3,348

Homes in ZIP Code 78387

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $273,040 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1417 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1417 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /6

      Est $267,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Donegal, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      134 Donegal, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gino Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

  • /24

    $134,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    421 S San Patricio St, Sinton, TX 78387

    This freshly updated super cute home is ready for a new owner. It has two bedrooms and 1 bath with vanyl plank throughout. Getting tired of the heat, no worries this property will cool you down with minisplit AC system. Washer and dryer connections are located in the house. Home is located on a nice sized lot and is close to shopping, restaurants, and schools. Book your tour today.

    Brooke LaClair Prime Real Estate

    421 S San Patricio St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /2

    $255,440 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1509 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1509 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /6

      Est $219,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Donegal, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      107 Donegal, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

• /23

    $160,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    332 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387

    HUGE Price Improvement * $160,000 + $4,800 Closing costs to BUYER!! —this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Sinton is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for. Step inside to a clean, open layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen stands out with a stainless steel gas range with vent hood, dishwasher, sleek countertops, farmhouse sink, and full-height subway tile backsplash—giving

    Kimberly Gonzales Prime Real Estate

    332 S Chiltipin St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12093 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,530

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Foley United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    12093 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /6

      Est $222,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Donegal, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      114 Donegal, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

• /9

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    833 Booty St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Charming 2/1 but can easily be a 3/1 on Spacious Lot with Mature Trees – Priced Well Below Market!Discover an incredible opportunity in the heart of Intron, Texas. This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a durable slab foundation and is surrounded by large, mature trees that provide shade, character, and curb appeal. Will install new ac with full price offer!Inside, the home offers a

    Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    833 Booty St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /18

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    337 Woodlawn St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,333

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    337 Woodlawn St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      14727 County Road 30a, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      14727 County Road 30a, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Weigand Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /5

    $94,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $19,854 per Acre

    13556 U S 181, Sinton, TX 78387

    Discover a rare opportunity to own nearly 5 acres of prime South Texas land in one of the fastest-growing corridors of the Coastal Bend. Located at 13556 US Highway 181 in Sinton, TX, this 4.78-acre tract offers exceptional visibility, access, and long-term investment potential directly off US Hwy 181, the major artery connecting Corpus Christi, Portland, and the rapidly expanding Sinton market.

    Josiah Salinas Prime Real Estate

    13556 U S 181, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    13571 U S 181, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kranzle NB Elite Realty

    13571 U S 181, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7132 County Road 2347, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7132 County Road 2347, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /9

    $135,799

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    709 Avenue F, Sinton, TX 78387

    Located in Sinton, TX, 709 Avenue F is surrounded by the charm and convenience of a close-knit community. Featuring four bedrooms, one bathroom, and a two-car garage, this property puts you within easy reach of local schools, parks, and shopping areas, making daily life both convenient and enjoyable. Its proximity to larger cities offers the perfect balance of small-town tranquility and access to

    Dan Cook SWE Homes

    709 Avenue F, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /12

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 County Road 2431, Morgan Farm Area, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 8.39 Acres
    • $14,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 801 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

    0 County Road 2431, Morgan Farm Area, TX 78387
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 631 Unit 440271, Sinton, TX 78387

      • Built 1900
      0 County Road 631 Unit 440271, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $25,227 per Acre

    13029 County Road 1266 & 2567, Sinton, TX 78387

    Raw land opportunity in Sinton! Two separate lots being sold together approx. 9.91 acres, offering plenty of space and flexibility for future use. No utilities/ water/ septic. Nearby tie-in. Located just down the road from Business 77, local schools, and main thoroughfares, providing convenient access while maintaining a rural setting.

