5,684

Silver Springs, NV Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3035 E Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3035 E Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /4

      Est $26,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      4095 Katy St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      4095 Katy St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leandra Carr Lahontan Properties

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    1770 Eureka St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This is a double lot. Lot 18 and 19 on parcel map. 1/3 of an acre that is fully improved! There is water hookup, natural gas, and city sewer and electricity on the property. Also includes a .metal outbuilding and its fenced with a gated driveway. The power has been continuously on per owner to the existing mobile home. Property is "AS IS" Older 1978 Fleetwood Home is personal property, been moved

    DONNA JULIAN Pioneer Real Estate Center

    1770 Eureka St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1775 W Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vida Keller Priceless Realty Inc.

    1775 W Green Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /7

      Est $107,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      APN 01834168, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      APN 01834168, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gabrielson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $625 per Acre

    Silver Springs Apn 01528111, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    40 Acres of vacant land perched above the serene Lahontan Reservoir. If you're seeking a homestead away from the bustle of city life, where panoramic views stretch endlessly and the night sky dazzles with stars, this could be your sanctuary! GPS coordinates are approximate. Boundaries are not marked. No sign. May need high clearance vehicle to get to property. Photos are from Google Earth. I

    Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    Silver Springs Apn 01528111, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7635 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,558

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    7635 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8815 Zuni Way, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8815 Zuni Way, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dail Cook RE/MAX

  • /23

    $30,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    1440 W 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on the expansive lot at 1440 W. 8th St. in Silver Springs, NV! Spanning over 1 acre, this flat, buildable land offers endless possibilities for development. Whether you are looking for a peaceful retreat, a custom home, or even space for recreation, this property allows for endless possibilities. Located in the

    Michelle Barney Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

    1440 W 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8275 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,259

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8275 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      7565 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7565 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $11,530 per Acre

    8685 Angel, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Country living on this beautiful Nevada acreage. Ready for your dreams and your freedom of outdoor living. Property is on a corner lot close to US Highways 95A. Close to Yerington, USA Parkway, Fernley, Fallon and Dayton., Buyer to do due diligence. Vacant land SRPD Available in documents.

    Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8685 Angel, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3355 Highway 50 Unit Lot 3, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $57,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C. Louise Smith-Egstrom RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    3355 Highway 50 Unit Lot 3, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2975 Ramsey St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2975 Ramsey St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Codi Lair Ballard Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 6.13 Acres
    • $6,199 per Acre

    9000 Paseo Grande, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Huge 6.13 raw vacant Land. 267,023 sq. ft. lot size. in Silver Springs.

    Olga Tindera Real Estate One LLC

    9000 Paseo Grande, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3695 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    3695 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3155 E 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      3155 E 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julianne White Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    2765 Rawhide St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Peaceful and ready for your vision! This beautiful piece of land in Silver Springs offers a quiet setting with great potential for building. The property already features a sewer and water connection, giving you a strong start toward comfortable living. Power is conveniently located less than 40 feet from the property, making utility access simple for future development. The land has been

    Piedad Diaz-Camara RE/MAX Gold

    2765 Rawhide St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9575 Gayle's Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Doyen-Thomas Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    9575 Gayle's Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3200 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenele Adams Intero

  • /2

    $49,777

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,777 per Acre

    7900 Winchester Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! Welcome to 7900 Winchester Road, a spacious and versatile property in the heart of Silver Springs, Nevada. This flat, usable parcel offers ample room to build your dream home. Conveniently located near Lahontan Reservoir and local amenities, the property features easy access to Hwy 50 for quick commutes to Fernley, Fallon, or Dayton. Whether you're looking to invest

    Kautz Zinda Real Estate Group Realty One Group Eminence

    7900 Winchester Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4400 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $9,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 490 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,386

    Last Listing Agent Kari Breuer Dickson Realty - Carson City

    4400 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3420 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3420 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Reisenauer Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

  • /43

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    5225 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Discover exceptional Nevada living at 5225 Deodar St in Silver Springs — a spacious and thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on an expansive 4.81-acre lot, offering comfort, functionality, and impressive outdoor amenities. As you arrive, the wide-open acreage provides privacy, mountain views, and endless opportunities for recreation, storage, or future expansion. The home's

    Grecia Cardona TrueNest Properties

    5225 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3170 Spring Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,398

    Last Listing Agent Erica Gonzales RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    3170 Spring Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2820 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traycey Ebert-Roque eXp Realty

  • /44

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    4970 Stagecoach Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Enjoy space, privacy, and freedom and the utility cost savings of solar on this quiet Stagecoach property with a spacious yard and room to truly live your lifestyle. Bring your horses, off-road toys, and all your extras—there is no HOA to limit how you use your property. This well-maintained home features a permitted stick-built addition, creating a generous layout that includes an impressive 12'

    Michelle Francis Intero

    4970 Stagecoach Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2180 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Philips RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    2180 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      APN 01522212, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      APN 01522212, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Berney Realty, LTD

  • /2

    $15,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    8125 Magnolia St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    DEVELOPER ALERT! BUY 1 OR ALL 18 LOTS! One acre of vacant land near the Carson River and Lahontan Recreation Area & Reservoir. If you're seeking a homestead away from the bustle of city life, where panoramic views stretch endlessly and the night sky dazzles with stars, this could be your sanctuary. Bring your toys and build your dream home! I currently have a total of 18 lots for sale in this

    Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8125 Magnolia St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /39

    $332,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3225 Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    3225 Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /9

      Est $47,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      5905 Juniper St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      5905 Juniper St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

  • /10

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $10,461 per Acre

    1595 E 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    1595 E 6th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1295 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Philips RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1295 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      5295 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5295 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alfonso Zamora LPT Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $15,528 per Acre

    017-103-09 Palm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Check out this 1.61 acre vacant land property. Very close to the main entrance of Lahontan State Park off of Fir Ave. Plenty of room to park all your lake and desert toys.

    Bonnie Bobrick Roberson Realty

    017-103-09 Palm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2580 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne King Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    2580 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /10

      Est $34,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      5455 Gina Way, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      5455 Gina Way, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,620
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Burt Myers Realty One Group Eminence

  • /4

    $49,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $37,405 per Acre

    5015 Anita Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Seen from the highway, vacant commercial lot, 1.31 acres. Located off of Highway 50. next to Craftsman Homes. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all information provided on MLS. Listing Agent is Seller.

    Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    5015 Anita Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $159,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1415 Lahontan St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1415 Lahontan St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home