6,254

Silsbee, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $31,153 per Acre

    2000 Block Texas 327, Silsbee, TX 77656

    9.63 acres of cleared and leveled land with highway frontage just outside the Silsbee city limits. This unrestricted tract offers excellent flexibility for a wide variety of uses. City water and sewer are available, which is a rare advantage for acreage outside city limits and helps reduce development hurdles. The property’s flat terrain and direct highway access make it promising for commercial

    Noah Jorgensen Brand Realty, LLC

    2000 Block Texas 327, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9286 Fm 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9286 Fm 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent VIVIANNE MAJORS RE/MAX

  • /6

    $218,025

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 51 Acres
    • $4,275 per Acre

    0000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    D-1; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation or residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 County Road 4950, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      302 County Road 4950, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madelene Rogers Martindale Real Estate Investments

  • /5

    $288,200

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    1375 Gentry Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Prime 2.62 -acre commercial or residential opportunity located on the Hwy 96 Bypass in Silsbee, Texas—less than a mile south of Walmart. This high-visibility corner tract boasts over 500 feet of highway frontage with direct access from both Hwy 96 and Gentry Road, making it ideal for future development or investment. The property includes a single-family home currently leased, offering immediate

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    1375 Gentry Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $300,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      11693 Fm 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11693 Fm 92, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larena Moulder - Admin Southeast Texas 1st Realty

  • /7

    $445,500

    • Land
    • 90.42 Acres
    • $4,927 per Acre

    2000 Block Gentry Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    90.42 acres of unrestricted timber and recreational land just outside the city limits of Silsbee, TX, off Gentry Dr. This property features mature timber and offers excellent potential for hunting, fishing, recreation, or long-term investment. Located in Flood Zone A, making it well-suited for outdoor use while still being conveniently positioned near local schools, grocery stores, and everyday

    Noah Jorgensen Brand Realty, LLC

    2000 Block Gentry Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /23

      Est $229,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Inwood St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      107 Inwood St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $259,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    108 Britton Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,959 sqft of living space on a 0.22-acre lot in Silsbee. This property combines space, functionality, and major recent upgrades with a 1-car garage, 2-car carport, fully privacy-fenced backyard, and covered deck with electricity perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recent improvements completed from March 2026 -

    Eldon Peterson Connect Realty

    108 Britton Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /23

      Est $317,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Hendricks Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      300 Hendricks Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /50

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    8957 Tejas Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Located on a dead-end road. This darling brick home with two acres and a shop is ready your next adventure. Have you ever wanted to get out of the city for peace and quiet? Then come on over. This is a opportunity for your dream to come true. 3 good size bedrooms, darling kitchen, nice living room and inside mudroom/utility room. The two acres gives room for growth and fun times. Plenty of land

    Beth Westbrook Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    8957 Tejas Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /28

      Est $272,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Leola St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      109 Leola St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /5

    $187,500

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    0 Fm 2937 Unit 90407980, Silsbee, TX 77656

    C-1; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation/residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    0 Fm 2937 Unit 90407980, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /37

      Est $304,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Knupple Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      650 Knupple Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Brown Triangle Real Estate, LLC

  • /11

    $124,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1260 E Avenue L, Silsbee, TX 77656

    CHARMING 2/1 with a 1 car carport ideally situated in ELLIS ALFRED ACRES. Here you have a super cute home on just over 1 ACRE with nice entry, living room, den and quaint kitchen. Enjoy the HUGE shady acreage with mature trees perfect for entertaining family and friends. You'll enjoy this quiet country neighborhood. schedule your private tour today.

    Jerry Walker LPT Realty, LLC

    1260 E Avenue L, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Knupple Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      620 Knupple Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Copley Live Oak Real Estate Group LLC

  • /9

    $261,250

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    000000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    D-3; 1st-time open market offering for rural recreation or residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    000000 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $336,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Cypress St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      108 Cypress St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /2

    $294,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    1190 Harris St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    The neighboring home is already under contract prior to completion, highlighting the demand for new construction in this growing beautiful Silsbee area. The Farmhouse Signature Collection by Elam Signature Homes. Currently under construction. This home features an open-concept, kitchen, and dining area, creating a seamless flow ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is designed with both style and

    Shameca Elam Connect Realty

    1190 Harris St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /27

      Est $214,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lucky Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      105 Lucky Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land

