16,522

Silver Springs Shores, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $248,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    6925 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home located at 6925 Hemlock Rd in Ocala, FL. Offering 1,855 square feet of comfortable living space, this home is designed with both functionality and everyday living in mind. Step inside to discover a large living room perfect for entertaining guests, along with a separate family room that provides the ideal space for

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Buckner

    BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC

    (352) 747-9417

    6925 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22 Pine Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    Brand new 3 bed, 2 bath home with plenty of extras! Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and ceiling fans. Washer and dryer included with indoor laundry room. Lawn maintenance and water conditioner service also included! Primary bedroom has walk-in closet. Primary bath has tiled shower. 2-car attached garage.

    Dale Jackson RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    22 Pine Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    75 Pine Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,898

    Last Listing Agent Maria Avendano NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY

    75 Pine Course, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $447,069 Not Listed For Sale

      580 Lake Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      580 Lake Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Carroll MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.

  • /33

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    646 Midway Dr Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

    If your idea of Florida living includes morning coffee with peaceful views, afternoon golf, and evenings surrounded by nature—this one checks every box. Welcome to Twin Lakes Village East in Silver Springs Shores, where this beautifully updated first-floor condominium offers the kind of easy, lifestyle-driven living that’s hard to find. Perfectly positioned, you’ll enjoy sweeping views of the

    Agent Photo

    Scott Hutchinson

    SUNBURST PROPERTIES

    (352) 724-7895

    646 Midway Dr Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Comfort, Space & Convenience on a Peaceful Corner Lot in the Shores

    3 Olive Drive Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home available in the desirable Shores community. Situated on a large corner lot along a quiet street, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, you’ll find an open split floor plan with easy-care tile and laminate flooring and an enclosed Florida room off the kitchen, creating a functional layout ideal for both everyday living

    3 Olive Drive Run, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $283,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    127 Hickory Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,145

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    127 Hickory Course, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $235,244 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Redwood Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      31 Redwood Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Miranda LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $129,259 per Acre

    00 Oak Lane Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

    This vacant lot in Silver Springs Shores is a rare find. Great Location!

    Agent Photo

    Paul Fletcher

    WORLDCORP REALTY

    (352) 825-0762

    00 Oak Lane Trail, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /50

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    36 Pecan Run Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    Step into a home that feels fresh, open, and effortlessly livable from the moment you arrive. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a generous .30-acre lot, offering the space, privacy, and modern upgrades.Inside, you’ll immediately notice the light, airy vibe created by a smart split-bedroom layout—perfect for both comfort and privacy. Brand-new lighting and ceiling fans

    Alex Caballero IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY

    36 Pecan Run Course, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $333,750 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3 Willow Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Owings ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC

    3 Willow Trail, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $212,122 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Redwood Track Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      48 Redwood Track Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Robinson REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

  • /30

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    8779 SE 89th Place, Ocala, FL 34472

    Opportunity is knocking in Ocala, and for the investor who knows a smart move when they see one, 8779 SE 89th Place deserves a serious look. This single-family residence offers the kind of built-in advantage that can be hard to find in today’s market: it is already leased with long-standing tenants in place, creating an appealing path toward immediate income and consistent profitability. For

    Agent Photo

    Tony Tate

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    (352) 704-3190

    8779 SE 89th Place, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /26

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • 3/2/2 Silver Spring Shores **Available NOW**

    98 Dogwood Dr Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

    To schedule a Showing or Submit an Application please visit: Custom Built Construction. You will love this 3/2/2 Home sitting on a beautiful corner lot. Walk inside this open floor plan and you can imagine get togethers here in Kitchen and living areas. The all wood Dark Shaker cabinets are soft close with dressier brushed nickel cabinet pulls. Stainless steel appliances compliment

    98 Dogwood Dr Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
  • 23 Olive Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    $232,888 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    23 Olive Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,138

    Century Complete Silver Springs Shores Spot Lots - Silver Springs Shores

    23 Olive Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $197,786 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Dogwood Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Dogwood Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY BLACKALL VERANDA REALTY GROUP

  • /18

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    157 Spruce Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2019 concrete block home that feels bright, fresh, and truly move-in ready! Designed for easy living and modern comfort, this home offers a clean, like-new feel you'll notice the moment you walk in. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings on the inviting front balcony, a perfect outdoor retreat. The property also features a concrete driveway

    Agent Photo

    Scott Coldwell

    YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY

    (352) 780-3629

    157 Spruce Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /10

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Bahia Court Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

    FOR RENT – 3BR/2BA Home | Silver Springs Shores, Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-car garage home with 1,465 sq ft of living space, in Silver Springs Shores. Open split-bedroom floor plan, Wood-look vinyl plank flooring throughout, Kitchen with granite counters, large island, soft-close wood cabinets, Stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, glass-top stove, dishwasher, microwave, garbage

    Talley Alliston TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC

    3 Bahia Court Ln, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $279,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    203 Locust Pass Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,114

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Thompson OCALA HOMES AND FARMS

