3,348

Homes in ZIP Code 78387

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8515 Cr 1839, Sinton, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $27,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 474 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wilson Ultima Real Estate

    8515 Cr 1839, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /40

      Est $151,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Hugh St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      221 Hugh St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cross Melissa Cross, Broker

  • /8

    $231,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    Ashburn Plan at Somerset at Sinton, Sinton, TX 78387

    The Ashburn is a single-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that features approximately 1,263 square feet of living space. The entry opens to the guest bedrooms and bath with a hall linen closet and utility room. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar with beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, corner pantry and opens to the living room. Secondary bedrooms, bath two, and utility

    D.R. Horton Builder
    147 Donegal St Unit 36204403, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /26

    $274,175 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1303 Maverick Rd, Sinton, TX 78390

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1303 Maverick Rd, Sinton, TX 78390
    • /35

      Est $229,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Short St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      639 Short St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Marie Giegerich Weichert REALTORS - The Place

  • /15

    $205,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    12263 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Welcome to your perfect blend of comfort and country charm! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,500 sq. ft. of beautifully maintained living space, sitting on 2.35 peaceful acres just minutes from downtown Sinton. Step inside to find a warm, open layout perfect for family living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows easily into the dining and living areas, creating a cozy

    Gina Kirkland LUCE PROPERTIES

    12263 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /39

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    814 E Lewis St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,656

    Last Listing Agent Donna Shambo Voyles Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

    814 E Lewis St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /11

      Est $199,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Short St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      631 Short St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

• /40

    $424,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    15330 Fm 3089, Sinton, TX 78387

    Welcome to your dream country retreat! This charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept design, perfect for gatherings and entertaining. The fresh paint throughout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy relaxing summers by the pool, or explore the 10 acres of beautiful land. Horse enthusiasts will appreciate the roping chute, barn with stalls, and a dedicated

    Faron Troup United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    15330 Fm 3089, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /34

    $277,485 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1513 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1513 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /24

      Est $215,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Hugh St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      633 Hugh St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

  • /29

    $260,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    103 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in Sinton, Tx!! This beautiful home offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and an incredible backyard retreat! With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,508 square feet, this home blends style and functionality in every space. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas, recessed lighting, and a

    Jorge Botello eXp Realty LLC

    103 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /3

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14455 County Road 1412, Morgan Farm Area, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    14455 County Road 1412, Morgan Farm Area, TX 78387
    • /29

      Est $225,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 E 4th St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      925 E 4th St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

  • /34

    $276,540

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1502 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    The Texas Cali plan is a single-story, 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring approximately 1,796 square feet of living space. The long foyer with an entry coat closet leads to the open-concept kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a breakfast island with beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a corner pantry, and opens to the living room. Secondary bedrooms, baths,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1502 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /32

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9565 Pvt Arroyo Ranch, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    9565 Pvt Arroyo Ranch, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /35

      Est $195,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      12361 County Road 1264, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12361 County Road 1264, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faron Troup United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

  • /32

    $249,975

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    1405 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    Welcome to the Bellvue! A single-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that features approximately 1,412 square feet of living space. Secondary bedrooms and bath are located just off the entry. The foyer then opens into the large living room, kitchen, and breakfast area. The kitchen includes an island perfect for entertaining and overlooks the breakfast area. Modern finishes include granite/quartz

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1405 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /40

    $524,440 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9622 Baker Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 74.92 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxie Beyer United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    9622 Baker Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /12

      Est $94,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 W Merriman St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      720 W Merriman St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Rampley Keller Williams Brazos West - VAAR

  • /46

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    105 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

    The Fargo plan is a beautiful single-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,818 square feet of comfortable living space. The kitchen features granite countertops, a convenient breakfast bar, and a spacious corner pantry, all opening to the inviting living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Darvin Pearce RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    105 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /4

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    801 Hamilton St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,822

    Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

    801 Hamilton St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /16

      Est $136,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      114 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $18,164 per Acre

    0 US Highway 77, Sinton, TX 78387

    5.5 acres ready for development.

    Domenic Santilli Capital Trust Realty

    0 US Highway 77, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /34

    $999,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14713 County Road 28, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Westley Wright 1836 Realty and Auction

    14713 County Road 28, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /24

      Est $167,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Short St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      411 Short St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /13

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    12795 Cr 1296, Sinton, TX 78387

    Escape to the tranquility of rural living on this expansive 1-acre lot located just minutes from the conveniences of Sinton. This property features a fixer-upper mobile home, offering an incredible opportunity for both families looking to customize their peaceful homestead and savvy investors seeking a high-potential project. Enjoy the serene, quiet atmosphere of country life while benefiting

    Erika Leal Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

    12795 Cr 1296, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /5

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    812 E 4th St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gardner Weichert REALTORS - The Place

    812 E 4th St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /20

      Est $148,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Mesquite St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      349 Mesquite St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Dennis RE/MAX

  • /2

    $102,000

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $20,039 per Acre

    00 County Rd 2035, Sinton, TX 78387

    BUILD ON THIS BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY AND ENJOY THE EVENING BREEZES OR BIRD WATCHING. OLD WATER WELL ON PROPERTY MAY JUST NEED PUMP, ELECTRICITY NEAR BY . THE OLD BARN CONVEYS AS IS. SELLER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF BARN CONDITION.

    Alice Garcia AGM Real Estate

    00 County Rd 2035, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /21

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7693 County Road 2431, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,544

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Dennis RE/MAX ELITE

    7693 County Road 2431, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /29

      Est $156,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Mesquite St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      348 Mesquite St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /17

    $189,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    800 Avenue B, Sinton, TX 78387

    Absolutely charming and COMPLETELY updated home is perfect for a first time buyer or those looking for a peaceful retreat. Step onto the welcoming front porch and into a freshly painted interior that boasts modern vinyl plank flooring throughout and ample natural light. The bedrooms are all well sized. Primary with ensuite has wonderful double sinks. Updated fixtures complement this clean, MOVE

    Kathy Head Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

    800 Avenue B, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /38

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12537 County Road 1344, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa King Corpus Christi Realty Group

    12537 County Road 1344, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /25

      Est $136,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      325 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Braune Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /27

    $150,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    620 E Borden St, Sinton, TX 78387

    This spacious four-bedroom, three-bathroom house boasts a prime location in a quiet, established neighborhood, surrounded by mature trees and featuring a privacy fence. Situated on two lots, there's ample space for personalization, with an open patio perfect for enjoying the breeze. Conveniently located near schools in the heart of Sinton. The property includes a two-car garage ready for new

    Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    620 E Borden St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /8

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    T5 TBD County Road 1949, Sinton, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 12.84 Acres
    • $13,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Day Heritage Creek Real Estate, LLC

    T5 TBD County Road 1949, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /20

      Est $177,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      317 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney McGinness South Coast Real Estate

  • /15

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    332 Woodlawn St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in one of Sinton's most established and well-kept subdivisions — priced to move and loaded with upside. Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to make it your own or an investor adding to your portfolio, this one checks the right boxes at the right price.Step onto the welcoming front porch and feel right at home. Out back, mature trees shade a spacious yard

    Gabriel Lopez Real Broker, LLC

    332 Woodlawn St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    909 E Market St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,964

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hinojosa Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    909 E Market St, Sinton, TX 78387

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home