27,353

Siskiyou County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $4,141

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $14,789 per Acre

    Unit 9-2 Lot 23 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice gentle sloping lot with amazing views of the hills.......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses and private boat

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 9-2 Lot 23 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094
  • /32

    $490,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    930 Davis Place Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    930 Davis Place Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 and 1233 W Scenic Dr, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1231 and 1233 W Scenic Dr, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $742,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $9,400

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $36,154 per Acre

    Unit 9-2 Lot 89 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    BEST VEIWS in the North State CA, don't miss this lot in the Rancho Hills Community of Lake Shastina, which is located on the north side of the lake. The beautiful properties on this side of the Lake overlook the lake and entire community, while perched on the hills high enough to enjoy the 360 degree panoramic views you cannot find in many places in the world. From left to right, gaze at

    Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /48

    $435,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6214 Elinore Way, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,060

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    6214 Elinore Way, Dunsmuir, CA 96025
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3-E-48 Red Fir Rd Unit 3, McCloud, CA 96057

      3-E-48 Red Fir Rd Unit 3, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    404 Dewitt Park Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

    RARE LITTLE FARM SET UP JUST ON THE OUSTSIRTS SOUTH OF YREKA! A quaint little gem in need of repair and TLC looking for it new owner to bring it back to its grand glory and charm. Offering a three bedroom and one bathroom bungalow home, several storage and outbuildings, cold storage cellars, a covered area for RV, greenhouse on garden area, barn and a 1200 t- sq foot 4 pus garage /shop all on 3

    Corey Middleton Corey Middleton Real Estate

    404 Dewitt Park Rd, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /14

    $380,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4135 Hummingbird Way, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,549

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cannon Founded Realty

    4135 Hummingbird Way, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot Off N Adams Dr, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

      Lot Off N Adams Dr, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Zapffe J Harris Real Estate

  • /13

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    908 W Miner St, Yreka, CA 96097

    Great opportunity for a first-time buyer or investor. This 2-bedroom 1 bathroom home offers solid bones with room to improve and add value. The dining room and kitchen feature an open floor concept creating a functional and inviting living space. The property includes a garage and an additional room added at the back of the home providing flexible space for an office, hobby room, storage or guest

    Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

    908 W Miner St, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /29

    $285,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    903 Northridge Dr, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,587

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

    903 Northridge Dr, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4-C-5 Summit View Dr Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      4-C-5 Summit View Dr Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $45,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    16118 First Ave, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    Investor Special! Full-rehab 1-bed/1-bath home on a 6,893 sq ft lot, built in 1931. The seller is highly motivated bring all offers! Nestled in the tight-knit community of Hornbrook, this rare investment sits just minutes from the California-Oregon borderoffering quiet rural living with fast access to Yreka (~13 mi), Ashland, OR (~21 mi) with its renowned Oregon Shakespeare Festival, lively

    Derek Saelee The Estates Group

    16118 First Ave, Hornbrook, CA 96044
  • /38

    $15,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Unit 5 Lot 29 Palmer Dr Unit 5, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 5 Lot 29 Palmer Dr Unit 5, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      4-C-6 Summit View Dr Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      4-C-6 Summit View Dr Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /7

    $18,888

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $7,870 per Acre

    Blk 8 Lot 5 Perla Dr, Montague, CA 96064

    Nice lot....fenced on the sides by the neighbors...gentle slope, excellent views...Located off of Highway A12, between Big Springs Road and and the Scenic Highway 97, the Mt. Shasta Vista POA features Juniper and Pine Trees, spectacular star gazing, various mountain and surrounding hill views and centrally located for both winter and summer outdoor activities.

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Blk 8 Lot 5 Perla Dr, Montague, CA 96064
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    205 Humbug Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,895

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

    205 Humbug Rd, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Blk 7 Lot 13 Mt Shasta Vista Richard Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      Blk 7 Lot 13 Mt Shasta Vista Richard Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald James Alpine Realty, Inc

  • /14

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $282,857 per Acre

    #000 Holiday Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    Beautiful Shasta Holiday Subdivision Lot!Located in a desirable subdivision of quality homes near Mount Shasta, this beautiful property offers the perfect setting for your future mountain retreat or full-time residence. Just minutes from Lake Siskiyou and the Lake Siskiyou Golf Resort, you'll enjoy easy access to recreation, dining, and breathtaking scenery year-round. Enjoy the peaceful

    Debbie Bourne Century 21 Hilltop

    #000 Holiday Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
  • /25

    $45,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    127 Siskiyou St, Tulelake, CA 96134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,971

    Last Listing Agent Evonne Woods-Quesada Fisher Nicholson Realty, Inc.

