27,353

Siskiyou County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    5228 Hill Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Back on the market! This beautiful log home sits at the end of a quiet hilltop street in the Lake Shastina Community. The open concept living room kitchen and dining area has a soaring vaulted ceiling that captures the natural light with large window that capture the view of Mt Shasta. The main level features include large bedroom and bath and laundry room. There is a good sized loft upstairs

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Jones

    CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    (530) 805-5382

    5228 Hill Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    000 Callahan-Cecilville Rd, Callahan, CA 96097

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $2,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalyn De Asis eXp Realty of California

    000 Callahan-Cecilville Rd, Callahan, CA 96097
    • /27

      Est $536,937 Not Listed For Sale

      8030 Siskiyou Blvd, Grenada, CA 96038

      • 2 Baths
      8030 Siskiyou Blvd, Grenada, CA 96038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Below List Price
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aric Cena Alpine Realty, Inc

  • /29

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    540 Rolling Hills Dr, Yreka, CA 96097

    A rare find & true country oasis just outside Yreka City—offering space, privacy, and peaceful living without sacrificing convenience! Pride of ownership shows & located in Rolling Hills, this 3.6-acre property is just minutes from town yet feels a world away, complete with affordable community water and surrounded by natural beauty and wildlife. The well-loved, MOVE-IN ready 1,152 sq ft custom

    Agent Photo

    Julie Lemos

    Siskiyou Realty Group

    (530) 429-7152

    540 Rolling Hills Dr, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /8

    $15,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    Blk 26 Lot 16 Covey Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Blk 26 Lot 16 Covey Rd, Montague, CA 96064
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Hiram Page Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      400 Hiram Page Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Middleton Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 45.02 Acres
    • $3,887 per Acre

    0000 Whipple Way, Yreka, CA 96097

Agent Photo

    Shauna Wilson

    Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    (530) 869-6709

    0000 Whipple Way, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /27

    $465,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4230 Travis Heights Rd, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,085

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kutzkey John L Scott Siskiyou

    4230 Travis Heights Rd, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /21

      Est $175,556 Not Listed For Sale

      15434 Hornbrook Rd, Hornbrook, CA 96044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      15434 Hornbrook Rd, Hornbrook, CA 96044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Kutzkey John L Scott Siskiyou

  • /27

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    9712 Ager Beswick Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    Windwalker Ranch!! This beautiful ranch is located just off the paved road yet offers privacy and quiet. It is set up for horses or other livestock; there are several small pastures, corrals, and outbuildings, as well as a large covered kennel with run for dogs. Excellent well for gardening per owner. Quick access to I 5 and nearby Ashland in Southern Oregon for tax free shopping and cultural

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Jones

    CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    (530) 379-4447

    9712 Ager Beswick Rd, Montague, CA 96064
  • /6

    $12,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 121 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Dorris, CA 96023

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ortiz eXp Realty of California

    Lot 121 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Dorris, CA 96023
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Evergreen Ln, Yreka, CA 96097

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      508 Evergreen Ln, Yreka, CA 96097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Akana Cornerstone Properties

  • /19

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    14409 Ager Rd, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    If you are looking for a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.3 fenced and gated acres, this just might be the one. This property offers usable land privacy, and easy access to I-5 for a smooth commute to Ashland or Medford. Enjoy being just minutes from the Klamath River, where fishing, rafting and outdoor recreation are right at your doorstep. A solid and comfortable home in a convenient location. With

    Agent Photo

    Shauna Wilson

    Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    (530) 572-6150

    14409 Ager Rd, Hornbrook, CA 96044
  • /3

    $6,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5601 Palmer Dr (Unit 7-3 Lots 2 & 3) Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96038

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $11,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      9-2/322 Shoreline Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

      9-2/322 Shoreline Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 426 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    5103 Indian Island Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    ON LAKE ~ Warm, welcoming, & filled w/ natural light, this beautiful, peaceful lakeside home offers 3 bdrms, 2 ba, plus office, designed for comfort, connection, & yr-round enjoyment. Large windows create magical backdrop, framing views of lake & majestic Mt Shasta, while filling home w/ natural light & airy feel. Open concept layout offers seamless flow for everyday living & entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 805-5267

    5103 Indian Island Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    630 South St, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,788

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

    630 South St, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /4

      Est $426,137 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Lawrence Ln, Yreka, CA 96097

      316 Lawrence Ln, Yreka, CA 96097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Illian Cornerstone Properties

  • /15

    $349,500

    • Land
    • 132.5 Acres
    • $2,638 per Acre

    0000 S Kidder Creek Rd, Greenview, CA 96037

    132+ acres breath taking views of Scott Valley and the surrounding mountains. The Marble Mountains, Duzel Rock, and Mt Shasta are all visible from the property. Roads and building pad are in. Kidder Creek runs through a portion of the property. Topography varies with lots of gentle slopes for you to hike on and steep for challenging climbs! The property has a variety of trees including ponderosa

    Agent Photo

    Donna Clair

    Heritage Properties

    (530) 420-8520

    0000 S Kidder Creek Rd, Greenview, CA 96037
  • /4

    $2,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Unit 3, Lot 110 Juniper Peak Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $4,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • 464 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Shelton John L Scott Siskiyou - South

    Unit 3, Lot 110 Juniper Peak Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3-E-9 Mt Shasta Dr Unit 3, McCloud, CA 96057

      3-E-9 Mt Shasta Dr Unit 3, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $1,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    4025 Summit Dr, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    Looking for that cabin in Mt. Shasta? This 17 acre forested property is a compound with multiple living quarters. Sporting an incredible outdoor gathering space, large fire pit, snow board shack, RV hookup and more. This would be an ideal second home for family gatherings or an income producing property for short or long term rentals. There is enough land and the county has policies that would

    Agent Photo

    Gail Garaventa

    John L Scott Siskiyou

    (530) 412-5586

    4025 Summit Dr, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
  • 506 Eiler Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    $440,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    506 Eiler Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,802

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty Inc.

