3,269

Sinton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr 2431 Unit 432591, Sinton, TX 78387

      0 Cr 2431 Unit 432591, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /4

    $129,500

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $14,389 per Acre

    Lot 4 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387

    9 Acres of Opportunity in St. Paul, TX! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home or hobby farm on this expansive 9-acre property just outside Sinton, TX, in the charming St. Paul community. Whether you're looking to build a custom home, establish a peaceful retreat, or start a small farm, this raw land offers endless possibilities. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of country living while

    Maxie Beyer United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    Lot 4 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /37

    $265,440 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1415 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1415 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 858, Sinton, TX 78387

      0 County Road 858, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Kokenes Home Trend Realty

  • /21

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1909 Morenita Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained manufactured home located on the outskirts of Sinton in a well-established subdivision. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the beautiful curb appeal, a neatly kept yard, and a mature front yard tree that sets a peaceful tone. A welcoming sidewalk guides you to the front patio—perfect for sitting outside, enjoying the breeze, and taking in the

    Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    1909 Morenita Dr, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /40

    $1,365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8515 County Road 1839, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 454 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wilson Ultima Real Estate

    8515 County Road 1839, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /6

      Est $232,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      120 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gino Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

  • /35

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    130 Saint Anthony Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

    Located in one of Sinton’s most desirable neighborhoods and within walking distance to local schools, this inviting home offers comfort, space, and a beautiful setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, the open-concept layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, with the kitchen overlooking the spacious living area. The generously sized primary suite offers plenty of

    Laura Commons Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    130 Saint Anthony Dr, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1024 E Main St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF

    Current Estimated Value $204,068

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Tieperman KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    1024 E Main St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 2665, Sinton, TX 78387

      TBD County Road 2665, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Head Coldwell Banker Pacesetter NW

  • /6

    $1,149,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $38,300 per Acre

    00 Texas 188, Sinton, TX 78387

    30+/- acres currently farmland inside the Sinton City Limits, ready for development. All city utilities, paved road frontages on 3 sides, new Cicle K branded Convenience Store/Truck Stop on 6.6 acres on adjacent property (see attached aerial photo of new adjacent Truck Stop). Ideal location for residential development (several large, new industrial developments around Sinton have boosted

    Hiral Bhakta Prime Real Estate

    00 Texas 188, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /12

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    800 Hamilton St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,002

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pancoast Blue Wave Realty

    800 Hamilton St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      7620 County Road 2431, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7620 County Road 2431, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /15

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $9,933 per Acre

    Lot 8 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387

    Perfect location for a little ranchette, close to town, nice peaceful and growing area, super low tax rates, great road frontage. No restrictions and no flood plain!

    Brian Sly JLA Realty

    Lot 8 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /13

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    212 Hugh St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,082

    Last Listing Agent Amber Villanueva Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    212 Hugh St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /13

      Est $135,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      14284 County Road 756, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      14284 County Road 756, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Harris Selby Properties

  • /23

    $155,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1009 E Sinton St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Located in the heart of Sinton, this vintage-style gem offers timeless charm and endless potential. Featuring tall ceilings and generously sized rooms, this home is incredibly spacious and welcoming from the moment you step inside.The highlight of the home is its inviting front porch – the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening with a glass of wine. Whether you’re

    Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    1009 E Sinton St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • 1020 Casa Blanca Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1020 Casa Blanca Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,333

    Last Listing Agent Chester Wilson AustinRealEstate.com

    1020 Casa Blanca Dr, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 E Borden St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      706 E Borden St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

  • /34

    $574,999

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    9795 County Road 2249, Sinton, TX 78387

    Welcome to your dream country estate—where comfort, style, and space come together. The serene owner’s suite includes a spa-inspired bathroom, cozy fireplace, and a custom walk-in closet. The gourmet kitchen offers custom cabinetry, built-ins, a hands-free faucet, and a commercial-grade stove. The living room features Echelon-installed surround sound for an immersive movie-night experience. With

    Jennifer Butler KW Coastal Bend - Northwest

    9795 County Road 2249, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    113 W Welder St, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,318

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Alvarez AGM Real Estate

    113 W Welder St, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 & 1105 Casa Blanca Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1101 & 1105 Casa Blanca Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annalisa Ybarbo eXp Realty LLC

  • /14

    $190,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    420 W Borden St, Sinton, TX 78387

    This charming home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A separate bedroom and bathroom that create a versatile space with endless possibilities ideal for a private guest suite, home office, or personal retreat.

