood Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,069

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    8620 Youngblood Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /21

      Est $318,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Magnolia Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      200 Magnolia Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Francois Jla Realty

  • /5

    $200,925

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $4,275 per Acre

    0 Elsie Gore Ln Unit 8522843, Silsbee, TX 77656

    C-5; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation/residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Elsie Gore Ln Unit 8522843, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /8

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Old Arco Rd Unit 42469946, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $31,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

    0 Old Arco Rd Unit 42469946, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /37

      Est $484,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Brookwood Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      118 Brookwood Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    205 S 15th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    This 1224 square foot single-family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at205 S 15th St, Silsbee, TX 77656.

    Chris Tubbs IDG Realty

    205 S 15th St, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /38

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    203 Magnolia Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,741

    Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

    203 Magnolia Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /31

      Est $219,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Gentry Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1230 Gentry Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penne Mayer 2011 AMERICAN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

  • /2

    $139,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $61,778 per Acre

    000 WATSON Kline Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    HIGH ON A HILL ON HWY 96. WOODED 2.25ACRES. GOOD HOME ITE OR COMMERICAL.

    Suzanne Barfield Barfield Real Estate

    000 WATSON Kline Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11664 Farm To Market 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,506

    Last Listing Agent Faith Wyrick Premier Property Group

    11664 Farm To Market 92, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /12

      Est $139,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      11103 Freeman Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11103 Freeman Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 492 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hood NeighborHOOD & Commercial REO

  • /17

    $213,750

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    0 Old Spurger Hwy, Silsbee, TX 77656

    You will be very surprised that a such a unique and incredibly picturesque tract of land like this exists just north of city limits of Silsbee; this tract & location has many exceptional qualities to it in that it offers you the quiet, private and relaxing feel that comes with a typical country acreage tract of land yet you are also only minutes away from the comfort and conveniences of city

    Kerry Moncla RE/MAX ONE

    0 Old Spurger Hwy, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /31

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    115 Shay Dee Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,970

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Martinez JLA Realty

    115 Shay Dee Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $228,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      8726 Massey Lake Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8726 Massey Lake Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /6

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 3.79 Acres
    • $118,734 per Acre

    000 Hwy 96, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Great commercial property on the corner of Cooks Rd and Hwy 69 North. Perfect commercial property with excellent exposure to traffic moving north and south along the corridor to the lakes. Close proximity to Silsbee's car dealerships, Walmart and High School. Unlimited possibilities

    Hershel Manley Hometown Realty

    000 Hwy 96, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /34

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7760 Case Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,107

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cornwell RE/MAX ONE

    7760 Case Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /6

      Est $191,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      7681 Peacock Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7681 Peacock Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home