8,958

Simpson County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $306,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    210 Goldenrod St, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wantland RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    210 Goldenrod St, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /27

      Est $248,773 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Logan Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      202 Logan Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Graves Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /26

    $259,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    911 Kensington St, Franklin, KY 42134

    Discover the Kerry at 911 Kensington Street, a new home at Windsor Park in Franklin, KY. This one-story floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, creating an generous living space with smart design. Step into a bright, open-concept design highlighted by 8-foot ceilings, silestone countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and sleek Whirlpool stainless steel appliances that

    D.R. Horton Builder
    911 Kensington St, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /15

    $215,110 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1106 Aubrey Meadows Place Unit Next to Lowe's, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector De la Torre NVR/Ryan Homes

    • /6

      Est $234,053 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Mimosa Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      600 Mimosa Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jan 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Karen Akins CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /23

    $224,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    506 Brooks Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    Don’t miss this well-kept 2-bedroom, 2-bath home on nearly an acre! Featuring an open-concept layout,this home offers seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for entertaining.The expansive 0.86-acre lot provides endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion.

    Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    506 Brooks Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $587,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1103 Bennington Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,457

    Last Listing Agent Therese Rushing Trademark Realty LLC

    1103 Bennington Place, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      04 Hack Brown Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      04 Hack Brown Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 325 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,250
      • Aug 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Garmon Garmon Real Estate & Auction

  • /42

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    110 Widener Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome home to 110 Widener Circle, a picture-perfect modern craftsman brick home nestled on 1.26 acres in the highly sought-after Lockewood Subdivision of Franklin, KY. Offering the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath beauty is move-in ready and designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover 1,667 sq. ft. of impeccably maintained

    Jamie Johnson The Key Factor LLC

    110 Widener Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /11

    $231,740 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1100 Aubrey Meadows Place Unit Next to Lowe's, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,000

    Last Listing Agent Hector De la Torre NVR/Ryan Homes

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Filter Plant Rd, Franklin City, KY 42134

      00 Filter Plant Rd, Franklin City, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • May 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Britt United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /10

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    1104 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    10 YEAR EXTENDED WARRANTY OFFERED! Welcome to your brand-new dream home in the heart of desirable Williamsburg Park! This stunning 4-bedroom (with possibility of 5!), 4-bathroom brick home was built with comfort, style and everyday living in mind. Step inside to find gorgeous engineered hardwood floors that flow through the center of the home and into the spacious primary bedroom. The

    Joy Spalding Smith Trademark Realty LLC

    1104 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /73

    $332,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    108 Rolling Road Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,186

108 Rolling Road Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /14

      Est $240,931 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Logan Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      303 Logan Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,900
      • May 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mark Graves Lost River Realty & Construction

  • /11

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $388,889 per Acre

    0 Whitetail Ln Unit Lot 11, Franklin, KY 42134

    Check out this beautiful building lot available in the new Hunter Oaks Subdivision. Located on 31W and just minutes to downtown Franklin, interstate access - this is an excellent location to build a dream home!

    Klay Kelley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    0 Whitetail Ln Unit Lot 11, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /29

    $243,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    206 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,286

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Johnson Keller Williams First Choice R

    206 Victoria Way, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /34

      Est $324,910 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Jim Carpenter Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16 Jim Carpenter Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Chris Gravil United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /11

    $219,999 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    306 John J Johnson Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction 2-bedroom, 2-bath home. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch invites you to slow down and enjoy morning coffee or evening conversations, offering timeless curb appeal and a warm welcome. Step inside to discover an open and airy living space featuring durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the main areas, combining

    Klay Kelley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    306 John J Johnson Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /23

    $299,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    620 Merle Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Hammons Farm

    620 Merle Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /17

      Est $405,308 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hunters Crossing, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      113 Hunters Crossing, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jan 17, 2017

• /25

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    207 Spence Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to 207 Spence Lane in Franklin, Kentucky. This home features many inviting details, and with some TLC, it can truly shine. A living room and separate dining room offer space and flexibility in the floor plan. An eat-in kitchen plus three bedrooms and two full baths—one with a shower and one with a jetted tub—complete the living space. The living room features built-in bookshelves and a

    Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    207 Spence Ln, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /31

