27,352

Siskiyou County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $18,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Blk 44 Lot 11 Debbie Dr, Montague, CA 96064

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $9,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Blk 44 Lot 11 Debbie Dr, Montague, CA 96064
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 2nd St, Montague, CA 96064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      605 2nd St, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Clair Heritage Properties

  • /11

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $4,808 per Acre

    0 2 6 Acres End of Fond Ave Unit 20220421, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    HUGE PRICE DROP- NOW ASKING $12,500!! SELLER SAYS SUBMIT ALL OFFERS!! SEMI-REMOTE 2.6 ACRES at end of road with Mt. Shasta & panaramic views. Hilltop at roads end has great views but down the hillside at the North end there is a large grove of Oak trees and small flat that could be a great getaway spot! North side borders KRRC (supposed to become State/Public lands after lake bed restoration is

    Robert Cozine Siskiyou Realty Group

  • /40

    $287,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    11716 East St, Fort Jones, CA 96032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,629

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Wilson Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    11716 East St, Fort Jones, CA 96032
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      APN:010-130-320 Davis Camp Laird Camp Rd, MacDoel, CA 96058

      APN:010-130-320 Davis Camp Laird Camp Rd, MacDoel, CA 96058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

• /19

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    36650 California 96, Klamath River, CA 96050

    Well-maintained and thoughtfully designed, this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and natural surroundings. Nestled among the trees on 10 acres, this property features a small stream bordering the land and stunning mountain views, creating a peaceful, private setting ideal for full-time living or a serene getaway. Inside, you’ll find 9-foot ceilings

    Carrol Nelson The River Connection Realty

    36650 California 96, Klamath River, CA 96050
  • /38

    $75,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 61 1 Acres Humbug Gulch Rd Unit 20250557, Yreka, CA 96097

    • Land
    • 61.1 Acres
    • $1,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cozine Siskiyou Realty Group

    0 61 1 Acres Humbug Gulch Rd Unit 20250557, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      4-J-8 Winding Way Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      4-J-8 Winding Way Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /14

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $51,793 per Acre

    Lot 1 S Old Stage Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    Own a slice of Mt. Shasta mountain living! This 2.51-acre forested parcel boasts peaceful privacy, majestic Mt. Shasta views, and a gated driveway with well already in place — perfect for your future dream home, cabin, or recreation basecamp. Power lines are conveniently located across the street, and the property is partially fenced on three sides. A 5th wheel camping unit is included, making it

    Donna Kalalyjian Donna Kalayjian, Broker

    Lot 1 S Old Stage Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
  • /16

    $25,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2-B-15 Rocky Ridge Way Unit 2, McCloud, CA 96057

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    2-B-15 Rocky Ridge Way Unit 2, McCloud, CA 96057
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 4 Block D Lot 39 - Echo Ct Unit 4, Weed, CA 96057

      Unit 4 Block D Lot 39 - Echo Ct Unit 4, Weed, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /16

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    0 Driftwood Ln Unit SN26043506, Weed, CA 96094

    Lakefront opportunity in Lake Shastina! Level, build-ready parcel in a prime location next to the boat ramp and steps from the community center ideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, and year-round recreation. Power box already in place to help reduce upfront development costs. Mature juniper trees add beauty and privacy while keeping flexible building space. Adjacent lots are currently vacant,

    Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

    0 Driftwood Ln Unit SN26043506, Weed, CA 96094
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    102 Ridgeview St, Tulelake, CA 96134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,384

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Hall Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon

    102 Ridgeview St, Tulelake, CA 96134
    • /14

      Est $221,152 Not Listed For Sale

      755 E Spiers St, Montague, CA 96064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      755 E Spiers St, Montague, CA 96064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Grenvik Grenvik Group

  • /25

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    Lot 34 White Dr, Montague, CA 96064

    2.8 acres that sits up against very private Forest Service Land. Partially Fenced with driveway & gate in place in addition to a large greenhouse/garden area. There are other structures on the property and holding tanks - All included with sale. Excellent view of Mount Shasta and very private lot awaits your dream home. Unique Lava rock formations also make this property one of kind.

    Sandra Haugan Elite Real Estate Group

    Lot 34 White Dr, Montague, CA 96064
  • /5

    $345,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12315 Dangel Ln, Fort Jones, CA 96032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,303

    Last Listing Agent Jason Williams Heritage Properties

    12315 Dangel Ln, Fort Jones, CA 96032
    • /17

      Est $258,067 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Wagner Way, Etna, CA 96027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      617 Wagner Way, Etna, CA 96027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

  • /17

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot 61 Heather Place, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to Hidden Meadow Estates, an exclusive subdivision in Weed, CA, where serene living meets natural beauty. Just minutes from Mt Shasta, shopping, dining, and outdoor adventures, this opportunity offers multiple parcels ranging from 2.5 to 14 acres, each with a unique feel and ready for your vision. Many of the available lots feature selective clearing and views of Mt Shasta and/or the

    Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 61 Heather Place, Weed, CA 96094
  • /21

    $266,475 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    328 Harrison St, Etna, CA 96027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,293

