8,038

Homes in ZIP Code 97759

Section Image
  • /31

    $859,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    1024 W Mckenzie Hwy Unit Lot 52, Sisters, OR 97759

    The 2026 COBA (Central Oregon Builder's Assn) Tour of Homes Model in Sunset Meadows in the charming town of Sisters Oregon! This stunner w/fabulous Cascade Mountain views including the Three Sisters has many upgrades making it a show stopper! Built by the Award Winning Builder Woodhill Homes. The Contemporary Modern Mountain Chalet design of the houses gives the neighborhood the look & feel of a

    Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

    1024 W Mckenzie Hwy Unit Lot 52, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /32

    $824,950 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1000 Old McKenzie Hwy Unit 54, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

    1000 Old McKenzie Hwy Unit 54, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 22, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      924 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 22, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,950
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

  • /59

    $945,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    70116 Appaloosa Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    Experience ultimate privacy in this meticulously remodeled compound. Secured by a solar gate and 6-foot fencing, this smart sanctuary features a Ring system, fingerprint entry, smart fans, touchless faucets, and fog-proof mirrors. This is a true turnkey opportunity: all designer furnishings, dishes, and mounted flat screens are negotiable. The interior boasts a downstairs primary bedroom, quartz

    Thomas Arends Ponderosa Properties

    70116 Appaloosa Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /52

    $890,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    17197 Mountain View Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,711

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Johnson Windermere Realty Trust

    17197 Mountain View Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 32, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      971 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 32, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,950
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

  • /49

    $899,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft

    685 E Coyote Springs Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    Welcome home to this beautiful Craftsman in Coyote Springs, one of Sisters' most sought-after neighborhoods. This true Craftsman gem features timeless details including coffered ceilings, custom built-ins, and leaded glass accent windows that add warmth, charm, and character throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers a main-level primary suite, a dedicated office, and abundant

    Debbi McCune Stellar Realty Northwest

    685 E Coyote Springs Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /46

    $650,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    619 N Willitts St, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,000

    Last Listing Agent John Furrow RE/MAX Key Properties

    619 N Willitts St, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Hawks Beard Unit 17-19, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12900 Hawks Beard Unit 17-19, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $557/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Kennedy Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /47

    $900,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    70085 Cayuse Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    Located minutes from downtown Sisters with easy access to top recreation, this brand new home offers flexible living in a quiet Sisters setting with .96 acres of land. The floor plan is ideal for entertaining, featuring an expansive kitchen with quartz countertops, a large pantry, a generous island, open living & dining areas, and a cosy gas fireplace to create an inviting atmosphere. A built-in

    Eric Wilson RE/MAX Key Properties

    70085 Cayuse Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /47

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    69219 Yellow Daisy Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,023,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Reifschneider Coldwell Banker Bain

    69219 Yellow Daisy Ln, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /24

      Est $569,336 Not Listed For Sale

      910 N Hindeman St, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      910 N Hindeman St, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCrystal Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /38

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    16011 Old Juniper Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    Set on 2 private acres just minutes from downtown Sisters, this authentic full-log home captures the soul of a true Central Oregon mountain lifestyle. With no drywall, the handcrafted log construction delivers the warmth, character, and thermal mass of a timeless mountain lodge--an artisan home built to endure for generations. Inside, Acacia engineered hardwood, parquet flooring, and

    Donnie Eggers Nexus 360 Realty

    16011 Old Juniper Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    928 N Trinity Way, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,524

    Last Listing Agent Ross Kennedy Stellar Realty Northwest

    928 N Trinity Way, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /41

      Est $822,343 Not Listed For Sale

      13701 Partridge Foot Unit RR83, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13701 Partridge Foot Unit RR83, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Cole Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

  • /54

    $999,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    69438 Lasso, Sisters, OR 97759

    Never listed, and it shows. Custom built by Ken Yopp of Sunlight Construction, this meticulously maintained 3 bed/2.5 bath home sits on a light and bright corner lot in the sought-after Tollgate community. Soaring vaulted ceilings with tongue-and-groove wood, stunning full log posts, hardwood floors, and a slate-surround wood stove set the tone the moment you walk in. The open main living is warm

    Khiva Beckwith Coldwell Banker Mayfield Realty

    69438 Lasso, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /36

    $202,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    27605 Big Lake Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shuba MANOR REALTY

    27605 Big Lake Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /22

      Est $603,000 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Mckinney Ranch Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      700 Mckinney Ranch Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ossinger Central Oregon Realty Group

  • /60

    $995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    69435 Green Ridge Loop, Sisters, OR 97759

    Welcome to your own secluded paradise, boasting the ultimate rustic charm and modern convenience. This stunning handcrafted log home offers a serene retreat from the hustle bustle of everyday life. As you step inside, you're greeted by the captivating sight of a log slab spiral staircase, artfully crafted around a majestic tree trunk, leading up to a mezzanine that overlooks the spacious grand

    Winfield Durham Stellar Realty Northwest

    69435 Green Ridge Loop, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /30

    $1,030,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    70255 Mustang Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,682

    Last Listing Agent Dru Pade Central Oregon Realty Group

    70255 Mustang Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Canopy Way Unit Lot 1, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      749 Canopy Way Unit Lot 1, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $581/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,671
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kizziar Kizziar Property Co.