    AMY BARRERA Corpus Christi Realty Group

    420 W Borden St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /10

    $237,175 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1416 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Somerset at Sinton

    1416 Choctaw Rd, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /28

      Est $259,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      11794 Farm To Market Road 631, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11794 Farm To Market Road 631, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janice Cruz Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /9

    $298,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    10740 County Road 535, Sinton, TX 78387

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage set on over 2 acres of land. Property includes a barn and small stable, perfect for those seeking space for animals, projects, or outdoor living. Home and land offer plenty of potential for the right buyer looking to customize and make it their own. A great opportunity for country living with room to grow.

    Veronica Ysaguirre Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    10740 County Road 535, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /40

    $165,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14289 Texas 188, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hada Hada Realty Company, LLC

    14289 Texas 188, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      14278 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387

      14278 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hiral Bhakta Prime Real Estate

  • /2

    $25,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • $335,121 per Acre

    713 Rosita St, Sinton, TX 78387

    Great Opportunity on this 0.08-acre lot located in town. Property currently has a structure on site that will need to be removed, offering the perfect chance to start fresh. Structure given no value.

    Ethan Jacob Jacob Realty

    713 Rosita St, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /40

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10633 Private Road 2219, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Miller Luxe Realty Group

    10633 Private Road 2219, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /8

      Est $291,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr1144, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      TBD Cr1144, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Tarver ARMSTRONG REAL ESTATE

  • /16

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.11 Acres
    • $8,593 per Acre

    0 County Road 1144, Sinton, TX 78387

    Rare find close to Sinton. 22.11 acres (357 ft. wide X 2,700 ft deep). Entrance gate on paved county road, 3 sides fenced, former hay pasture with Mesquite and Huisache regrowth. Electricity on paved county road, with rural water (Rincon Water) within extension distance. Country acreage close to city amenities. Small acreages near Sinton don't stay on the market long!

    Hiral Bhakta Prime Real Estate

    0 County Road 1144, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /39

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    116 James Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,041

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hada Hada Realty Company, LLC

    116 James Dr, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      108 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

• /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $84,951 per Acre

    14309 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387

    Extensive due diligence items available. Please contact Williams & Williams to complete a CNRA to request. 2.066+/- acres of vacant land in San Patricio County, TX.

    Christopher Beary

    14309 County Road 798, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /40

      Est $178,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10299 County Road 2349, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10299 County Road 2349, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Elizondo Corpus Christi Realty Group

  • /18

    $48,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 224 Sq Ft

    826 Avenue C, Sinton, TX 78387

    INVESTORS and BUYERS! We have a new a NEW LISTING situated in Sinton, Texas. This cozy home at 826 Ave C is perfect space in a peaceful town. Its proximity to local amenities, including shops, restaurants, and parks, offers a comfortable lifestyle with the charm of small-town living. Sinton's close-knit community atmosphere makes it an ideal place for those looking to settle down in a friendly

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    826 Avenue C, Sinton, TX 78387
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917-1921 Angelita Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      1917-1921 Angelita Dr, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Traci Poteet RE/MAX

  • /4

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    CR 1272 (End), Sinton, TX 78387

    ESCAPE TO YOUR OWN PRIVATE SLICE OF SOUTH TEXAS WITH THIS STUNNING 20-ACRE RANCH IN SINTON, TX Where wide open skies, mature mesquite trees, and peaceful country living come together perfectly. Imagine building your dream home, a weekend getaway, or even an investment property surrounded by nature, wildlife, and privacy all while being just five minutes from town. Enjoy the peace of country

    Andrea Martinez AGM Real Estate

    CR 1272 (End), Sinton, TX 78387
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      106 Donegal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home