8,990

Homes in ZIP Code 57105

Section Image
  • /36

    $314,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1001 E 38th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,266

    Last Listing Agent Lance Ubben Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1001 E 38th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $262,548 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 S Lincoln Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1800 S Lincoln Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $6,400,000

    • 14,208 Sq Ft

    4203 S West Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    A substantial 64-unit multifamily community positioned along South West Avenue — one of Sioux Falls' most active commercial and residential growth corridors. Assets of this scale attract institutional and private equity buyers alike, unlocking professional management efficiencies, strong per-door economics, and preferred financing structures. This unit has a Strong mix of 56 x 2 Bedroom units & 8

    Daniel Stillson Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    4203 S West Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /22

    $294,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2702 W 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,121

    Last Listing Agent Al Johnson Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2702 W 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $509,330 Not Listed For Sale

      1439 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1439 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1508 W 39th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Perfect house for either single person looking for roommates, or family looking for nice-sized bedrooms with good storage. No waste of space here. Basement is mostly a new remodel with lots of natural light (no scary basement jitters!) Location is wonderful for easy access to center of town or to interstates and main roads. Quiet neighborhood just north of Costco area. Possible income property if

    Lora Norris Great American Homes of Sioux Falls

    1508 W 39th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /21

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    301 E 32nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,412

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Buell Hegg, REALTORS

    301 E 32nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $387,532 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1423 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /46

    $564,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    617 E 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed home just steps from the beloved McKennan Park neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, rich hardwood floors flow throughout the entire main level, setting a warm and inviting tone. The well-designed kitchen features stunning granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and generous storage — a perfect space for both everyday cooking and entertaining.

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    617 E 20th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /22

    $195,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    124 W 40th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,939

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Harvey Alpine Residential

    124 W 40th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $465,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1415 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $585,000

    • 6,568 Sq Ft

    3901 S Glendale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Fully leased 6-plex with a strong rental history and excellent potential for future rent growth. This well-performing investment property offers steady occupancy supported by on-site coin-operated laundry, detached garages, and ample parking. Tenants enjoy convenient amenities, while owners benefit from consistent cash flow and low vacancy. There is also an opportunity to increase income by

    Jackson Dorhout Alpine Residential

    3901 S Glendale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2908 W 37th Cir Unit 103, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Wetsch 605 Real Estate LLC

    2908 W 37th Cir Unit 103, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $405,726 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1411 S Westward ho Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $579,522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    219 E 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    This charming home features 4 bedrooms, plus an additional non-legal bedroom, 3 bathrooms, and 2,696 sq ft of comfortable living space in a highly desirable central location. Updated amenities enhance the home’s classic character, creating a warm and welcoming feel throughout. The versatile floor plan provides spacious living areas and flexible rooms ideal for a home office, guest space, or

    Nick Nelsen Key Real Estate

    219 E 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /20

    $585,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    804 E 57th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,729

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Farrell Hegg, REALTORS

    804 E 57th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108
    • /2

      Est $271,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 S Glendale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1900 S Glendale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    604 E Park Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Just one block from McKennan Park, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,788 square feet filled with warmth, character, and opportunity. Sitting on a rare lot and a half in one of Sioux Falls' most established and sought-after neighborhoods, this property combines timeless appeal with hard-to-find outdoor space. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces, original character, and room to

    Carrie Bauer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    604 E Park Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /25

    $209,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2509 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,739

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson RE/MAX Professionals Inc

    2509 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $292,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1901 S Willow Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /41

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    2908 W 37th Cir Unit 703, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Heaven on Seven! Here’s a rare top-floor opportunity in the desirable Vista Towers. Perched on the 7th floor, this stunning condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Sioux Falls. Exquisite finishes abound, from the rich walnut hardwood floors to the custom cabinetry with granite counters and remarkable woodwork throughout. Premium lighting adds warmth and style. Floor-to-ceiling windows highlight

    Dan Hindbjorgen Hegg, REALTORS

    2908 W 37th Cir Unit 703, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /26

    $279,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1702 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,002

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Snyder Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1702 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $206,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 W 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1819 W 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $258,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    2904 S Western Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    This affordable and move-in ready home has so much living space inside and out! The main floor offers a bright and open living room, 3 bedrooms, a full bath and eat-in kitchen. Downstairs you'll find TWO family rooms, 4th bedroom, 3/4 bath and laundry room where the washer and dryer stay! Enjoy your time outdoors in the big front yard with long driveway for lots of off-street parking or in the

    Rita Kocer Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2904 S Western Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /22

    $252,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3104 S Hawthorne Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,800

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Touney RE/MAX Professionals Inc

    3104 S Hawthorne Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $246,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 W 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1713 W 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /64

    $290,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    3021 S Hawthorne Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    ***Property is under contract with a home sale contingency on the sale of the buyer's home with a 48-hour kick out period. This single-level home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open kitchen with charming trusses, and main floor laundry. Enjoy a huge fully fenced backyard, two stall garage, and parking for up to 9 vehicles. A perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience! Some Photos have

    Maegan Alberico Hegg, REALTORS

    3021 S Hawthorne Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /30

    $262,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1800 S Covell Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,335

    Last Listing Agent Allison Moses Falls Real Estate

    1800 S Covell Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $402,499 Not Listed For Sale

      2507 W Nicole Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2507 W Nicole Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    821 W 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located just one block from the University of Sioux Falls! This large home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and plenty of space to spread out. The functional layout offers comfortable living areas along with a finished basement that provides additional room for a family room, recreation space, or home office. Enjoy the outdoors in the

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    821 W 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    318 W 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,816

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Madsen 605 Real Estate LLC

    318 W 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $285,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 S Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2304 S Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1613 E 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Welcome home to this charming and well-maintained property offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality! Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms including 2 on the main level and 1 spacious dormer bedroom upstairs. The main floor features a large dining room with picture windows overlooking the neighborhood, ideal for hosting gatherings. A bright and functional kitchen complete

    Maria Hopkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    1613 E 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /35

    $304,888 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    916 W 37th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,150

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Fortney Link Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    916 W 37th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $346,854 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 W Costello Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2701 W Costello Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    2505 W Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Tucked into one of Sioux Falls' most established neighborhoods just minutes from Minnehaha Country Club, this stunning home pairs an unbeatable location with a top-to-bottom remodel.Inside, a bright living room is anchored by a new stone fireplace, fresh LVP flooring, and natural light from every angle. Down the hall, the kitchen has been completely reimagined with new cabinetry featuring

    Blake Bohner 605 Real Estate LLC

    2505 W Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /60

    $788,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4505 S Southridge Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,605

    Last Listing Agent Anita Wetsch 605 Real Estate LLC

    4505 S Southridge Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $336,530 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 W Costello Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2700 W Costello Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2423 S Center Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    If you’re ready to simplify your life without sacrificing comfort or location, this move-in-ready townhome is the one for you. Enjoy maintenance-free living in a central Sioux Falls location close to everything. The sun-filled office, surrounded by windows, offers flexible space that can easily serve as a dining room or cozy den. The kitchen includes a pantry and generous counter and cabinet

    Philip Eggers Westra Auction, LLC

    2423 S Center Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /24

    $282,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1716 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,329

    Last Listing Agent Blake Bohner 605 Real Estate LLC

    1716 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home