689

Recently Sold Skokie, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $416,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3820 Dobson St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,243

    Last Listing Agent Scott Krell Jennings Realty,Inc.

    3820 Dobson St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9715 Woods Dr Unit 805, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,432

    Last Listing Agent Scott Curcio Baird & Warner

    9715 Woods Dr Unit 805, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /14

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8710 Skokie Blvd Unit 1A, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,191

    Last Listing Agent Seta Ajram HomeSmart Connect

    8710 Skokie Blvd Unit 1A, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /31

    $980,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9024 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,548

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stein Compass

    9024 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /24

    $142,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10111 Old Orchard Ct Unit 301, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,695

    Last Listing Agent LILI ZHANG Coldwell Banker Realty

    10111 Old Orchard Ct Unit 301, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /46

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9655 Woods Dr Unit 1208, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,374

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    9655 Woods Dr Unit 1208, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /31

    $317,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4757 Howard St Unit 205B, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,132

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Marino Century 21 Circle

    4757 Howard St Unit 205B, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /22

    $1,199,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9419 Monticello Ave, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,702

    Last Listing Agent Pam MacPherson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9419 Monticello Ave, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /24

    $273,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4840 Foster St Unit 311, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,867

    Last Listing Agent Lory Pinzariu HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4840 Foster St Unit 311, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8444 Drake Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,599

    Last Listing Agent Frieda Lila Frieda Lila

    8444 Drake Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5225 Brummel St, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,321

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    5225 Brummel St, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10015 Lamon Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,815

    Last Listing Agent Ashraf Memon Coldwell Banker Realty

    10015 Lamon Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /16

    $241,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5251 Galitz St Unit 311, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,295

    Last Listing Agent Fraz Haque Property Economics, Inc.

    5251 Galitz St Unit 311, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /27

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8721 Saint Louis Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,117

    Last Listing Agent John Vodopic Coldwell Banker Realty

    8721 Saint Louis Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /6

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4916 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,768

    Last Listing Agent Robin Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    4916 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /16

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8414 Crawford Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,390

    Last Listing Agent CHACKO GEORGE Jay C Realty, Inc.

    8414 Crawford Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /27

    $404,875

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8226 Kenton Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,082

    Last Listing Agent Walid Taliya RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    8226 Kenton Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /28

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4258 Bobolink Terrace, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,811

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bogetz Century 21 Universal

    4258 Bobolink Terrace, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /45

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7418 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,125

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ipjian Exit Strategy Realty

    7418 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /24

    $381,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8500 Lawndale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,467

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gendel Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    8500 Lawndale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8451 Harding Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,485

    Last Listing Agent Musharruf Shah Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    8451 Harding Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /10

    $193,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4817 Hull St Unit 2B, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,930

    Last Listing Agent Sami Yonan Dimel Realty Inc

    4817 Hull St Unit 2B, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /31

    $317,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8225 Niles Center Rd Unit 309, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,422

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    8225 Niles Center Rd Unit 309, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7518 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,036

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Malibiran Villa Miel Realty, Inc.

    7518 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /7

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9715 Woods Dr Unit 1411, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF

    Current Estimated Value $526,917

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Fiallos Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    9715 Woods Dr Unit 1411, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /27

    $449,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5049 Lunt Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,261

    Last Listing Agent Tom Pavljasevic Coldwell Banker Realty

    5049 Lunt Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /54

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8100 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,407

    Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

    8100 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /2

    $701,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4820 Hull St, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Dafnis Keller Williams Thrive

    4820 Hull St, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /26

    $581,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9246 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF

    Current Estimated Value $579,298

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stein Compass

    9246 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /41

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4600 Greenwood St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,040

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Alvarez Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    4600 Greenwood St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /31

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7444 Keeler Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,959

    Last Listing Agent Harris Ali Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    7444 Keeler Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    9353 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,370

    Last Listing Agent Leila Keene Baird & Warner

    9353 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /43

    $810,800

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5309 Crain St, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,256

    Last Listing Agent Peter Fotopoulos Baird & Warner

    5309 Crain St, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /2

    $233,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4840 Foster St Unit 304, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,388

    Last Listing Agent Robert Los Century 21 Langos & Christian

    4840 Foster St Unit 304, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /14

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4740 Main St Unit D, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,751

    Last Listing Agent Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    4740 Main St Unit D, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /16

    $191,001

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4629 Main St Unit 2A, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,855

    Last Listing Agent Ana Sandoval-Cremieux Compass

    4629 Main St Unit 2A, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /30

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,703

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $283,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8443 Gross Point Rd, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,197

    Last Listing Agent Jani Burke Real Broker, LLC

    8443 Gross Point Rd, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9655 Woods Dr Unit P350, Skokie, IL 60077

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,535

    Last Listing Agent Nijesh Chandran Jay C Realty, Inc.

    9655 Woods Dr Unit P350, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9529 Bronx Ave Unit 102, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,284

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bong Baird & Warner

    9529 Bronx Ave Unit 102, Skokie, IL 60077

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home