    506 Eiler Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2-A-28 Summit Cir Unit 2, McCloud, CA 96057

      2-A-28 Summit Cir Unit 2, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 509 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bryan Elite Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $679,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    1127 Discovery St, Yreka, CA 96097

    Experience Elegant luxury in Yreka, CA. Constructed in 2008 by master craftsman Scott Kimball, this 3-bedroom + Bonus room, 2.5-bath home on a corner lot exemplifies superior craftsmanship & timeless design. A private office & formal dining room border the entry, creating an elegant introduction to features including 3000+ living sq ft, a grand 12-foot entry with rock fountain, vaulted ceilings,

    Agent Photo

    Julie Lemos

    Siskiyou Realty Group

    (530) 625-7186

    1127 Discovery St, Yreka, CA 96097
  • /25

    $251,997 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1936 California 96, Yreka, CA 96097

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stace Jankowski Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    1936 California 96, Yreka, CA 96097
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4-E-24 Ridge Dr Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      4-E-24 Ridge Dr Unit 4, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $4,200

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $1,680 per Acre

    Lot 185 Iron Gate Rd Unit 5, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    2.5 acres of rolling hillside offering sweeping 360 views, overlooking the Shasta Valley to the south and Pilot Rock to the north. Priced to sell! Seller would entertain a package deal for all four listings in KRCE and one in Iron Gate Lake Estates, totaling six parcels. KRCE Lots 527 Blue Gill Dr, 630 Whitepine St, 317 Robin St, 271/274 Cougar St, and Lot 185 Iron Gate Rd in IGLE.

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Haas

    Minton Hometown Properties

    (530) 657-5341

    Lot 185 Iron Gate Rd Unit 5, Hornbrook, CA 96044
  • /24

    $124,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13815 Tennant Rd, MacDoel, CA 96058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,474

    Last Listing Agent Ronald James Alpine Realty, Inc

    13815 Tennant Rd, MacDoel, CA 96058
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bennett Dr, Yreka, CA 96097

      0 Bennett Dr, Yreka, CA 96097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 933 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa San Filippo Teresa San Filippo, Broker

  • /25

    $420,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    14518 Rainbow St, Hornbrook, CA 96044

    Welcome to your riverside retreat, where country meets the calming rhythm of the water. This one of a kind, original owner home offers breathtaking river views from nearly every corner. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, it features four spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a private den, ideal for a home office. Enjoy the seamless flow between the living room, dining area and

    Agent Photo

    Shauna Wilson

    Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    (530) 684-1321

    14518 Rainbow St, Hornbrook, CA 96044
  • /9

    $51,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Old Higway 99 Unit 20251211, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $132,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Knight CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    0 Old Higway 99 Unit 20251211, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /41

      Est $180,593 Not Listed For Sale

      6226 Summit Cir, McCloud, CA 96057

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6226 Summit Cir, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $137,795 per Acre

    941 S 1st St, Dunsmuir, CA 96025

    Build your dream river retreat on the sunny, sought-after Upper Sacramento River. This rare 2-parcel package (2.54± acres) offers two defined building sites—with the costly prep already done: water, sewer, and power in place. A newer 24'×30' metal garage (12' rafters) on concrete slab plus two storage sheds provide instant utility for gear, vehicles, and tools. Elevation and soil certifications

    Agent Photo

    Krista Cartwright

    Alpine Realty, Inc

    (530) 479-3750

    941 S 1st St, Dunsmuir, CA 96025
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    15014 Mountain Wood Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,552

    Last Listing Agent Hamedo Murphy Kindred SF Homes

    15014 Mountain Wood Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2-A-5 Upper Summit Way Unit 2, McCloud, CA 96057

      2-A-5 Upper Summit Way Unit 2, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    435 Shasta Pines Rd, McCloud, CA 96057

    Set among towering pines on a quiet street in the desirable Squaw Creek subdivision, this 2021-built cabin near McCloud offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and mountain charm. Beneath a bold red metal roof, a 3⁄4 wraparound covered deck with recessed lighting and ceiling fans creates an effortless extension of living space—ideal for slow mornings, al fresco dining, and evenings under the

    Agent Photo

    Krista Cartwright

    Alpine Realty, Inc

    (530) 628-9801

    435 Shasta Pines Rd, McCloud, CA 96057
  • /12

    $215,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    Lot 4 Old Mill Dr, McCloud, CA 96057

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 438 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Tyhurst Jefferson State Realty

    Lot 4 Old Mill Dr, McCloud, CA 96057
    • /43

      Est $381,579 Not Listed For Sale

      3127 Glacier Dr, McCloud, CA 96057

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3127 Glacier Dr, McCloud, CA 96057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Zapffe J Harris Real Estate

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Lot 89 Friar Place, Weed, CA 96094

    Do not miss out on a chance to own your own piece of paradise in the beautiful Lake Shastina Community. Minutes away from sparkling Lake Shastina, this property is also in close proximity to Lake Shastina Golf Resort and Mount Shasta. Enjoy a gorgeous view of Mount Shasta while being in the comfort of a friendly community, a golden opportunity to build your dream home awaits.

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Burger

    RE/MAX Gold Woodland

    (530) 444-5848

    Lot 89 Friar Place, Weed, CA 96094

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home