6,254

Silsbee, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7439 Old Kountze Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,099

    Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

    7439 Old Kountze Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /14

      Est $133,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2462 Carroll Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2462 Carroll Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $247,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    0000 Fm 2937 Old Arco Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    C-4; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation or residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0000 Fm 2937 Old Arco Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /6

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8513 Fountain Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,649

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Donahue Remington Properties

    8513 Fountain Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3698 Matthews Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3698 Matthews Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee West Luxor Realty Group

  • /33

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    620 N 5th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with plenty of potential! This property features a spacious living room and a separate den, offering multiple options for relaxing or entertaining. The fenced backyard provides privacy and includes dedicated parking for convenience. With highway frontage, this property would also make an excellent office space or commercial opportunity. In addition, there is a

    Casey Copley Live Oak Real Estate Group LLC

    620 N 5th St, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /51

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1238 Hayes Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,691

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette White Texland Real Estate

    1238 Hayes Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      7230 Farm To Market Road 2937, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7230 Farm To Market Road 2937, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JAMES GRUBBS Summers Cook & Company

  • /26

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    8679 Massey Lake Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Tucked behind a private electric gate, this beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comfort just minutes from town. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open-concept living and kitchen area featuring quartz countertops, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms. The split floor plan

    TAMELA GRIFFIN Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    8679 Massey Lake Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /8

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8087 Fm 1122, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,667

    Last Listing Agent Prissy Knighten JLA Realty

    8087 Fm 1122, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $433,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      2320 County Road 4700, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2320 County Road 4700, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /2

    $294,600

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    1170 Harris St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Welcome to The Farmhouse Signature Collection, a thoughtfully designed new construction home offering modern style, functional layout, and quality craftsmanship. This home features an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area, creating a seamless flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed with both style and efficiency in mind, offering ample workspace and a

    Shameca Elam Connect Realty

    1170 Harris St, Silsbee, TX 77656
  • /21

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    113 Carriage Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,498

    Last Listing Agent Casey Copley Live Oak Real Estate Group LLC

    113 Carriage Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      998 Mill Creek, Silsbee, TX 77656

      998 Mill Creek, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

• /29

    $239,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    1860 Highway 96 S, Silsbee, TX 77656

    2 houses for the price of 1! This property would be a great investment opportunity to make 2 separate rental units from. Not only could you rent them to long term users but would also make a great Air BNB property. The A frame house offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths each with standing shower stalls. The 12 x 45 foot RV cover could be used as a patio cover for weekend BBQ's or go ahead and park your

    Hershel Manley Hometown Realty

    1860 Highway 96 S, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $185,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3015 Highway 327 E, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3015 Highway 327 E, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /18

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    325 S 19th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Priced to sell! Motivated seller offering a great opportunity in a booming market. Huge lot with plenty of upside, perfect for investors or buyers with the right vision. Strong potential, solid value, and positioned for growth. Opportunities like this don't come around often, and this one won't last long.

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    325 S 19th St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /6

      Est $325,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Long Leaf St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      306 Long Leaf St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Riffe Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /42

    $243,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    112 Inwood St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    This updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has the space and features today’s buyers are looking for. There’s also a bonus flex room that works great as an office, workout room, or playroom. Inside you’ll find fresh paint, vinyl flooring throughout, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living area. The kitchen has granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Jenna Kelley Real Broker, LLC -- 9003138

    112 Inwood St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $337,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Long Leaf St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      307 Long Leaf St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /4

    $247,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    00000 Fm 2937, Silsbee, TX 77656

    C-4; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation/residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    00000 Fm 2937, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $319,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      3462 W Hwy 327, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3462 W Hwy 327, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent SARA McDONALD Hometown Realty

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Studio

    220 W Avenue F, Silsbee, TX 77656

    With an acceptable offer, the existing structure will be completely demolished and removed prior to closing , delivering a clear, buildable parcel of land to the new owner. Say goodbye to the headache and expense of demolition and debris removal!

    Betty Cheek RE/MAX ONE

    220 W Avenue F, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 County Road 857, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      449 County Road 857, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $409,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    134 Sherwood Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656

    This gorgeous country home features four spacious bedrooms and four beautifully appointed bathrooms. It sits on a beautiful 1 acre fenced lot with lots of gorgeous trees. The home has a large kitchen with plenty of storage. The grand primary bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a generous closet and large bathroom. Upstairs, two sizable bedrooms each have two closets and private

    Jamie Halliburton Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    134 Sherwood Trail, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3605 Fm 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3605 Fm 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $158,175

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $4,275 per Acre

    00 Fm 2937, Silsbee, TX 77656

    C-2; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation/residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    00 Fm 2937, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /20

      Est $253,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Durdin Dr Unit R, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      460 Durdin Dr Unit R, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Garza Superior Realty and Investments

  • /6

    $223,250

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    D-2; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation/residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $221,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Lee Miller Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1815 Lee Miller Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JANET TODD RE/MAX

  • /22

    $289,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    1055 Woodrow St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Welcome to this beautiful home nestled in the heart of Silsbee! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers comfort, style, and plenty of room to entertain. The living area features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings with family and friends. Upstairs, you'll find a bonus game room, ideal for a media space, playroom, or home office/gym. The home also includes a 2-car garage and

    Crystal Willis JLA Realty

    1055 Woodrow St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /19

      Est $166,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      8670 Ducote Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8670 Ducote Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent EMILY CHIONSINI American Real Estate Beaumont

  • /9

    $261,250

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    00000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    D-23 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation/residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    00000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      005 Old Arco Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      005 Old Arco Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 573 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

  • /7

    $128,250

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $4,275 per Acre

    000 Fm 2937 Old Arco Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    C-3; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation or residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    000 Fm 2937 Old Arco Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 County Road 4955, Silsbee, TX 77656

      129 County Road 4955, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /11

    $99,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    410 N 6th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Come see this home located in the middle of Silsbee, Near the downtown area. Home has multiple rooms that can be used as bedrooms in addition to the 2 were counting. Two bathrooms on separate sides of the house. Large laundry! Large corner lot.

    Casey Copley Live Oak Real Estate Group

    410 N 6th St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway 96 N, Silsbee, TX 77656

      0 Highway 96 N, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • 662 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gaston Garrido HomeSmart

  • /11

    $138,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    1070 Gerson St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Nice duplex located 25 minutes north of Beaumont, with 1 bedroom 1 bathroom in each unit. One unit is on the bottom floor and the second unit is on the second floor. There is carport parking available on each side of the building. Spacious backyard with a storage unit. Each unit offers nice updates and has a great lay out of the space!