    600 Block Texas 327, Silsbee, TX 77656

    1.34 acres of prime commercial land on Hwy 327 in the heart of Silsbee, TX, with approximately 15,396 vehicles per day. Positioned in the middle of town and surrounded by established national and local businesses, this site offers strong visibility, access, and traffic counts ideal for retail, QSR, office, or service users. The property provides excellent frontage along a major corridor with

    Noah Jorgensen Brand Realty, LLC

    600 Block Texas 327, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /26

      Est $118,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 N 10th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      665 N 10th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donya McLaurin JLA Realty

  • /26

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    855 Gentry Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Spacious country living in the heart of Silsbee!this charming 3-Bedroom,2-Bath sits on approximately 6.1 acres,offering the perfect blend of privacy,comfort,and functionality.The property features 4 storage buildingsand 1 RV cover spaceproviding plenty of space for equipment,hobbies,workshops,or additional storage needs.Enjoy wide open spaces,mature trees,and endless possibilties for outdoor

    Bill Gloede Hometown Realty

    855 Gentry Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /27

      Est $226,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 N 4th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      650 N 4th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gustafson Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /10

    $127,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    770 N 8th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    right on the corner of 8th and Ave C. Across of the old Jr high stadium. good area, nice place to walk on the track. close to downtown, churches and shopping.

    Suzanne Barfield Barfield Real Estate

    770 N 8th St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /38

      Est $142,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 S 8th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      470 S 8th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Conyers Keller Williams Elite

  • /27

    $144,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2587 Isbell Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this like-new home offers privacy, space, and country charm — all just minutes from town. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home has been lovingly maintained and is move-in ready. Enjoy an open, comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and room to gather. Outside, the property is fully fenced and sits on almost a half acre, giving you space

    Donna Dixon Legacy Real Estate Group

    2587 Isbell Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /33

      Est $310,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      5691 Reeves Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5691 Reeves Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aislinn Phelan AEA Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $30,500

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $12,449 per Acre

    9120 Cravens Camp Rd Lot 21, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Vacant 2.45 acre lot on Cravens Camp Rd.

    Vickie Molley Landry Realty

    9120 Cravens Camp Rd Lot 21, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /15

      Est $188,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Pinewood Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      111 Pinewood Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Camacho Connect Realty.com

  • /8

    $44,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 816 Sq Ft

    825 Boll St, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Damaged home on a large lot. Great opportunity for an investment in a convenient location if you want to restore the home or even build a new one in its place. Centrally located to all that Silsbee has to offer as well as right beside the school. Electric, city water and city sewer on site. Natural gas is available. Existing survey on file.

    AMBER LANDRY Landry Realty

    825 Boll St, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /17

      Est $76,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Seaman Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      118 Seaman Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Boone 5th Stream Realty

  • /7

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,600 per Acre

    8715 Massey Lake Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    FIVE acres of Prime Real Estate! Boundary lines are estimated. This land has utilities on it per the seller. This is being sold as is for land value well under recent appraisal value! To be sold on Auction.com. Please be advised for buyer to due diligence.

    JESICA LAMBETH Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    8715 Massey Lake Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /2

      Est $274,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 S 12th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      530 S 12th St, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $218,025

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 51 Acres
    • $4,275 per Acre

    00 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    1st-time open market offering for rural recreation/residential tracts just north of Silsbee, Texas. Sustainably wooded and natural. Sculpt to fit you desires! Create a legacy! Invest for timber income. Good access. Easy to get to. Floodplain Free! Unrestricted!

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    00 Cravens Camp Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /32

      Est $319,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Glenda Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      110 Glenda Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

• /4

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    8865 Reed Ranch Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656

    This three acre parcel presents a unique opportunity to design your ideal living space. Enjoy the tranquility of country living while still being within easy reach of. city conveniences. The property has been cleared once before, so it wouldn't take much to get it ready to build! It sits high and dry has NEVER flooded!

    Naomi Loper JLA Realty

    8865 Reed Ranch Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /12

      Est $288,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Spanish Trace, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      110 Spanish Trace, Silsbee, TX 77656

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Manuel JLA Realty

  • /3

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft

    1900 J P White Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656

    Spacious and private, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath estate offers over 3,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on more than 2 acres. Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful country views and convenient proximity to town. With plenty of room to relax and entertain, this property provides both comfort and seclusion.

    Kathy Cleveland Southeast Texas 1st Realty

    1900 J P White Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656
    • /14

      Est $103,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 E Avenue E, Silsbee, TX 77656

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      610 E Avenue E, Silsbee, TX 77656