16,527

Silver Springs Shores, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    7 Oak Pass Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    Under Construction. BEAUTIFUL BRAND-NEW Custom home. Corner Lot. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Blockwith stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertopsaccent the gorgeous kitchen. Appliances (Refrigerator, Range with hood , Microwave andDishwasher). Walk-in closet in Master. Beautiful Lanai. High Efficiency

    Agent Photo

    Paul Fletcher

    WORLDCORP REALTY

    (352) 825-0256

    7 Oak Pass Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /17

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    334 Lake Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

    Large family home in the beautiful golf community of Lake Diamond. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath split floor plan features a 3-car garage, new carpeting, and a lovely backyard view. Call to see this beauty!

    Lisa Thompson WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    334 Lake Dr, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $187,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    43 Lake Court Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,819

    Last Listing Agent Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez EXP REALTY LLC

    43 Lake Court Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /23

      Est $288,203 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Pecan Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28 Pecan Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hoffman SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY OF CF

  • /53

    $249,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    232 Locust Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    Are you ready to embrace the lifestyle you've always dreamed of? Look no further, as an exquisite home is currently under construction in the highly sought-after Silver Spring Shores. This property brings together modern design, comfort, and a strong sense of community. Key Features: 1. Open Concept Living: This home features a thoughtfully designed open concept layout, creating an expansive and

    Jorge Sousa PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    232 Locust Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /11

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    132 Cedar Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath, home blends modern style with everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by an open, airy feel enhanced by high ceilings and a bright, flowing layout. The split-bedroom design offers added privacy for the primary suite while keeping the main living areas connected and inviting.Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring

    132 Cedar Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6455 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JP Gutierrez EXP REALTY LLC

    6455 Hemlock Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Dogwood Drive Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28 Dogwood Drive Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /49

    $109,400

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    588 Bahia Cir Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to 588 Bahia Circle #A, located in the Fairways at Silver Springs Shores. This beautifully remodeled first-floor condo offers stylish comfort with modern updates throughout. The 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout features Aristo Kraft custom cabinets, granite countertops, and new tile flooring with a hardwood look. The kitchen is outfitted with a brand new stainless steel refrigerator and

    Scott Cook EXP REALTY LLC

    588 Bahia Cir Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Water Track Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    Charming single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan that offers a bright and functional living space. The property includes a spacious driveway, a two-car garage, and sits on a large lot with plenty of outdoor potential. Located in a quiet area, ideal for comfortable living.

    Mariana Malaspina Pinto BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC

    43 Water Track Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7053 Hemlock Course, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,826

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fletcher WORLDCORP REALTY

    7053 Hemlock Course, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $296,884 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ash Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4 Ash Dr, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Tobon KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /57

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    12 Spring Lake Way, Ocala, FL 34472

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a workshop and craft room, ideally located on a cul-de-sac in Silver SpringsShores. This home offers the perfect mix of comfort, character, and community. Inside, you’ll find a spaciousliving room with high ceilings, exposed wooden beams, and a cozy fireplace. Solid surface flooring flowsthroughout, and the eat-in kitchen overlooks the main living

    Holly Schmidt MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC

    12 Spring Lake Way, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /7

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    43 Water Track Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    AMAZING NEW HOUSE! 3 BED, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH MODERN KITCHEN, QUARTZ COUNTERTOP, VINYL FLOOR, APLIANCES INCLUDED.

    43 Water Track Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $322,990 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    357 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peterson Eger DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA

    357 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $262,615 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Pine Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23 Pine Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

  • /53

    $249,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    277 Oak Lane Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

Jorge Sousa PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    277 Oak Lane Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /33

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 Ash Pass Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    8 Ash Pass Run – 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home in Silver Springs ShoresIf you’ve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a functional layout, this home is a great fit. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features well-sized living areas, washer/dryer hookups, and a floor plan designed for easy everyday living.The home offers a clean and practical flow throughout, providing

    Vincent Spierto TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC

    8 Ash Pass Run, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    315 Locust Pass, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,998

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Martinez EXP REALTY LLC

    315 Locust Pass, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $308,379 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      328 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,989
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /35

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    588 Fairways Ln Unit E101, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to 588 Fairways Lane in Ocala, FL--a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, first-floor condominium offering true maintenance-free living. This move-in ready home has been freshly painted inside and features durable tile flooring throughout, giving every room a clean, low-maintenance style. The kitchen has been updated with a brand-new refrigerator and range hood, plus all-new electrical outlets, a

    Lucinda Striker COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    588 Fairways Ln Unit E101, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /21

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • 3 BD/2BA Home in Beautiful Ocala!!!

