27,352

Siskiyou County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $434,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16344 Friar Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,143

    Last Listing Agent Toni McWilliams Countryside Realty

    16344 Friar Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /5

      Est $45,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Discovery St, Yreka, CA 96097

      1110 Discovery St, Yreka, CA 96097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

  • /40

    $354,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    740 Oregon St, Weed, CA 96094

    Location and privacy define this exceptional property—paired with a newly opened, unobstructed view of majestic Mt. Shasta. Situated on a generous 0.80-acre lot, this unique home offers space, seclusion, and a rare connection to nature. The residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, a two-car attached garage, plus an additional two-car attached carport. Upgrades that are just a few

    Sandra Haugan Elite Real Estate Group

    740 Oregon St, Weed, CA 96094
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Tamsen, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,185

    Last Listing Agent Gail Garaventa John L Scott Siskiyou

    102 Tamsen, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 3 Lot 6 Lake Shastina- Lakeshore Unit 2, Weed, CA 96094

Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /18

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    4208 Kuck Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    Country living at it's best!! This incredible 10 acres is full of potential!! Spectacular views of the surrounding hills and of Mt. Shasta!! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is a gem. Newer roof and some updates to the kitchen and bathrooms makes it more inviting. Call to schedule a showing today!!

    Jason Williams Heritage Properties

    4208 Kuck Rd, Montague, CA 96064
  • /14

    $205,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    736 Oak St, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,005

    Last Listing Agent Jean Karlsson Heritage Properties

    736 Oak St, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 2nd St, Tulelake, CA 96134

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      191 2nd St, Tulelake, CA 96134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evonne Woods-Quesada Fisher Nicholson Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    9616 N State Highway 3, Fort Jones, CA 96032

    7.9+/- acres with an 1,800 sf home with absolutely beautiful views looking across and down Scott Valley, framed by views of the Russian Wilderness, Mt. Bolivar, Duzel Rock and the top of Mt. Shasta! The house has had many updates in the last several years including electrical, plumbing, insulation, heating & cooling, light fixtures and fans. The kitchen and laundry room have tile floors, while

    Kathy Hayden California Outdoor Properties

    9616 N State Highway 3, Fort Jones, CA 96032
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    609 South St, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,861

    Last Listing Agent Kalyn De Asis eXp Realty of California

    609 South St, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /17

      Est $137,971 Not Listed For Sale

      113 S Oregon St, Dorris, CA 96023

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      113 S Oregon St, Dorris, CA 96023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Banhart Grenvik Group

  • /50

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    20421 Ager Beswick Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    Amazing Home with Klamath river View, 3 bed 2 baths with extra office or Den, 2 car garage with enclosed breezeway, double car Carport and an amazing little cabin in back yard perfect for man cave, playhouse, she shed, or a hot tub room, soaring beam ceilings and a dining room with amazing river view, beautiful park like landscaping with automatic sprinkler system, along with a stairway leading

    Danny Fontaine Excel Realty Inc

    20421 Ager Beswick Rd, Montague, CA 96064
  • /23

    $13,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 10 1 Acres Yuba Meba Rancho Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $1,287 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cozine Siskiyou Realty Group

    0 10 1 Acres Yuba Meba Rancho Rd, Montague, CA 96064
    • /31

      Est $177,069 Not Listed For Sale

      5119 Mt Shasta Dr, McCloud, CA 96057

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5119 Mt Shasta Dr, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Tyhurst Jefferson State Realty

  • /34

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    8041 Scott River Rd, Fort Jones, CA 96032

    Welcome to your private Northern California mountain home! 10 scenic acres, this charming 3bed/2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural beauty. Surrounded by towering pines and valley views, you'll enjoy peace and privacy right in your backyard. The home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, a cozy living area, a functional kitchen ideal for everyday

    Grace Duerr eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

    8041 Scott River Rd, Fort Jones, CA 96032
  • /32

    $334,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    623 Hill St, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,602

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Wellman-Glenn eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    623 Hill St, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /6

      Est $118,938 Not Listed For Sale

      11718 East St, Fort Jones, CA 96032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      11718 East St, Fort Jones, CA 96032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Lang Minton Hometown Properties

  • /34

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    10410 County Highway A - 12, Montague, CA 96064

    Gorgeous Mt. Shasta Views & End-of-Road Privacy! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, & breathtaking scenery with this 4-bed, 2-bath, 1,921 sq. ft. home nestled on 7 serene acres at the end of a private road shared by only 2 neighbors. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 inviting bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a cozy office/sitting area on the landing. Downstairs opens into a bright and spacious

    Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

    10410 County Highway A - 12, Montague, CA 96064
  • /6

    $18,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 3 Shasta Vista Dr, Montague, CA 96064

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $7,287 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ortiz eXp Realty of California

    Lot 3 Shasta Vista Dr, Montague, CA 96064
    • /27

      Est $213,646 Not Listed For Sale

      151 S 12th St, Montague, CA 96064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      151 S 12th St, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