    127 Siskiyou St, Tulelake, CA 96134
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4-J-14 & 15 Winding Way Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      4-J-14 & 15 Winding Way Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,888
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    5327 Dunsmuir Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

    The Rose and Fig Cottage. Fronted by roses and a mature fig tree, this 2 bedroom and 1-bath cottage is a five-minute walk to the grocery store, post office, pub or the Sacramento River. An approximate 180 sq ft air-conditioned shed is ready for hobbyist or storage. Recent inspections are ready to share. A perfect second home or possible Air BNB

    Ronald James Alpine Realty, Inc

    5327 Dunsmuir Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025
  • /27

    $515,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    134 Heppner Ln, Fort Jones, CA 96032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1,183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,619

    Last Listing Agent Donna Clair Heritage Properties

    134 Heppner Ln, Fort Jones, CA 96032
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      7-3/23 Muskrat Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      7-3/23 Muskrat Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Green eXp Realty of California

  • /4

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    457 F St, Tulelake, CA 96134

    Clean duplex in the heart of downtown Tulelake. Fully occupied, Great rental history

    Dennis Hall Keller Williams Realty

    457 F St, Tulelake, CA 96134
  • /30

    $505,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    510 Meadow Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,166

    Last Listing Agent Hamedo Murphy Kindred SF Homes

    510 Meadow Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      10913 Apache Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      10913 Apache Rd, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

  • /42

    $2,929

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $8,615 per Acre

    Unit 9-1 Lot 32 Palomino Rd Unit 9-1, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    Very nice 1/3 of an acre lot, that backs up to ranch property... allowing for expansive views of the surrounding hills......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

  • /28

    $405,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    9121 Guys Gulch Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,830

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Lang Minton Hometown Properties

    9121 Guys Gulch Rd, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /34

      Est $242,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Curly Jack Rd, Happy Camp, CA 96039

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1407 Curly Jack Rd, Happy Camp, CA 96039

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrol Nelson The River Connection Realty

  • /11

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Lot 43 Deas Way Unit 3, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    You will love the Mt.Shasta views from this level and cleared lot in the Siskiyou Lake Highlands Resort! The resort is a desirable destination with an 18 hole golf course, tennis/pickleball courts, dining and spa all within walking distance. In close proximity is Lake Siskiyou which is perfect for kayaking, paddle boarding, swimming and fishing...the 7 mile long Lake Siskiyou trail wraps around

    Aric Cena Alpine Realty, Inc

    Lot 43 Deas Way Unit 3, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16808 Lotz Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,272

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    16808 Lotz Ct, Weed, CA 96094
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Carnes, Montague, CA 96064

      Lot 17 Carnes, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

  • /32

    $5,555

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $5,050 per Acre

    Unit 4 Lot 131 Desavado Rd Unit 4, Montague, CA 96064

    Exceptional lot with various elevations for the views to be maximized...The Klamath River Country Estates properties feature gentle rolling hills and mountain views, the Klamath River Campground (Camp Host on site), a swimming pool and miles of equestrian trails. This rural location near the Oregon Border has unobstructed views of the sky and an abundance of wild animals. Association Dues are

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 4 Lot 131 Desavado Rd Unit 4, Montague, CA 96064
  • /34

    $299,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9625 Montana Ln, Montague, CA 96064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

    9625 Montana Ln, Montague, CA 96064
    • /13

      Est $248,267 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Wildgoose Rd, Dorris, CA 96023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2516 Wildgoose Rd, Dorris, CA 96023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Haas Minton Hometown Properties

  • /3

    $9,191

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $2,518 per Acre

    Unit 5 Lot 63 Desavado Rd Unit 5, Montague, CA 96064

    At 3.6 acres, this is one of the larger properties in the Klamath River Country Estate Owners Association...The KRCE properties feature gentle rolling hills and mountain views, the Klamath River Campground (Camp Host on site), a swimming pool and miles of equestrian trails. This rural location near the Oregon Border has unobstructed views of the sky and an abundance of wild animals. Association

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 5 Lot 63 Desavado Rd Unit 5, Montague, CA 96064
  • /20

    $6,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Unit 2 Lot 47 Marble Ave Unit 2, Montague, CA 96064

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $2,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 444 Days On Market

Unit 2 Lot 47 Marble Ave Unit 2, Montague, CA 96064
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 9-1 Lot 70 Wildhorse Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 9-1 Lot 70 Wildhorse Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,997
      • May 02, 2025

• /29

    $2,888

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $2,124 per Acre

    Lot 250 Coyote St, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    This property has easy access to the main highway for travel to Yreka or Southern Oregon...the adjoining lot is also offered for sale for a combined total of 2.8 acres...It is possible to have a view of the Klamath River for this property...The Klamath River Country Estates properties feature gentle rolling hills and mountain views, the Klamath River Campground (Camp Host on site), a swimming

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Lot 250 Coyote St, Hornbrook, CA 96044

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home