    $317,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    817 Witt Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,485

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Murray Keller Williams First Choice R

    817 Witt Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /23

      Est $211,456 Not Listed For Sale

      6732 Bowling Green Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6732 Bowling Green Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Feb 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christy Grzywacz Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /35

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    2831 Russellville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Country living, but still close to downtown, restaurants, stores and modern conveniences. This gorgeous 4 bed 2.5 bath brick house sits on 1.27 acres. 2 master rooms, huge front porch, sunroom, back concrete and bricked fire pit and grilling area, large 2 car detached garage, renovated shed. All new floors, renovated bathrooms, lighting, new main HVAC system, new hot water heater and much more.

    Jason Humble Keller Williams First Choice R

    2831 Russellville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /21

    $246,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1111 Brook Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    1111 Brook Ct, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /11

      Est $245,186 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Logan Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      213 Logan Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Feb 28, 2017

• /2

    $424,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    Lot 56 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

    Spacious 1,927sqft brick home in the wonderful Williamsburg Park Subdivision! This plan features 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Offers an open-concept kitchen /dining/living area with quartz countertops, kitchen island, pantry, and cozy fireplace. The primary suite boasts tray ceilings and a large walk-in closet; top it off with the bath including a double vanity, walk-in shower, and a soaking tub.

    Morgan Robertson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lot 56 Haverhill Dr, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /2

    $133,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    729 Gold City Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13,299,900% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,464

    Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope & Associates Realty and A

    729 Gold City Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /12

      Est $194,125 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Holly Hills Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      141 Holly Hills Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Oakley Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /46

    $650,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,081 Sq Ft

    5219 Adairville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    LOCATED JUST 45 MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN NASHVILLE!!!! Set on 2.0 acres of pristine countryside, this fully renovated and expanded luxury estate offers the perfect blend of elegance, space, and functionality. Originally built in 1968 and meticulously remodeled in 2015, this stunning 7,000+ sq. ft. residence now features 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, and a finished basement, making it ideal for

    Ron Kirby United Country, Heartland Realty & Auction, LLC

    5219 Adairville Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    513 Fox Ridge Way, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacy House Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    513 Fox Ridge Way, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /11

      Est $256,104 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Kenny Perry Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      • Built 2013
      176 Kenny Perry Dr, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 12, 2017

• /3

    $246,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    1011 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

    Our Popular Victoria Floorplan features LVP flooring, quartz countertops. 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms.

    Megan Uvanni Keller Williams First Choice R

    1011 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    511 Breckenridge St, Franklin, KY 42134

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,811

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Albert EXP Realty, LLC

    511 Breckenridge St, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /25

      Est $490,398 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Fitzgerald Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      103 Fitzgerald Ct, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Larry Jernigan CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

  • /13

    $250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 11.45 Acres
    • $21,834 per Acre

    355 Kinnard Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Pause the scrolling, this is 12 acres of possibility just waitin’ on the right dreamer! A beautiful mix of woods and open flat land gives you plenty of room to spread out, plant a garden, hunt, or just enjoy some good ol’ peace and quiet. You’ve got options here—build your forever home, put up a few spec houses, or roll up your sleeves and breathe new life into the existing shop and home. Whether

    Gabe Graves Keller Williams First Choice R

    355 Kinnard Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /41

    $274,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2408 Nicklaus Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,730

2408 Nicklaus Ln, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /13

      Est $148,491 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Pilot Knob Rd, Auburn, KY 42206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1450 Pilot Knob Rd, Auburn, KY 42206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Jun 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Fergerson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /2

    $2,690,000

    • Land
    • 80.28 Acres
    • $33,508 per Acre

    80 Acres Macedonia Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    Two prime tracts totaling 80.28 acres offered together in Franklin, KY with frontage on Leo Thompson Rd and Macedonia Road. This versatile farmland presents excellent potential for residential building or future development. With strong road access and expansive acreage, the property offers flexibility for investors, developers, or buyers seeking a large private homesite. Continue agricultural

    Bethany Andrews Keller Williams First Choice R

    80 Acres Macedonia Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /27

    $262,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    308 Macedonia Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,412

    Last Listing Agent Susan Burtoft Keller Williams First Choice R

    308 Macedonia Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home