1,756

Augustana Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    1913 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Lots of potential with this 1.5 story home located close to both USF and Augustana College. 3 bedrooms on the same level with full bath featuring tub and stand alone alone shower. Large living and dinning room. Come take a look today. Property "Sold as-is"

    Agent Photo

    Chris Buckley

    eXp Realty

    (605) 600-7994

    1913 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /20

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    425-427 W 16th St Unit 427, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Property Id: 2400019Welcome to your new centrally located home at 427 W 16th St in Sioux Falls! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit is perfect for you and your furry friends. Enjoy amenities like a refrigerator, washer/dryer, and balcony. Great storage space in the basement - no need for an additional storage unit! Rent for $1250/month. Don't miss out on this

    (605) 501-6579

    425-427 W 16th St Unit 427, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /42

    $235,000 Sold Dec 07, 2025

    1515 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,271

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Munce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    1515 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /20

    $1,499 Not Listed For Sale

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1412 W 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Sioux Falls, located near Sanford Hospital, blends vintage character with everyday comfort. This inviting residence features beautiful hardwood and tile flooring, complemented by cozy carpeting in select areas. The bright kitchen comes fully equipped with an oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher, making it perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy

    1412 W 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /55

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    900 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of central Sioux Falls—just minutes from local colleges, major hospitals, and some of the city’s best shopping and dining. From the moment you step inside, you’ll feel the care and intention poured into this home. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, it offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless 1920s

    Agent Photo

    Monica Pluim

    Coldwell Banker Empire Realty

    (605) 600-6177

    900 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Upper Level 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Duplex

    715 W 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    This upper level 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom has a Open Living Room with Vinyl Windows in Downtown Sioux Falls. This is located a block from Lowell Grade School and 3 blocks from SANFORD Hospital. Tenant pays gas and water/sewer ONLY. Landlord pays Electric, Garbage, and is responsible for snow removal and lawn care. Felon Friendly!

    715 W 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /26

    $229,900 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    607 W 23rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,167

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nagel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    607 W 23rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /10

    $999 Not Listed For Sale

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    708 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Don't miss your chance to see this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in central Sioux Falls! This upper-level home features two spacious bedrooms with built-in closets, a bathroom complete with a full-size bathtub and removable shower-head. Also included is an updated kitchen with newer cabinetry and space for a kitchen table. The large living room is filled with natural light and leads to

    708 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /47

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    607 W 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Two-bedroom, one-bathroom two-story in University Addition, three blocks from Augustana University in Sioux Falls, South Dakota. Built in 1933, this 1,026-square-foot home features original hardwood floors, classic wood trim, oversized windows, and a lower level that nearly doubles the usable living space.The main level opens to a bright living room with rich hardwood floors, wide windows,

    Agent Photo

    Craig Bertrand

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    (605) 627-8874

    607 W 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /29

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    712 W 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Single-Family Home 5-bed 2-bath single-family home in central Sioux Falls near USFSpacious home with loads of character, centrally located near Minnesota Avenue just blocks from USF and Augie campuses. Some additional features include:Smart lock keyless entry on front doorIn-unit laundry1-stall garage and ample street parkingBrand new furnace and AC with

    712 W 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /2

    $142,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1816 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,422

    Last Listing Agent Tom Garry Hegg, REALTORS

    1816 S Grange Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $306,473 Not Listed For Sale

      829 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      829 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $248,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1609 W 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Welcome to this cutie-patootie, charming home with so many New, New, New features!! From the big stuff to the fun stuff, everything has been replaced and updated. New main floor windows in 2025, new A/C in 2021, new furnace in 2020, new water heater in 2018, new shingles in 2015, electrical upgrade in 2026... and the list goes on and on! Walking in the front door, it's easy to see the character

    Agent Photo

    Linda Schoenfelder

    Hegg, REALTORS

    (605) 349-1332

    1609 W 33rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /22

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2425 S Norton Ave Unit . 2, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    2425 S Norton Ave Unit . 2, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2417 S Lake Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,831

    Last Listing Agent David Shelton CENTURY 21 Advantage

    2417 S Lake Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $183,568 Not Listed For Sale

      2322 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2322 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1016 W 27th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Charming and full of character, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a prime location next to Augustana University! Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy living room highlighted by a stunning quartz stone fireplace. The dining room features a charming window bench, creating the perfect spot to relax or entertain. The main floor also includes a convenient office space, ideal for

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    1016 W 27th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /10

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Home for rent near Augustana college

    2000 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    This 2 bed 1 bath home is available for rent! The upstairs features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a living room, and the kitchen with the dining room right next to it. Downstairs is an unfinished basement with laundry included. Please contact Linda with APM SD for more information!

