2,581

Silver Lake, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    606 Shawnee Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,124

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    606 Shawnee Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /35

      Est $342,909 Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Barnards Landing Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4604 Barnards Landing Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Register Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5410 Ulloa Place, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,891

    Last Listing Agent Joy Green eXp Realty

    5410 Ulloa Place, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /57

      Est $187,171 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Silver Lake Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      519 Silver Lake Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    447 Motts Creek Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,175

447 Motts Creek Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /25

      Est $442,370 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Vallie Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      435 Vallie Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Ajani CCIM eXp Realty

  • /2

    $1,019,885 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5503 Fayes Meadow Ct Unit (Lot 1), Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trusst Builder Group Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    5503 Fayes Meadow Ct Unit (Lot 1), Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /30

      Est $344,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Balfoure Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1003 Balfoure Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Garner Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /19

    $336,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    413 Brecknock Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,309

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Network Real Estate

    413 Brecknock Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /44

      Est $347,505 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Vallie Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      423 Vallie Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Edens Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5606 Wellfleet Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,517

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Barnett Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    5606 Wellfleet Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /38

      Est $376,500 Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Ilex Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5021 Ilex Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5610 Carolina Beach Rd Unit 4, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,530

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5610 Carolina Beach Rd Unit 4, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /19

      Est $336,045 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      632 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Andrade STA Realty LLC

  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    505 Antoinette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,713

    Last Listing Agent Paul Allsup Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    505 Antoinette Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /35

      Est $305,652 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      807 Tisbury Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Dugas Living Seaside Realty Group

  • /26

    $370,100 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    706 Argonne Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,573

706 Argonne Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /33

      Est $311,505 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Normandy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      307 Normandy Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidson Real Estate Grou Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    636 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,871

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    636 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /25

      Est $332,684 Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Robinette Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5003 Robinette Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Munna Point Setter Realty LLC

  • /46

    $650,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6409 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,113

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wagenseller Nest Realty

    6409 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /43

      Est $393,989 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Balfoure Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1016 Balfoure Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,200
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Fisher BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /66

    $711,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    376 Glenn Ellen Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,244

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    376 Glenn Ellen Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /32

      Est $450,499 Not Listed For Sale

      5503 Ulloa Place, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5503 Ulloa Place, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Valentine Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /42

    $515,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3304 Brushy Mountain Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,928

    Last Listing Agent Heather Johnson Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    3304 Brushy Mountain Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /19

      Est $296,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Loman Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1125 Loman Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hart Coastal ERA

  • /31

    $250,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4934 Pleasant Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,275

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    4934 Pleasant Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /30

      Est $297,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Loman Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1108 Loman Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Diaz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /34

    $394,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    350 Hanna Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,799

    Last Listing Agent Karen Berry BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    350 Hanna Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /34

      Est $326,334 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      808 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Chisholm SJC Real Estate LLC

  • /60

    $587,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5923 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,481

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stout Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    5923 Motts Village Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /8

      Est $345,116 Not Listed For Sale

      4721 Indian Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4721 Indian Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Broker Smith Inc.

  • /44

    $360,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4809 Indian Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,111

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Figueroa Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    4809 Indian Trail, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /62

      Est $389,526 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Hanna Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      418 Hanna Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Lagomarsino Nest Realty

  • /52

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    829 Arnold Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,024

    Last Listing Agent Mende Kitzman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    829 Arnold Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /32

      Est $337,667 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      616 Brewster Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hall Hall Property Specialists, INC

  • /43

    $341,700 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1008 Shallowford Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,372

    Last Listing Agent Uncharted Realty Group Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1008 Shallowford Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /20

      Est $319,459 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Beamon Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1202 Beamon Ln, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Perry Dianne Perry & Company

  • /40

    $585,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5613 Swiss Stone Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,466

    Last Listing Agent Heather Archer Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    5613 Swiss Stone Ct, Wilmington, NC 28412
    • /36

      Est $323,857 Not Listed For Sale

      5428 Gerome Place, Wilmington, NC 28412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5428 Gerome Place, Wilmington, NC 28412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fort Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home