2,581

Silver Lake, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    309 Richelieu Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Great opportunity to own a charming brick ranch set on a nicely elevated lot! This home offers three bedrooms and one and a half baths, featuring a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining/kitchen combo area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with refaced cabinetry, offering an abundance of storage along with a convenient

    Jane Dodd Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    309 Richelieu Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /57

    $720,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    419 Glenn Ellen Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,419

    Last Listing Agent Jake Wyer eXp Realty

    419 Glenn Ellen Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /35

      Est $355,651 Not Listed For Sale

      4925 Berry Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4925 Berry Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /25

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    605 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac and offers attractive landscaping, a one-car garage, and a fully fenced backyard for added privacy. A detached storage building provides extra space, and the home is being sold fully furnished--making it truly move-in ready and ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Inside, the open

    Chris Duggins Navigate Realty

    605 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5913 Fayemont Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,293

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Saxman Real Broker, LLC

    5913 Fayemont Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /40

      Est $413,469 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Kiwi Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      910 Kiwi Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Heglar Sound and Sea Realty LLC

  • /26

    $209,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    233 Normandy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Wonderful Opportunity to own this 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Home with over 1,500 sq ft located in Marquis Hills centrally located in Wilmington just minutes from lots of shopping and dining as well as Carolina Beach. The home has a large fenced in back yard and lard detached Garage/Workshop. Come see it today!

    David Cummings Real Estate Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    233 Normandy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /32

    $419,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    346 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    New Leaf Builders Riverlights

    346 Longhill Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /28

      Est $209,791 Not Listed For Sale

      5610 Carolina Beach Rd Unit 15, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5610 Carolina Beach Rd Unit 15, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Justice Wilkinson ERA Real Estate

  • /39

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    315 Motts Forest Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Beautiful Corner Lot Townhome in Desirable Village at Motts LandingWelcome o this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome located on a corner lot in the highly sought-after Village at Motts Landing community. This meticulously maintained home features numerous upgrades and thoughtful improvements throughout.The freshly painted interior showcases premium ceiling fans with

    Marian Wright Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    315 Motts Forest Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /49

    $929,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6504 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    6504 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /48

      Est $344,464 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Silver Lake Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      109 Silver Lake Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley C21 Vanguard - North Carolina

  • /28

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    308 Antoinette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome to this charming home in a prime Wilmington location with NO HOA! The sellers have thoughtfully updated the kitchen with new cabinets and countertops and opened up the space to create a beautiful and functional living and dining area. The large open concept layout makes this home perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to the enclosed back patio offering additional space

    Kathlyn Boyd Navigate Realty

    308 Antoinette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /28

    $209,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5316 Gerome Place, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,738

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    5316 Gerome Place, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /10

      Est $325,135 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Yulan Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      123 Yulan Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wayne Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /27

    $963,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    706 Orly Ln Unit (Lot 29), Wilmington, NC 28412

    The Worth plan by Kirk Pigford Homes is estimated for completion in the Spring. An expansive Living area is perfect for entertaining. 10' ceilings throughout the first floor. Kitchenaid applicance package includes a 36'' natural gas range and range hood standard. Large kitchen island with Quartz countertop. Walk-in Pantry. Too many luxurious features to list. Great central location is close to

    Grae Simmons Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    706 Orly Ln Unit (Lot 29), Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /32

    $485,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1105 Adams Landing Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,063

    Last Listing Agent James Branch Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1105 Adams Landing Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /31

      Est $330,390 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Hedingham Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      305 Hedingham Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna King Wallace Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /67

    $1,026,343 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft

    5427 Ellen Dale Place Unit (Lot 45), Wilmington, NC 28412

    Estimated Completion - Spring '26. This Lakeview II floor plan will have a white brick exterior with black-framed exterior doors, gutters and Anderson Windows. 10' first-floor ceilings with 8' solid core interior doors enhance the spaciousness. Open floor plan with 2 sets of sliding doors onto the Screened Porch from the Living and Dining room's. Master bedroom features tray ceiling, Zero-entry

    Grae Simmons Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    5427 Ellen Dale Place Unit (Lot 45), Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /23

    $320,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    804 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,229

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stewardson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    804 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /46

      Est $332,740 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Normandy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      125 Normandy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Cummings Real Estate Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /51

    $395,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    937 Lorraine Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome to 937 Lorraine Drive, a beautifully maintained home situated on a desirable corner lot in Wilmington with no HOA. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch addition sets the tone—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside and out, this home has been meticulously cared for, offering peace of mind and pride of ownership. Step into the backyard oasis featuring a

    Kyle Stone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    937 Lorraine Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    163 Raye Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,276

    Last Listing Agent Krista Butler HAVEN Realty Co.

    163 Raye Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /28

      Est $299,118 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      815 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mintz Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /26

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    5017 Ilex Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Welcome to 5017 Ilex Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle all in one. Originally built in 1970 and thoughtfully updated in 2019, this move-in-ready property blends modern improvements with classic charm. The prior renovation included major upgrades that enhance both functionality and style, making it an excellent opportunity for homeowners or

    Brandon Cox Real Broker, LLC

    5017 Ilex Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /67

    $608,400 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5834 White Heron Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,536

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gurrera Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    5834 White Heron Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /19

      Est $328,233 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Raye Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Raye Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hauser Hauser Real Estate Company

  • /49

    $839,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    214 Fayemarsh Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Elegance best defines this stunning home in Pamela's Place, a gated community in the Village at Motts Landing. Quality constructed by renowned builder Premier Homes, this open-designed, one-level home offers traditional style with modern features. An aggregate driveway, manicured landscape, and curved windows accentuate the home's curb appeal. You will be captivated by the attention to detail

    Shane Register Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    214 Fayemarsh Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    22 Silva Terra Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,826

22 Silva Terra Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /40

      Est $377,374 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Arnold Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      929 Arnold Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

  • /35

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    324 Motts Forest Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Coastal living beautifully simplified in the highly sought-after Village at Motts Landing. This elegant brick townhome offers resort-style amenities, quality craftsmanship, and carefree living just minutes from Carolina Beach, Wrightsville Beach, and historic downtown Wilmington. Known for its timeless brick homes, exceptional landscaping, and beautifully designed streetscapes, Motts Landing has

    Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    324 Motts Forest Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /59

    $655,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4013 Keenan Ct Unit (Lot 57), Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

4013 Keenan Ct Unit (Lot 57), Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /30

      Est $319,233 Not Listed For Sale

      5627 Chilmark Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5627 Chilmark Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Willis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /77

    $819,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft

    6201 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    Absolutely lovely Village of Motts Landing home. This 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with office is located in the gated section of Pamela's Place. HOA amenities include pool, tennis, gym, clubhouse and more. This home backs to a natural area and along with lush, mature landscaping, it feels very private. With almost 3,000 sq. ft., there is ample room for entertaining or just plain living. Lots of

    Diana Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    6201 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    100 Delham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,863

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    100 Delham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /57

      Est $386,708 Not Listed For Sale

      4913 Pleasant Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4913 Pleasant Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Shaleuly Tideline Realty

  • /53

    $750,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    388 Glenn Ellen Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,231

    Last Listing Agent Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    388 Glenn Ellen Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /37

      Est $344,537 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Breeland Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      113 Breeland Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,500
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Knowles Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /52

    $440,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    108 Hedingham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,637

    Last Listing Agent Dawnamarie Manfredi Navigate Realty

    108 Hedingham Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /91

      Est $470,020 Not Listed For Sale

      5616 Marquette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5616 Marquette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Berry BlueCoast Realty Corporation

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home