16,527

Silver Springs Shores, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    12 Hemlock Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that's truly move-in ready! Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this property offers both privacy and functionality for everyday living. Step inside to find tile flooring throughout the main living areas and one bedroom, providing a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The interior has been freshly painted, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Scott Coldwell

    YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY

    (352) 966-3798

    12 Hemlock Run, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /49

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    549 Fairways Dr Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

    Spacious and inviting, this first-floor condominium in Silver Springs Shores boasts two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering a generous living space. Elegant tile flooring seamlessly flows throughout, complementing the modern allure of the newer stainless steel stove and dishwasher. The kitchen has undergone a recent transformation, featuring all-new cabinets, countertops, and a fresh coat of

    Mike Heasley HOMERUN REALTY

    549 Fairways Dr Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $273,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10 Cedar Tree Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,463

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fernandez OAK AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC

    10 Cedar Tree Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $264,259 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pine Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5 Pine Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Apr 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

  • /51

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    306 Oak Track Radial, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated home in the highly sought-after Silver Springs Shores area of Ocala! Perfectly positioned on a spacious .31-acre lot, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and functionality with room to truly live, relax, and entertain. Step through the covered foyer into 1,861 square feet of thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Romel Camacho

    TCT REALTY GROUP LLC

    (352) 534-7226

    306 Oak Track Radial, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /29

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Desirable Lake Diamond Subdivision 3/2/2 **Won't Last**

    308 Hickory Course Radial, Ocala, FL 34472

    To schedule a Showing or Submit an Application please visit: This alluring community offers the tranquility of surrounding pine trees, breathtaking views of the golf course at the Lake Diamond Golf and Country Club, and it's close to the well-loved Silver Springs State Park and the shops and restaurants in Historic Downtown Ocala.The Dakota model is an open-floor plan home with 3

    308 Hickory Course Radial, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $138,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1012 Hickory Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,342

    Last Listing Agent Steve Weitlauf HOMERUN REALTY

    1012 Hickory Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pecan Run Course Unit MFRO6274045, Ocala, FL 34472

      0 Pecan Run Course Unit MFRO6274045, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

  • /37

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    510 Palm Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 510 Palm Lane in Silver Springs Shores! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a flexible layout with an extended bonus room, perfect for large family gatherings, an oversized dining area, game nights, or a media room setup. It's the kind of extra space that makes everyday living and entertaining feel easy.Step out back to enjoy true

    Agent Photo

    Robb Harrison

    ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC

    (352) 520-3439

    510 Palm Ln, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /12

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    619 Silver Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    Located in the Shores of Ocala community, this modern, beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental blends everyday comfort with easy access to the area’s best attractions. With open, spacious floor plans (approximately 1,510–2,000 sq ft), private garages, contemporary kitchens, and pet-friendly options, it’s a great fit for professionals or families who want room to spread out—close to

    Tamboura Jenkins STALLIONS REALTY LLC

    619 Silver Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $327,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    234 Locust Pass Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,137

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Defalco EXP REALTY LLC

    234 Locust Pass Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Emerald Trail Place, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5 Emerald Trail Place, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Guadagnino SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    TBD Oak Circle Ln, Silver Springs Shores, FL 34472

    Don’t miss your opportunity to build your dream home in a growing community. High and dry, No flood zone. Conveniently located near Lockheed Martin. Close to Belleview, The Villages, and Ocala

    Agent Photo

    Nichole Roberts

    ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC

    (352) 703-4670

    TBD Oak Circle Ln, Silver Springs Shores, FL 34472
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27 Sapphire Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just off Maricamp in Ocala! This property features tile flooring throughout, providing durability and easy maintenance. The spacious L-shaped kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space along with modern appliances, making it ideal for everyday living. The open layout allows for a comfortable flow between the

    27 Sapphire Run, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $104,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7874 Midway Drive Terrace Unit V201, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,820

    Last Listing Agent Viktor Jiracek MILLER REAL ESTATE

    7874 Midway Drive Terrace Unit V201, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $269,506 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Bahia Trace Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13 Bahia Trace Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

  • /37

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    6 Hickory Track Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    SHORT SALE. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom home in the heart of Ocala, offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. Thoughtfully updated and filled with natural light, the open living spaces feel bright and inviting, enhanced by seamless vinyl flooring throughout. The well-appointed kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space for everyday living and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Romel Camacho

    TCT REALTY GROUP LLC

    (352) 706-4821

    6 Hickory Track Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7817 Midway Drive Terrace Unit A103, Ocala, FL 34472

    Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in a 55+ community in great condition. This fully furnished condo in Derby Downs overlooks the Silver Springs Shores golf course and has spectacular water views! Features include living room, dining room, kitchen, stackable washer and dryer and new AC unit. Maintenance Free Living. Quiet Area. *No Pets - Firm!*Derby Downs features access to Silver Springs

    Jennifer Arango COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    7817 Midway Drive Terrace Unit A103, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    55 Bahia Trace Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,226

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EVERYSTATE INC.