  • /37

    $1,019,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    70659 Avens, Sisters, OR 97759

    Charming and thoughtfully designed Black Butte Ranch home blends comfort, style, and location. Sold completely furnished making it ideal as a full-time residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Located on a corner lot backing to common space, this home features vaulted wood-paneled ceilings and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. A cozy wood stove creates a warm and

    Karl Berg Stellar Realty Northwest

    70659 Avens, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /13

    $907,425 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    514 Sisters Park Dr Unit 101, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kizziar Kizziar Property Co.

    514 Sisters Park Dr Unit 101, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 Canopy Way Unit 2, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      739 Canopy Way Unit 2, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $677/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,225
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kizziar Kizziar Property Co.

  • /47

    $985,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    69270 Lariat, Sisters, OR 97759

    **Bright and Airy Custom Retreat in Tollgate** Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and mountain charm in this 2020 custom home, nestled in the heart of Sisters' sought-after Tollgate community. Designed for gathering, the open, vaulted floor plan is filled with abundant natural light, thanks to oversized picture windows and lofty ceilings. This bright, airy flow extends to an expansive

    Amanda Herr Central Oregon Realty Group

    69270 Lariat, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    67665 Peterson Burn Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,000

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Williamson Cascade Hasson SIR

    67665 Peterson Burn Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /25

      Est $561,877 Not Listed For Sale

      760 Mckinney Ranch Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      760 Mckinney Ranch Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Willis RE/MAX

  • /28

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    71073 Bracken Ln Unit GH92, Sisters, OR 97759

    Overlooking the fifth green of the Big Meadow Golf Course, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and year-round recreation all while being thoughtfully situated in Black Butte Ranch. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting living space with abundant natural light, wood accents, and a layout designed for easy living. The living room is ideal for relaxing and entertaining, while

    Brittney Vinton Black Butte Realty Group

    71073 Bracken Ln Unit GH92, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /144

    $1,825,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17116 Royal Coachman Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,174

    Last Listing Agent Khiva Beckwith Coldwell Banker Mayfield Realty

    17116 Royal Coachman Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Cayuse Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

      17 Cayuse Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wilson RE/MAX

  • /25

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    13584 Nine Bark Unit RC 7, Black Butte Ranch, OR 97759

    Black Butte Ranch's best buy is here! Welcome to Ridge Cabin 7, a bright and inviting retreat perfectly positioned in the heart of BBR. This 3-bedroom gem features an open-concept kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an ideal space for entertaining or quiet evenings by the fire. Whether you are searching for a peaceful second home, a savvy investment property, or a

    Thomas Arends Ponderosa Properties

    13584 Nine Bark Unit RC 7, Black Butte Ranch, OR 97759
  • /36

    $109,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    0 SW Grandview Loop Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    • Land
    • 38.45 Acres
    • $2,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Barnes Save Big Realty

    0 SW Grandview Loop Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 16, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      966 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 16, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,950
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

  • /45

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1255 W McKinney Butte Rd Unit E, Sisters, OR 97759

    Welcome to effortless Sisters living -- where world-class outdoor recreation, community, and comfort converge. Enjoy access to trails, shopping, and schools from this single-level, lightly lived-in 1,800 SF, 3-bed, 2-bath home on an oversized 0.14-acre lot. The private backyard borders open space with irrigated stock tanks ready for a garden and mounted shade sails. The open floor plan showcases

    Madeleine Fischer Avenir Realty

    1255 W McKinney Butte Rd Unit E, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /8

    $800,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 N Spruce St, Sisters, OR 97759

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $449,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley King Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    0 N Spruce St, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /25

      Est $1,260,128 Not Listed For Sale

      70607 Ponderosa Ln Unit SM119, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      70607 Ponderosa Ln Unit SM119, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Bowler Black Butte Realty Group

  • /40

    $534,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    1092 W Linda Unit Lot 1, Sisters, OR 97759

    Sunset Meadows is in its final building phase. This is your chance to own a new townhouse - The Kokanee - in the popular new development in Sisters, Oregon! Sunset Meadows is close to downtown Sisters & the Sisters Elementary, Middle & High school campuses. The Kokanee is a 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom townhouse. All the bedrooms - with vaulted ceilings - are upstairs w/primary bathroom en suite &

    Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

    1092 W Linda Unit Lot 1, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /3

    $265,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    180 S Spruce St, Sisters, OR 97759

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $4,416,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Winfield Durham Stellar Realty Northwest

    180 S Spruce St, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /6

      Est $1,102,803 Not Listed For Sale

      530 E Diamond Peak Ave Unit 2, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      530 E Diamond Peak Ave Unit 2, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Fierstos Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

  • /17

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    973 E Cascade Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

    Simple living just leveled up. This single-level, zero lot line home lives large with a vaulted great room that feels open, bright, and ready for movie nights or lazy Sundays. A mini-split heat pump keeps things comfortable year-round, while laminate floors run throughout for a clean, modern look. The kitchen steals the show with quartz counters, stainless appliances, bold black lower cabinets,

    Mark Ossinger Central Oregon Realty Group

    973 E Cascade Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home