    Stephen Contreras First Texas Realty

    13029 County Road 1266 & 2567, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /12

    $257,440 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1302 Maverick Rd, Sinton, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1302 Maverick Rd, Sinton, TX 78390
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 10 Papalote Ranch Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

      LOT 10 Papalote Ranch Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

• /21

    $199,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    10519 County Road 2343, Sinton, TX 78387

    This is a great place to unwind at the end of the day with lots of peace and quiet. Whether you enjoy grilling or sitting by a fire pit at the end of the day, then this is the place for you! Lots of space for a garden and a workshop to enjoy on your time outside. Home has totally been renovated with lots of upgrades! Fresh paint everywhere, new floors, additional concrete to expand front and back

    Sherry Becker Cass Real Estate

    10519 County Road 2343, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /26

    $276,835 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1519 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1519 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Casa Blanca Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1005 Casa Blanca Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gray KM Premier Real Estate

  • /2

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    801 W Sinton St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Make this adorable and well cared home your new "Home Sweet Home". Located in the heart of Sinton, this home offers a spacious property with mature trees where you can enjoy the evening Texas shade. Inside you will have split bedrooms and open kitchen for entertaining. Don't miss out on this gem.

    Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    801 W Sinton St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /2

    $231,675 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1514 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1514 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /27

      Est $372,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 James Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      111 James Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $66,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $13,174 per Acre

    7075 County Road 2253, Sinton, TX 78387

    Gorgeous 5-acres located just 30 minutes from downtown Corpus Christi, conveniently off Highway 77. One of the most affordable land opportunities in the rapidly growing Sinton area! No HOA and no building restrictions—build what you want, when you want. Perfect for homesteads, barndominiums, mobile homes, farming, livestock, and more.

    Jennifer Valadez RE/MAX ELITE

    7075 County Road 2253, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /38

    $312,640 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1508 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1508 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /37

      Est $376,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8054 County Road 2037, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8054 County Road 2037, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /36

    $306,875

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    1307 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    Welcome to The Midland. A two-story, 4 bedroom, 3- bathroom, floor plan home featuring approximately 2,174 square feet of living space. The entry opens to a downstairs guest bedroom and bath with a hall linen closet. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, beautiful granite or quartz countertops (per plan), stainless steel appliances, and a corner pantry. The open-concept floor plan boasts a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1307 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /10

    $165,750 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    621 E Merriman St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,760

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cass Cass Real Estate

    621 E Merriman St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      14534 County Road 756, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14534 County Road 756, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 279 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /34

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    1012 E Main St, Sinton, TX 78387

    DON’T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY!PRICE REDUCTION and SELLERS ARE STILL WILLING TO CONSIDER SELLER CONCESSIONS to help BUY DOWN INTEREST RATE! Completely renovated & full of character, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern design, thoughtful layout, and small-town charm.Situated on a spacious .32-acre lot just down the street from Sinton High School, the property is filled w/

    Cathy Cruz Luxe Realty Group

    1012 E Main St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /28

    $262,575 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1510 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1510 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      12419 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12419 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bluntzer United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

  • /26

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    900 3rd St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Fully updated, from roof to flooring, four bedroom two bath with one car garage, brick home on large corner lot w/ storage shed. Lot faces Ave "H" and the lot is 130 foot wide so that leaves about 60 foot you could possibly build another home on for larger family or store your RV or Boat! Seller is Owner/Agent

    Terry Socia RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    900 3rd St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /4

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12530 County Road 1260, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,802

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gomez Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

    12530 County Road 1260, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7924 County Road 2431, Morgan Farm Area, TX 78387

      7924 County Road 2431, Morgan Farm Area, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Star Garza Zest Realty

  • /4

    $34,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    605 S Rachal St, Sinton, TX 78387

    FIXER UPPER CALLING ALL INVESTORS or anyone who is looking for a starter home or additional rental income. This home is surrounded by mature trees. Its a gem in the rough waiting for its new owner. Don't miss out on this opportunity.

    Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    605 S Rachal St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /6

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    505 1/2 Cemetery St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $28,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faron Troup United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    505 1/2 Cemetery St, Sinton, TX 78387

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home