  • /24

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    5931 Castle Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

    Canyon view home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, country kitchen open to dining area. Front enclosed porch to leave gear, shoes and etc. 2 bedrooms upstairs with bunk beds and huge bedroom overlooking the canyon. Master bedroom and bath on main level, with another bedroom downstairs with full bath, and family room including pool table. Treehouse and raised beds garden space with decking and hot

    Luann Wiegele CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    5931 Castle Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025
  • /7

    $185,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    16732 California 89, McCloud, CA 96057

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $38,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Tyhurst Jefferson State Realty

    16732 California 89, McCloud, CA 96057
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Herzog Blvd, Yreka, CA 96097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      300 Herzog Blvd, Yreka, CA 96097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Sep 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

  • /33

    $398,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    5616 Woodland Dr, Yreka, CA 96097

    Reduced for quick sale! You will love the parklike setting that accents this custom country 3 bdrm, 2-1/2 bath home. Situated in a quiet and private neighborhood of custom homes south of Yreka, this property is completely fenced and convenient to I-5 travel north and south. Formal entry opens to living room with warm wood accents; vaulted ceiling and large windows providing natural light.

    Chris Kutzkey John L Scott Siskiyou

    5616 Woodland Dr, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    704 Cedar St, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,019

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jester Cornerstone Properties

    704 Cedar St, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      25105 Old Highway 99, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Baths
      25105 Old Highway 99, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $9,300,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aric Cena Alpine Realty, Inc

  • /46

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    12031 Pine St, Fort Jones, CA 96032

    NICE PRICE REDUCTION!!!! POSSIBILITY endless. Building set up for SEMI-TRUCK Repair & Maintenance easily can be SCULPTING STUDIO, ARTIST RETREAT, CAR ENTHUSIAST and much more. Land use is Auto Repair/Garage - with SPECTACULAR VIEWS from smaller parcel zoned Residential. 2 Parcels numbers but is considered 1 legal parcel. Shop has 2 oversized rollup doors designed for Semi Tractors. Seller created

    Vicky Farrar Siskiyou Realty Group

    12031 Pine St, Fort Jones, CA 96032
  • /27

    $169,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    455 Second St, Grenada, CA 96038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,650

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

    455 Second St, Grenada, CA 96038
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Harry Cash Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      • 2 Baths
      4224 Harry Cash Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandera Cameron eXp Realty of California

  • /45

    $420,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    201 Terry Lynn Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    1800 sf home with room for everyone, plus an 800 sf ADU! It's also close to schools and Shastice Park! New roof-6/25. Tucked in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, this home offers a fantastic layout for multi-generational living or rental income, with a mother-in-law unit. The main home features updates where it counts, including a brand new roof, remodeled bathrooms, fresh paint, and newer

    Kalyn De Asis eXp Realty of California

    201 Terry Lynn Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
  • /45

    $285,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5423 Dunsmuir Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,402

    Last Listing Agent Luann Wiegele CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    5423 Dunsmuir Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Blk 25 Lot 14 Quail Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      Blk 25 Lot 14 Quail Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,311
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

  • /38

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    15535 Sherwood Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Charming Home with Mt. Shasta Views in Lake Shastina Enjoy the beauty of Northern California in this well-maintained 1,672 sq ft home offering comfort, style, and mountain charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence boasts vaulted pine ceilings in the main living area that create a warm, spacious feel. The kitchen is beautifully finished with granite counters and ample cabinetry,

    Janine McWilliams AWM Realty

    15535 Sherwood Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    808 Hennessy Way, McCloud, CA 96057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,284

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Mcelroy Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    808 Hennessy Way, McCloud, CA 96057
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lookout Ct Unit 24-4331, Weed, CA 96094

      0 Lookout Ct Unit 24-4331, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hagge Relevant Real Estate

  • /42

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1239 Georgia Way, Yreka, CA 96097

    Feels like you are out of town plus easy access to hiking trails. Top of Georgia Way and only the second time on the market in 40 years! Beautiful home ready for your loved ones. Charm starts with the covered front porch and all the mature landscaping; color abounds this spring! Vaulted ceilings invite you into the living room with warm and beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly into the

    Tonya Jester Cornerstone Properties

    1239 Georgia Way, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /40

    $639,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4624 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,488

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mazingo True North Realty

    4624 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Nemeth Dr, Montague, CA 96064

      Lot 5 Nemeth Dr, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /35

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    4210 Wells Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

    Here's your opportunity that rarely comes around. Whether you are looking for an investment property, or you want to live in one and have two other units help pay the mortgage/bills - look no further. The main house is a two-bedroom, one and a half bathrooms - The other two units are one bedroom, one bathroom - All have regular maintenance with fabulous tenants that take care of the properties.

    Sandra Haugan Elite Real Estate Group

    4210 Wells Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025
  • /49

    $480,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    431 Holcomb Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,636

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    431 Holcomb Rd, Montague, CA 96064

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home