2,226

Recently Sold Silver Spring, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $799,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    725 Silver Spring Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,024

    Last Listing Agent Heather Foley Christina Cachie Compass

    725 Silver Spring Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3341 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,334

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Richardson Weichert, REALTORS

    3341 S Leisure World Blvd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /31

    $594,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2507 Hayden Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,389

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lusk McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    2507 Hayden Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /19

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,166

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fantl NextHome Envision

    1121 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /29

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12928 Matey Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,991

    Last Listing Agent David Branch Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12928 Matey Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /49

    $466,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2807 Ashmont Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,098

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Roberts Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2807 Ashmont Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /43

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2904 Red Lion Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,167

    Last Listing Agent Janet Flaherty T. F. Sarelas Company

    2904 Red Lion Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1808 Cody Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,159

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Dhandapani Fairfax Realty Premier

    1808 Cody Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /64

    $179,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3210 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 519, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,432

    Last Listing Agent Eve Marinik Samson Properties

    3210 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 519, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    412 Vierling Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,059

    Last Listing Agent Nico Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

    412 Vierling Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /31

    $400,757

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3210 N Leisure World Blvd Unit 1017, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,786

    Last Listing Agent James Higgins Weichert, REALTORS

  • /53

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10934 Rocky Mount Way, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,524

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Essreg RLAH @properties

    10934 Rocky Mount Way, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /39

    $573,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    502 Eisner St, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,311

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smart Redfin Corp

    502 Eisner St, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /30

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    410 Mississippi Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,917

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gertler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    410 Mississippi Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    13211 Lutes Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,358

    Last Listing Agent Pennye Green Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13211 Lutes Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1776 East-West Hwy Unit 1776, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    1776 East-West Hwy Unit 1776, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /30

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    905 Benson Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,572

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Fairfax Realty Premier

    905 Benson Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8513 Hood St, Takoma Park, MD 20912

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,406

    Last Listing Agent Mel Carreno Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8513 Hood St, Takoma Park, MD 20912
  • /42

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3458 Chiswick Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,648

    Last Listing Agent Debra Eig Weichert, REALTORS

    3458 Chiswick Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /32

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1203 Brantford Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,909

    Last Listing Agent James Higgins Weichert, REALTORS

    1203 Brantford Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3428 Snow Cloud Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,314

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Rohrer Redfin Corp

    3428 Snow Cloud Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /23

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9202 Three Oaks Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF

    Current Estimated Value $666,759

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Burch-Murton Compass

    9202 Three Oaks Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /72

    $1,175,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9200 Linden Grove Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,836

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mortensen Compass

    9200 Linden Grove Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 312, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF

    Current Estimated Value $152,103

    Last Listing Agent Paul Marston Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 312, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3514 Twin Branches Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,281

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Green Brissett Weichert, REALTORS

    3514 Twin Branches Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /54

    $390,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1320 Fenwick Ln Unit 800, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,318

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Alderdice Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1320 Fenwick Ln Unit 800, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /59

    $659,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13721 Hobart Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,560

    Last Listing Agent Sunna Ahmad Cummings & Co. Realtors

    13721 Hobart Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /34

    $362,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14107 Yorkshire Woods Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,758

    Last Listing Agent Demeji Awe-Johnson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    14107 Yorkshire Woods Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /30

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2304 Michigan Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,792

    Last Listing Agent marissa gomez RE/MAX One Solutions

    2304 Michigan Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15418 Bramblewood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,630

    Last Listing Agent Eve Marinik Samson Properties

    15418 Bramblewood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /23

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    322 Penwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,354

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kucik RLAH @properties

    322 Penwood Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /26

    $303,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2215 Washington Ave Unit 103, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Johnston Samson Properties

    2215 Washington Ave Unit 103, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /52

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2901 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 507, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,397

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cohen Weichert, REALTORS

    2901 S Leisure World Blvd Unit 507, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    505 Copley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,737

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gerald Compass

    505 Copley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 207, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,619

    Last Listing Agent Kennisha Shepherd Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    8830 Piney Branch Rd Unit 207, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /53

    $871,700

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    14612 Fairacres Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,670

    Last Listing Agent Howard Chow Grand Elm

    14612 Fairacres Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /76

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1116 Tiffany Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,958

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Corrao Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1116 Tiffany Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904
  • /31

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1825 Tilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,793

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Verdi IMPACT Maryland Real Estate

    1825 Tilton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /17

    $492,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11700 Lytle St, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,857

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nalls TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    11700 Lytle St, Silver Spring, MD 20902
  • /29

    $499,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12706 Atherton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,040

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Powers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12706 Atherton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home