8,958

Simpson County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Est $358,600 Not Listed For Sale

      1283 Craft Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1283 Craft Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Jul 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tony Whitney Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /15

    $257,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    625 Merle Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    The Tupelo is single-level living at its finest and welcomes you in with the secondary bedroom wing close to the 2-car garage and front entryway. If you'd rather have office space, turn one of the bedrooms into a flex room for a home office or study! Past the bedrooms, you'll find the open concept great room and kitchen. The open airy space combines the kitchen, dining area and great room to

    Jaret Oaks Ryan Homes

    625 Merle Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    670 Widener Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Thurmond CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    670 Widener Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /28

      Est $313,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1546 Craft Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1546 Craft Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Mar 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /9

    $197,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    225 S Railroad St, Franklin, KY 42134

    Move-in ready and easy to love, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a smart price point and the kind of yard that is harder to find. Inside, the newer construction feel shines with an open floor plan that keeps the living, dining, and kitchen areas connected, making everyday life feel simple and comfortable. The layout is practical, the spaces feel bright, and there is plenty of

    Calvin Tooley Keller Williams First Choice R

    225 S Railroad St, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /28

    $258,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1038 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Goodall Homes Autumn Lake - Single Family

    1038 Kennedy Ln, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /26

      Est $254,376 Not Listed For Sale

      1774 Craft Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1774 Craft Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Feb 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Walters Crye-Leike

  • /24

    $212,375 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1130 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    *LIMITED TIME PRICING!* Are you ready to stop renting and OWN a brand-new home for less than you think? Welcome to Cross Creek Townhomes – the most affordable new homes in Franklin, KY! Our beautiful Poplar floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, and over 1,400sqft of living space conveniently located right off of I-65, between Bowling Green and Nashville! ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED,

    Melissa Heggie D.R. Horton

    1130 Aubrey Meadows Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /30

    $279,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    208 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,417

    Last Listing Agent Logan Brewer BHG Realty

    208 Claiborne Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /24

      Est $349,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2845 Temperance Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2845 Temperance Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Terry Grimes RE/MAX

  • /11

    $350,000

    421 Fairview Ave, Franklin, KY 42134

    Discover a prime investment opportunity in the heart of Franklin, Kentucky. This 2.13 acre parcel of land is zoned R3, ideal for multi-family residential development such as townhomes or multi-family housing. Located within the rapidly growing Franklin community, this property offers both excellent potential for immediate development and long-term value appreciation. Property is in 5 parcels- but

    Stacy House Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    421 Fairview Ave, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /75

    $420,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2169 Vances Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,751

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Johnson Keller Williams First Choice R

    2169 Vances Mill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /5

      Est $173,150 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Lillard Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      130 Lillard Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,750
      • Mar 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Hunton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /34

    $634,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    1131 Bennington Place, Franklin, KY 42134

    Discover this stunning, modern 4 bedroom, and 3 bath home with a private bonus room. This gem is nestled on more than half an acre of land at the end of a secluded drive. It features a storm shelter for your safety, designed with high ceilings, and sleek contemporary finishes throughout. This home offers both style and functionality. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining while the

    Kim Harris The Black Oak Company

    1131 Bennington Place, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /5

    $387,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    203 Magnolia Cir, Franklin, KY 42134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Klay Kelley Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    203 Magnolia Cir, Franklin, KY 42134
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1776 Henson Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1776 Henson Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Anita Burgett Franklin Simpson Realty & Auction Co. Inc.

  • /5

    $53,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $317,059 per Acre

    0 Brook Ct Unit 7, Franklin, KY 42134

    Welcome to Franklin, KY's new Westbrook Subdivision! This lot offers a prime location in between Nashville and Bowling Green - and close to local schools, shopping, dining, and more. Call today to learn more.

    Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

    0 Brook Ct Unit 7, Franklin, KY 42134
  • /48

    $225,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    342 Stone Rd, Woodburn, KY 42170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,364

    Last Listing Agent Presley Riley Haley Auctions and Realty

    342 Stone Rd, Woodburn, KY 42170
    • /29

      Est $526,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Hickory Flat Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1629 Hickory Flat Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Aug 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mona Graves Lost River Realty & Construction

  • /6

    $35,000

    528 W Washington St, Franklin, KY 42134

    Lot has approval from the city to build a home on. The plans and approval letter can be provided on request.

    Nichole Mann CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    528 W Washington St, Franklin, KY 42134

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home