13

Recently Sold Indian Spring Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $679,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9509 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,060

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Moore Omnia Real Estate LLC

    9509 Biltmore Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $793,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    221 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,915

    Last Listing Agent Violetta Bazyluk Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    221 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /27

    $665,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    304 Franklin Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,714

    Last Listing Agent George Papakostas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    304 Franklin Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $645,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    211 E Indian Spring Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,756

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Paolini Redfin Corp

    211 E Indian Spring Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /43

    $695,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9706 Lawson Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,059

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Kevin Conto Redfin Corp

    9706 Lawson Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /56

    $650,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9704 Hastings Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,665

    Last Listing Agent CallCathy Poungmalai EXP Realty, LLC

    9704 Hastings Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /62

    $665,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    117 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,867

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kerr Donna Kerr Group

    117 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /39

    $736,100 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    13 Granville Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,964

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Crowley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13 Granville Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9315 Worth Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,944

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wheatley CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    9315 Worth Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /57

    $833,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    9707 Fairway Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,051

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fox RLAH @properties

    9707 Fairway Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /38

    $675,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    201 Franklin Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,470

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dudley Compass

    201 Franklin Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /36

    $840,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    206 E Indian Spring Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,109

    Last Listing Agent Michele Pratt Keller Williams Capital Properties

    206 E Indian Spring Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /33

    $628,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    303 Leighton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,104

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Lee Keller Williams Capital Properties

    303 Leighton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Indian Spring, MD?
The houses for sale in Indian Spring, MD spend an average of 23 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Indian Spring, MD?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Indian Spring, MD.

Home Trends in Indian Spring, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$675,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$675,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$320
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$675,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home