328 Harrison St, Etna, CA 96027
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 3-E-21 Mt Shasta Dr Unit 3 20240740, McCloud, CA 96067

      0 3-E-21 Mt Shasta Dr Unit 3 20240740, McCloud, CA 96067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /4

    $5,555

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $5,341 per Acre

    Lot 416 Danny Dr, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    Nice buildable property, easy access to Interstate 5...The Klamath River Country Estates properties feature gentle rolling hills and mountain views, the Klamath River Campground, a swimming pool and miles of equestrian trails. This rural location near the Oregon Border has unobstructed views of the sky and an abundance of wild animals. Association Dues are roughly $240 per year. Siskiyou County

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Lot 416 Danny Dr, Hornbrook, CA 96044
  • /30

    $279,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    509 Deetz Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,920

    Last Listing Agent ALYSIA A. JANTZER Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    509 Deetz Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /42

      Est $543,377 Not Listed For Sale

      14900 Shoreline Dr, Weed, OR 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14900 Shoreline Dr, Weed, OR 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Green eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /48

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    2622 Watson Ct, Montague, CA 96064

    Looking for peace, quiet and SPACE? 2010 beautifully functional custom-built home includes solar that is owned (no power bills). Open concept great room with vaulted ceilings. Living room has hearth, woodstove and large south facing windows. Dining area can accommodate numerous table designs and sizes. Kitchen is part of the designed to be the heart of entertaining and includes pantry, impressive

    Tonya Jester Cornerstone Properties

    2622 Watson Ct, Montague, CA 96064
  • /24

    $37,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    400 Hiram Page Spac 64, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

    400 Hiram Page Spac 64, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /8

      Est $237,944 Not Listed For Sale

      6120 Dunsmuir Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6120 Dunsmuir Ave, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Lai Trujillo New California Realty

  • /20

    $435,000

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $6,797 per Acre

    0 Dale Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Discover a truly rare opportunity to own 64 breathtaking acres at the end of peaceful Dale Creek Road - where nature, show-stopping 360 views, and peace magnificently intersect. This legacy property features two rivers flowing through the land, complete with serene waterfalls, lush forested areas, and panoramic views of the valley, Black Butte, and majestic Mt. Shasta. It is the last privately

    Kalyn De Asis eXp Realty of California

    0 Dale Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /35

    $525,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4113 N Old Stage Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,894

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    4113 N Old Stage Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /26

      Est $120,807 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Church St, Etna, CA 96027

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      525 Church St, Etna, CA 96027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Williams Heritage Properties

  • /14

    $2,887

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $12,029 per Acre

    9-1 Lot 204 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice buildable lot in Rancho Hills with boat dock a short distance away...with sewer, landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses and private boat launching areas. Two ski

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    9-1 Lot 204 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $620,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    917 Northview Cir, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,087

917 Northview Cir, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Wildhorse Rd Unit 9-1, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Lot 17 Wildhorse Rd Unit 9-1, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    102-270-060 Lakeside Ln, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    2.6 acres, Carport structure, well Power and septic Views for miles.

    Danny Fontaine Excel Realty Inc

    102-270-060 Lakeside Ln, Hornbrook, CA 96044
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5136 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Engstrom Shasta Real Estate Group

    5136 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 132 Harborview Dr Unit 1, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Lot 132 Harborview Dr Unit 1, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Mar 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /12

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $1,083 per Acre

    XOX Townsend Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    240 ACRES, MOSTLY USABLE GROUND, 2 SMALL SPRING FED PONDS. Decent access road plus usable country gravel rd that traverses the property. Great views, secluded, has plenty of room for that family compound so you can be close to inlaws ,(just what you always wanted)? Enough room for animals, Water to grow the garden , plenty of sun to support the off grid power needs of COUNTRY LIVING. About 4

    Chuck Knight Heritage Properties

    XOX Townsend Rd, Montague, CA 96064
  • /5

    $24,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Blk 19 Lot 4 Placone Dr, Montague, CA 96064

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $9,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

Blk 19 Lot 4 Placone Dr, Montague, CA 96064
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 4 Acres End of Sturgis Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

      0 4 Acres End of Sturgis Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cozine Siskiyou Realty Group

  • /11

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    405 Hiram Page Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

    WELCOME HOME TO YOUR SPACE WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEWS**FOR BEST SERVICE CALL MARLENA 2 BEDROOM/1 BATH STARTER HOME, SINGLE WIDE WITH POP OUT ADDING TO THE OPEN LIVING, DINING, AND KITCHEN AREA. READY FOR YOU TO MAKE YOUR OWN IN OAKRIDGE MOBILE ESTATES SITUATED IN A WOODED SCENIC AREA IN YREKA WITH LOW SPACE RENT. PERFECT FOR A COUPLE OR FAMILY LOOKING FOR THEIR FIRST AFFORDABLE HOME. LOTS OF YARD SPACE

    Marlena Abbey Pacific Manufactured Homes

    405 Hiram Page Rd, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /33

    $130,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10923 Cram Gulch Rd, Grenada, CA 96038

    • Land
    • 163.3 Acres
    • $796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    10923 Cram Gulch Rd, Grenada, CA 96038

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home