    2000 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /17

    $141,085 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2020 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,643

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Harvey Alpine Residential

    2020 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $241,943 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2400 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    804 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Built in 1921, this charming story-and-a-half home blends character with thoughtful updates in a location that makes everyday life easy. Original wood plank flooring stretches across the main level, grounding the space with warmth while natural light fills each room. The updated kitchen offers modern functionality with timeless, easy-to-live-with finishes, flowing effortlessly into the main

    Sean Larsen 605 Real Estate LLC

    804 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /18

    $749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • 2 BD, 1 BA LOCATED NEAR DOWNTOWN SIOUX FALLS

    605 W 17th St Unit 605 W 17th Street #4, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    -4 Plex-2 Spacious Bedrooms-Amenities of the Apartment:*Cozy Kitchen With Dining Area*Window Air Conditioning*Spacious Living Room With Lots of Natural Light*Close to Downtown Sioux Falls, Area Shopping, Dining & More!*Quick & Easy Access to I-229*Controlled Access*Community Laundry Room*Pet Friendly with Some Restrictions!*Water, Sewer, Garbage

  • /17

    $167,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    832 S Menlo Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,057

    Last Listing Agent Boulos Almas Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Beyond

    832 S Menlo Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $189,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2417 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $254,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1933 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Location, updates, and space— this home checks all the boxes! Just 2 blocks from Augustana University with a central location blends convenience and charm. Modern updates including windows that brighten rooms. Two-inch hardwood oak floors enhance the appeal of the living area. Primary bedroom continues with hardwood flooring and is adjacent to the updated main bath. Two more bedrooms on the main

    Tony Ratchford Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1933 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /2

    $170,212 Sold May 21, 2025

    701 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • Studio
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,005

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Brunz Hegg, REALTORS

    701 W 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $255,803 Not Listed For Sale

      2317 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2317 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft

    2425 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Centrally located 1.5-story home offering excellent proximity to downtown Sioux Falls and local universities. This well-maintained property features hardwood flooring, a bright kitchen with new vinyl planking, and newer windows. The exterior boasts a high-end, low-maintenance vinyl deck and a large backyard. A standout feature is the oversized 2-stall garage with new insulated doors, ideal for a

    Eric Brockhoft Hegg, REALTORS

    2425 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1911 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,619

    Last Listing Agent Deana Olszewski Hegg, REALTORS

    1911 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $251,356 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2305 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $275,000

    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1305 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Rare triplex in one of Sioux Falls' most sought-after corridors for rental property — walking distance to both hospitals, major colleges, and downtown. One 3BD/1BA and two 2BD/1BA units, all updated in recent years with new water heater (2021), coin-op washer/dryer (2021), insulated rear entrance, and ongoing unit improvements throughout.The house hack opportunity here is straightforward:

    Blake Bohner 605 Real Estate LLC

    1305 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2008 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,692

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Rietsema Alpine Residential

    2008 S Norton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $250,919 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2100 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1313 S Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Two story, three bedroom, two bathroom a detatched single stall garage. Home has a nice retaining wall out front & a newer roof and newer siding. Inside needs updating. Located between Sanford Hospital and the University of Sioux Falls. Home next door to the south is on the historic registry.SOLD prior to print.

    Thomas Wegner DeVille Wegner Real Estate

    1313 S Walts Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    709 S Lake Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,136

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Knutson 605 Referral Network LLC

    709 S Lake Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $251,083 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2105 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    821 W 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located just one block from the University of Sioux Falls! This large home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and plenty of space to spread out. The functional layout offers comfortable living areas along with a finished basement that provides additional room for a family room, recreation space, or home office. Enjoy the outdoors in the

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    821 W 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /16

    $209,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1816 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,006

    Last Listing Agent Korey Muth AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    1816 S Euclid Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $201,860 Not Listed For Sale

      704 W 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      704 W 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $212,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft

    2111 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Charming ranch-style home in the desirable Augustana area! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with main-floor laundry is a fantastic opportunity to be centrally located to shopping, restaurants, and highway access. The major updates have already been taken care of, including new windows, shingles, and gutters in 2023, a new furnace and A/C in 2021, new laminate flooring in 2026, and new carpet installed

    Mary Kay Stevens Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2111 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Augustana, SD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$236,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$236,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$175
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
59
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$240,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home