3

Skaneateles, NY Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $149,950 per Acre

    0 Franklin Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152

    "Village Meadow" is now available!An exceptional opportunity to begin building your dream home in this thoughtfully designed eight-lot subdivision. Ideally located within walking distance to the village center and local schools, Village Meadow offers the perfect blend of convenience, charm, and community.Bring your vision to life with a fully custom home crafted by Mark Anthony Homes in

    Molly Elliott Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    0 Franklin Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152
  • /36

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    2421 Shamrock Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152

    Welcome to 2421 Shamrock Road! This is the first time in almost 50 years this property has been available! What started as a one room schoolhouse was renovated into a single-family home many years ago. This corner lot cape cod features just over two acres of stunning land, including a ravine and beautiful wooded surroundings offering privacy and true rural living. The home provides three bedrooms

    Andrea Kremer Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC

    2421 Shamrock Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152
  • /6

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $49,980 per Acre

    692 Sheldon Lot #1 Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152

    Five acre building lot for sale in a desirable area. All located in the Skaneateles School District only three miles from the village. Come build your custom dream home.

    Molly Elliott Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    692 Sheldon Lot #1 Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152

Home Trends in Skaneateles, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$790,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$789,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$954,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$649,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$487
Number of Homes for Sale
32
Last 12 months Home Sales
122
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$799,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
36%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home