    3 Spruce Terrace, Ocala, FL 34472

    BEAUTIFUL 3BR/2BA home in the lovely Ocala! This open floor plan features NO CARPET throughout the home! High-efficiency windows throughout to save you on utility costs! Beautiful cabinetry in the kitchen and the bathrooms! Stainless steel appliances! Granite countertops! Close to shopping, dining, and entertainment! Schedule your showing today because this home is sure to go quickly!!

    3 Spruce Terrace, Ocala, FL 34472
  • 29 Willow Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    $233,888 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    29 Willow Run, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,547

    Century Complete Silver Springs Shores Spot Lots - Silver Springs Shores

    29 Willow Run, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $280,719 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      320 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,990
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /18

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    9721 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome Home to this Gorgeous and Spacious 3 bedroom-2 bath "New Construction" Property. Cathedral ceilings in the open living room and kitchen area with stainless steel appliances and beautiful, highly durable easy to clean quartz countertops. Plenty of storage space and commodity in the kitchen with stunning double sided cabinet island, beautiful light fixtures and above range pot filler faucet

    Lisbet Lopez GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    9721 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /14

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    54 Pine Track Unit 104F, Ocala, FL 34472

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Silver Springs Shores, SE Ocala, FL offers ceramic tile floors throughout and a private patio. The unit includes an inside laundry area with a stackable washer/dryer, refrigerator, range with microwave over the range, and a no-smoking-inside policy. Residents have access to the community center with membership; HOA application $75 each adult & approval is required.

    Julie Martinez WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    54 Pine Track Unit 104F, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $323,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    563 Silver Course Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,253

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pinkley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    563 Silver Course Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $329,917 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      312 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,990
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /15

    $250,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    ALTON Plan at Silver Springs Shores Spot Lots - Silver Springs Shores, Ocala, FL 34472

    3 bed | 2 bath | 2-bay | 1263 sqft

    Century Complete Builder
    0 Baseline Rd Unit 36583092, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /32

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Desirable Lake Diamond Subdivision 4/2/2 **Won't Last*

    492 Hickory Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472

    To schedule a Showing or Submit an Application please visit: Home sits on the GREEN.This alluring community offers the tranquility of surrounding pine trees, breathtaking views of the golf course at the Lake Diamond Golf and Country Club, and it's close to the well-loved Silver Springs State Park and the shops and restaurants in Historic Downtown Ocala.Freeport Model is an

    492 Hickory Course Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Hemlock Trail Unit MFROM704077, Ocala, FL 34472

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $147,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Solan CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST

    0 Hemlock Trail Unit MFROM704077, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $299,962 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      304 Hickory Course Trail, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,990
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /16

    $315,070 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    8 Pine Trace, Ocala, FL 34472

    Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, open-concept and all concrete block constructed home where design meets functional elegance. The seamless flow between living areas and the kitchen creates an expansive environment for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is a focal point of this home and designed for style and convenience including a stainless-steel range, microwave,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8 Pine Trace, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9 Cedar Cir, Ocala, FL 34472

    All new LVP flooring throughout the home, newly painted, new toilets, and move in ready! This 3 bedroom is located in the Shores, has washer and dryer hookups, 1 car garage, spacious back yard, and much more!

    Carolyn Day IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA

    9 Cedar Cir, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 O Se Pine Trce Rd SE, Ocala, FL 34472

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Benjamin SUNSTATE PROPERTIES FORECLOSUR

    0 O Se Pine Trce Rd SE, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $294,587 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Cedar Tree Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13 Cedar Tree Run, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raffaela Horne GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

  • /59

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    556 Fairways Cir Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472

    Experience maintenance-free living in this newly remodeled, second-floor condo featuring stunning dual views of the lake and golf course. This bright, open-concept home boasts a spacious living/dining combo that flows seamlessly onto a private back porch—perfect for peaceful morning coffee. The chef-inspired kitchen is fully updated with sleek quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, and new

    Lilian De La Cruz Garcia PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA

    556 Fairways Cir Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    532 Bahia Cir Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472

    Furnished Condo on the 1st Floor. All you need for an enjoyable stay whether it is for a few months or 1 year. Large Florida Room Overlooking In Gound Community Pool.

    Lisa Whaley OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC

    532 Bahia Cir Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    238 Oak Lane Way, Ocala, FL 34472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,210

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Luzuriaga REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC

    238 Oak Lane Way, Ocala, FL 34472
    • /2

      Est $222,870 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Elm Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      38 Elm Rd, Ocala, FL 34472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Thompson OCALA HOMES AND FARMS

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home