    203 Locust Pass Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $199,808 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pecan Drive Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8 Pecan Drive Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Geier GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY, LLC

  • /40

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1 Oak Trail Place, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to this stunning, newly built residence, perfectly positioned on a coveted oversized corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Silver Springs Shores. Blending timeless design with modern elegance, this home is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Step through the covered foyer into a bright, open-concept floorplan showcasing luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Formal

    Agent Photo

    Romel Camacho

    TCT REALTY GROUP LLC

    (352) 605-7870

    1 Oak Trail Place, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /13

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    446 Water Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house located on a quiet residential street in SE Ocala. This home features vinyl flooring and tile throughout, and a bright, open layout. The kitchen offers plenty of space and connects to a rear porch - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the outdoors in the spacious backyard. This home also includes a 1 car garage.1 Pet Max Upon

    446 Water Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    200 Oak Lane Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,320

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    200 Oak Lane Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $234,966 Not Listed For Sale

      7398 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7398 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Lepper WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /14

    $138,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    548 Fairways Dr Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472

    55+ Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, your own parking space under covered carport. new paint, vinyl flooring, fans, Lighting, bathrooms and appliances, new AC 2023... This unit minutes from shopping and dining, optional, golfing and recreational areas!

    Agent Photo

    Luis Lopez

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    (352) 450-5166

    548 Fairways Dr Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    454 Fairways Cir Unit B102, Ocala, FL 34472

    Two bedroom two bath downstairs condo located in Silver Downs, screened back patio, community pool, assigned parking, located near the Community Center, parks, trails, and much more!

    Carolyn Day IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA

    454 Fairways Cir Unit B102, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $237,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    43 Pine Trace Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,098

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Uran OLLEB PROPERTIES, LLC

    43 Pine Trace Course, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $139,834 Not Listed For Sale

      9441 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9441 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Solvalu KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /36

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    1114 Hickory Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    If you have been sitting on the fence, now is the time! Significant price modification! Great value! HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED FOR THE NEW OWNER! Discover the charm, flexibility, and value of this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the Lake Joy community of Silver Springs Shores. Situated on the non-lake side of the road, this property offers versatile living spaces designed to fit a variety of

    Agent Photo

    Robb Harrison

    ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC

    (352) 764-6079

    1114 Hickory Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /11

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Bahia Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    This single-family home in Silver Springs Shores features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1188sqft of living space.Please be advised that all applicants 18 years of age and older are required to submit a separate application. The application fee is $75.00 per adult, which covers a credit and criminal background check. A $15/ per month resident benefits package fee applies to

    43 Bahia Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $258,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    17 Locust Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,618

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Kennedy REAL BROKER, LLC

    17 Locust Ln, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $246,619 Not Listed For Sale

      7043 Hemlock Course, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7043 Hemlock Course, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Josey HOMERUN REALTY

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $99,206 per Acre

    0 Midway Rd Unit MFRS5140986, Ocala, FL 34472

    Two adjacent vacant parcels offered together or individually, totaling approximately 2.27 acres. Parcel 9009-0000103 consists of 1.26 acres, and parcel 9009-0000101 consists of 1.01 acres. Excellent opportunity for investors, developers, or end-users seeking land in a growing Central Florida market.Level terrain with convenient access to nearby main roads, utilities nearby (buyer to verify),

    Agent Photo

    Rafael Ortiz

    KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

    (352) 329-8844

    0 Midway Rd Unit MFRS5140986, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /8

    $1,897 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    57 Pine Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the sought-after Silver Springs location. This 1270 square foot gem boasts a modern touch with quartz countertops and features a convenient 2-car garage. Don't miss the chance to make this your new home sweet home!

    Adan Ordonez ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC

    57 Pine Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $243,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11 Pecan Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,795

    Last Listing Agent Cory Freilich RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    11 Pecan Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $191,824 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Hemlock Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      78 Hemlock Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Chester OSCEOLA PROPERTIES & CONSULTING LLC

  • /2

    $24,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $95,769 per Acre

    0 Emerald Rd Unit MFROM721159, Ocala, FL 34472

    This is your opportunity to secure a beautiful, wooded corner homesite in SE Ocala! Perfectly situated on a paved road this parcel is the ideal canvas for your custom Florida home. Enjoy the freedom and flexibility of a non-HOA community - perfect for homeowners and investors alike!

    Agent Photo

    Christine Robinson

    REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

    (352) 839-3699

    0 Emerald Rd Unit MFROM721159, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /17

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • 4/2 home in Silver Spring Shores

    27 Fir Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to the charming 4/2 home in the Silver Spring Shores of Ocala, FL. This lovely property boasts four bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Situated near downtown Ocala, residents will enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Additionally, the home is conveniently located near parks, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. The property

    27 Fir Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $272,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Hemlock Radial Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,651

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Langan LANGAN REALTY CO

    12 Hemlock Radial Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $226,636 Not Listed For Sale

      6292 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6292 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hojin Chang RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home