    55 Bahia Trace Course, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Pine Circle Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      46 Pine Circle Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    86 Pecan Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    Beautifully fully updated and renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage in a well-established community with NO HOA! This move-in-ready home features an up-to-date modern style, luxury vinyl flooring, newer windows, and a spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace or relax outdoors under the covered patio

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Cassidy

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (352) 646-2435

    86 Pecan Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Pecan Run Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    Beautiful home in Silver Springs Shores. Move In home in Silver Springs Shores!! Discover your new sanctuary in this charming 1239 square foot home located in the Silver Springs Shores area of Ocala, FL. Built in 2002, this property combines modern amenities with a welcoming atmosphere. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, this home offers ample space for comfort

    15 Pecan Run Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $294,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7217 Hemlock Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

7217 Hemlock Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $274,149 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Redwood Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      95 Redwood Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    8821 SE 89th Place, Ocala, FL 34472

    Here is the kind of opportunity that gets smart investors paying attention. Welcome to 8821 SE 89th Place, Ocala, FL 34472, a single-family residence that offers more than just ownership potential. This property is already leased with long-standing tenants in place, making it a compelling option for anyone looking to secure an income-producing asset with built-in momentum and consistent

    Agent Photo

    Tony Tate

    LPT REALTY, LLC

    (352) 696-8648

    8821 SE 89th Place, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    417 Water Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    Cozy 3 bedroom home located in Silver Springs Shores, carpet in living room and bedrooms, home comes with appliances and has washer and dryer hookups. Home is on well and electric is through Duke Energy.

    Carolyn Day IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA

    417 Water Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    24 Spring Trace, Ocala, FL 34472

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,189

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rushing BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE

    24 Spring Trace, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $228,746 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Locust Pass Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      14 Locust Pass Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Thompson OCALA HOMES AND FARMS

  • /64

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    7 Willow Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND-NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent the gorgeous kitchen. Appliances include (Refrigerator, Range with hood , Microwave and Dishwasher). Walk-in closet in Master. High Efficiency windows.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Fletcher

    WORLDCORP REALTY

    (352) 670-2472

    7 Willow Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18 Pine Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

    ***Move in ready***Recently built home in Silver Springs Shores, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, carper in living areas, tile in wet areas, screened in back porch, range, refrigerator, great location, near grocery, shops, medical facilities, parks, and much more! Pets need prior approval. If pet is ok, $300 pet fee. First, last and security plus $110 in fees ***Move in ready***Recently built home

    18 Pine Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    303 Oak Track Way, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,056

    Last Listing Agent MARY ANTHONY COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

    303 Oak Track Way, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /55

      Est $135,890 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Midway Dr Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      641 Midway Dr Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Evans RE/MAX

  • /17

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    5 Redwood Track Terrace, Ocala, FL 34472

    Under Construction. 1936 SQ FT LIVING AREA2413 SQ FT TOTAL UNDER ROOFBEAUTIFUL BRAND-NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Blockwith stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertopsaccent the gorgeous kitchen. Appliances include (Refrigerator, Range with hood , Microwave andDishwasher). Walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Paul Fletcher

    WORLDCORP REALTY

    (352) 790-4237

    5 Redwood Track Terrace, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38 Pecan Run Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    Step into this brand new 4 bed, 2.5 bath Casey model home! Laminate flooring throughout. Gourmet open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island, and granite countertops. Fully equipped inside laundry room with washer and dryer. 2-car garage. Covered patio with ceiling fan. Generous closet space throughout the home. Blinds for windows and sliding glass door to keep you cool and comfortable

    Dale Jackson RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    38 Pecan Run Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    37 Pecan Pass Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,994

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gailey GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE

    37 Pecan Pass Trail, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /17

      Est $131,934 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Fairways Cir Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      529 Fairways Cir Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,900
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Paige PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /9

    $275,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    TBD Locust Pass Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Experience the strength and efficiency of commercial-grade cold-formed steel construction in this beautifully designed pre-construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a metal roof! One of the bedrooms is set as a private mother-in-law suite with a private entrance, living space, and a kitchenette. Built for durability and long-term peace of mind, this

    Agent Photo

    Scott Coldwell

    YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY

    (352) 660-7818

    TBD Locust Pass Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /9

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    513 Fairways Ln Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472

    513 Fairways Lane Unit B Ocala FL, 55+ Community meaning at LEAST ONE tenant MUST be 55 or older (no exceptions) beautifully renovated 2nd floor condo with new kitchen, quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances

    513 Fairways Ln Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $334,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9734 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,423

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jenkins NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    9734 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /30

      Est $138,316 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Silver Course Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      512 Silver Course Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanelle Lemieux COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home