5,684

Silver Springs, NV Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      4690 W Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4690 W Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coral Newton Challenger Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /4

    $49,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $37,405 per Acre

    5015 Anita Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Seen from the highway, vacant commercial lot, 1.31 acres. Located off of Highway 50. next to Craftsman Homes. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all information provided on MLS. Listing Agent is Seller.

    Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    5015 Anita Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3913 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kautz Zinda Real Estate Group Realty One Group Eminence

    3913 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Hope Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2535 Hope Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    1405 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Nice level lot, elevated with views! Property has been partially graded with a pad and circular drive. Power pole is 300 feet. Owner financing available!

    Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    1405 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2705 Fort Churchill Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $118,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,301

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Loven ERA - Realty Central

    2705 Fort Churchill Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      8870 Tahoe Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8870 Tahoe Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX

  • /10

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $19,861 per Acre

    12405 Seneca Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    Beautiful 5 acre parcel on Seneca Street. The west end of the Stagecoach valley allows quick access to Dayton and Carson City. Upscale neighborhood of stick built houses on large parcels make this area very unique. Outstanding views! No junky neighbors! HOA exists only on paper. No enforcement or fees. Iron Mountain Blvd allows easy access to US 50. Live the dream!

    Bruce Cook Lahontan Properties

    12405 Seneca Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2735 Toiyabe St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shana Roske Silver State Homes of Nevada

    2735 Toiyabe St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2675 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2675 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Codman Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    3470 Highway 95a, Silver Springs, NV 89408

    Discover the potential of this spacious 0.8-acre lot. Don't miss this great opportunity to own land with room to grow!

    Gumer Alvarez Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    3470 Highway 95a, Silver Springs, NV 89408
  • /9

    $23,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2460 Grouse St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.48 Acres
    • $5,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,500

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    2460 Grouse St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3907 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3907 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Getto Ferguson & Getto Inc REALTORS

  • /8

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $27,218 per Acre

    5590 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This 4.96-acre lot is conveniently located near Lake Lahontan. The land features a 160 ft well, ensuring a reliable water source for your future home. Additionally, a spacious 720 square foot shed is already in place, providing ample storage or potential for a workshop or tiny home. If your looking to enjoy the tranquility of wide-open spaces, this property offers endless possibilities. Embrace

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    5590 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3325 Rawhide St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

    3325 Rawhide St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /5

      Est $61,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 Bowers Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      3845 Bowers Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

  • /3

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $28,540 per Acre

    7250 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Beautiful parcel with a nice view of the valley, mountains and desert. Centrally located with immediate access to US Hwy 95A. This brings you close to recreational areas and USA Parkway, Fernley, Fallon, Yerington and Dayton. Power pole on site and ready for your adventures.

    Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    7250 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $363,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7565 Springfield Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Entrekin Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    7565 Springfield Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3120 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3120 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty

  • /2

    $57,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $11,950 per Acre

    4220 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Gorgeous views and endless potential. This vacant land is ready for your vision.

    Christobal Reyes Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    4220 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /23

    $274,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2880 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gillespie eXp Realty

    2880 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Atkins St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1966
      3601 Atkins St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Hone Hone Company

  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $49,875 per Acre

    3590 S Hwy 95a, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Owner will carry with a large down! Almost an acre of C2 commercial property. Water is in the street, and power is very close. The parcel next to this one, 3570 HWY 95A, which is identical, is also for sale by same owner. Double your investment dollar!

    Bruce Cook Lahontan Properties

    3590 S Hwy 95a, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /49

    $327,950

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1740 Donner Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    1740 Donner Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /10

      Est $25,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1855 United States Highwy 50 Altr Route, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Petersen Nevada LFW Inc.

  • /6

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $19,861 per Acre

    12460 Seneca Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

Bruce Cook Lahontan Properties

    12460 Seneca Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /40

    $337,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3455 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gothan Sierra Nevada Properties-Fallo

    3455 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /5

      Est $26,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      3845 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      3845 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Petersen Nevada LFW Inc.

  • /12

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 4.48 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    3040 E 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Vacant land parcel totaling 4.48 acres, ready for the development of a custom residence. This property offers substantial space for privacy and potential expansion. Located in Silver Springs, this parcel provides convenient access to outdoor activities and regional amenities. The property is approximately 6 minutes driving distance from the beach at Lahontan Reservoir and about an hour drive to

    Samantha Tutay LPT Realty, LLC

    3040 E 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3765 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    3765 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 Pueblo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2480 Pueblo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX

  • /4

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $84,101 per Acre

    4035 Veterans Memorial Hwy Unit 347, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY. Commercial parcel zoned C-1 located off of ATL 95A south of Hwy 50. Located next to Silver Springs Fire Station. Can be purchased as portfolio with 3 additional commercial parcels and 2 Industrial parcels.

    Trevor Phillips Chase International Carson Cit

  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1330 Hooten Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,577

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Carlson Call It Closed International Realty

    1330 Hooten Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4975 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      4975 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Petersen Nevada LFW Inc.

  • /10

    $52,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $11,581 per Acre

    3535 Cedar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Escape to your own 5 acre slice of Nevada, just minutes from Lahontan State Recreation area. Enjoy fishing, boating, off roading and horseback riding with miles to roam. Expansive desert/mountain views all around you! Survey recently done, corners marked. Site plans and cost estimates for mfg home, well and septic available with accepted offer.

    Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    3535 Cedar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8065 Magnolia St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $13,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8065 Magnolia St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /5

      Est $146,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Holly Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • Built 1992
      3425 Holly Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Zanotto eXp Realty

  • /6

    $52,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $76,471 per Acre

    3596 Atkins St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Pristine piece of land within Silver Springs that has never been developed. Close to US Hwy 50 & US Hwy 95, the Silver Springs Airport, and businesses. Close to USA Parkway. Estimated cost to connect water to property is a.

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    3596 Atkins St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3650 Birch St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim de Lancey Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    3650 Birch St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /19

      Est $297,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Lake Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1320 Lake Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgette Barney Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home