4,955

Homes in ZIP Code 04976

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $349,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    41 Crescent St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    This split level home has a lot to offer and is ready for a new owner. The main floor has an eat in kitchen, living room with bright windows, a guest bathroom, two bedrooms and the primary suite. The primary bedroom has a large closet and full bathroom.There are plenty of rooms for guests, bedrooms or those hobbies. On the lower level of the home there is a family room, a bonus office and laundry

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Taylor

    Taylor Realty, Inc.

    (207) 389-3145

    41 Crescent St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /20

    Starting at $1,460 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7 Island Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    The Spinning Mill Lofts bring new life to one of Skowhegan’s landmark mill buildings, offering apartments that blend historic character with modern comfort. Exposed brick, tall windows, and high ceilings give each home unique charm, while in-unit laundry, stainless steel appliances, and high-end finishes add the convenience you expect today.Set along the Kennebec River, the building features

    The Spinning Mill

    (207) 481-3500

    7 Island Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /38

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    180 Lambert Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 1 Bed
    • 461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,517

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    180 Lambert Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /40

      Est $187,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Steward Hill Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      50 Steward Hill Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /64

    $497,000

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    1 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Outstanding opportunity to own a well-established pub in Central Maine with prime visibility and frontage along a high-traffic corridor boasting 25,000-30,000 average daily vehicle count. This turnkey business and real estate package includes the fully operational tavern, all equipment, furniture, and inventory, making it ready for immediate operation. The tavern features a welcoming atmosphere

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Toth

    Strategic Real Estate Services

    (207) 204-8344

    1 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /13

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4 Prescelly Dr Unit 4C, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    4 Prescelly Dr Unit 4C, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    356 North Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,677

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Snyder Keller Williams Realty

    356 North Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /21

      Est $261,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      258 Middle Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /29

    $199,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    50 Hanover St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Great in town home with a large backyard and garage. The location is great for being near the amenities of town, within walking distance to stores and walking trails. Inside the house you walk into a nice mudroom entry with closet. The living room and dining room have high open ceilings, exposed beams and options for having flexible living spaces. The kitchen has an island and is right off the

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Taylor

    Taylor Realty, Inc.

    (207) 707-3125

    50 Hanover St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /15

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    13 Center St Unit 3, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    This 700 sq. ft. property located at Center St features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and is equipped with air conditioning for comfort. The bedroom provides a private area for rest, while the bathroom includes essential fixtures. Additional amenities include smoke-free living and storage space for convenience. The exterior of the property is

    13 Center St Unit 3, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /19

    $87,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    555 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,825

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    555 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /40

      Est $381,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      399 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /20

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $8,810 per Acre

    790 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937

    🌲 Your Maine Oasis Awaits 🌲It's not every day you find a 21-acre parcel that checks all the boxes: electricity, brand-new septic system, leachfield, drilled well, and a stream winding through the property. The groundwork is already in place—literally.The septic system has never been used, and the woods were thoughtfully thinned just a few years ago, offering a healthy mix

    Agent Photo

    Amy Ferris

    The Maine Real Estate Experience

    (207) 436-8561

    790 Norridgewock Rd, Fairfield, ME 04937
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22 Turner Ave Unit 1, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    22 Turner Ave Unit 1, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /57

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    20 Patrick St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,688

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Tekverk Allied Realty

    20 Patrick St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /26

      Est $220,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Middle Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      98 Middle Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /6

    $66,950

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    10-52-1 Eaton Mountain Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 5-acre level lot located just outside Skowhegan, Maine. This open field offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with a rural setting just minutes from in-town amenities. A drilled well is already in place, and a 1,000-gallon concrete septic tank is on site (not yet installed), providing a head start for your future build. The expansive,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Noble

    Whittemore's Real Estate

    (207) 367-4849

    10-52-1 Eaton Mountain Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Spacious Updated 4BR/3BA Home | Garage, W/D, Pet-Friendly – $2,700

    79 Main St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    A spacious and newly renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home for rent in Skowhegan at $2,700/month. This spacious home has been recently updated and offers comfortable living with water, sewer, and trash removal included in the rent. Tenants are responsible for heat, hot water, electricity, and snow removal. This is a great opportunity to enjoy a modernized home in a convenient

    79 Main St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /37

    $281,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    266 Dudley Corner Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,379

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

    266 Dudley Corner Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /51

      Est $369,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sandy Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      20 Sandy Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

  • /22

    $399,999

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    18 Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Here is an opportunity to own a very nice 4-unit apartment building in-town Skowhegan. The units are all occupied. Each unit has a washer/dryer hookup. New roof in 2022. The building is located near shopping and restaurants. This is a great investment opportunity.

    Van Ames Whittemore's Real Estate

    18 Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /15

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    16 Wood St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,445

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Adami Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    16 Wood St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /87

      Est $370,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Sandy Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9 Sandy Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /47

    $529,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    657 E Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    657 E Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28 Chandler St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,994

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Taylor Taylor Realty, Inc.

    28 Chandler St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /25

      Est $229,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Main St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      176 Main St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $995,000 per Acre

    14 Island Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to Island Avenue in exciting downtown Skowhegan. Located on the shores of the Kenenbec River and adjacent to the historic fire station, this property has all the attributes needed for your business venture with the added possibility of being converted to multiple residential units. With ample parking, daily traffic counts of 25,000, and finished square

    Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    14 Island Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /66

    $649,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    538 Malbons Mills Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vigue Waypoint Brokers Collective

    538 Malbons Mills Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /30

      Est $352,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 W Front St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      350 W Front St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /75

    $695,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    49 Valley Dale Dr, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    GORGEOUS WATERFRONT PROPERTY! Looking for the perfect waterfront home with privacy, space to stretch your legs and miles of water to enjoy fishing, boating, canoeing, kayaking, paddleboarding, and swimming? Well, look no further! This beautifully updated post and beam ranch features spacious rooms and an open concept which allows cascading natural light to illuminate the entire home. The kitchen

    Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    49 Valley Dale Dr, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /4

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 6 E Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $1,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Taylor RE/MAX At Home

    Lot 6 E Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
    • /38

      Est $350,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Norridgewock Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      87 Norridgewock Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market

  • /51

    $345,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    59 Palmer Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Discover your dream home with this well-maintained, single-family home nestled in a serene rural setting, offering a perfect blend of comfort and country living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan, highlighted by vaulted ceilings in the main living area, creating a spacious and airy atmosphere. Both the kitchen and main bathroom are appointed with elegant granite countertops. This home is

    Julie Pelletier RE/MAX At Home

    59 Palmer Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /15

    $163,375

    Sold May 11, 2026

    27 Adams St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,333

    Last Listing Agent Chad Pierce Adams Realty

    27 Adams St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /24

      Est $221,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      611 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    39 E Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Ranch style living at its best. Any thing that is imaginable has been upgraded on this wonderful home. Here is a brief list, new washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher 2025. New kitchen counter top, all windows have privacy film you can see out, but the public cannot see in. Rinnai Hot Water heater, HWBB heating system with a 1000 gallon propane tank that conveys with the house, your

    Donna Coglitore Keller Williams Realty

    39 E Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    M4 L16-4 Coburn Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $42,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Morin Allied Realty

    M4 L16-4 Coburn Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /40

      Est $307,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      288 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /50

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    344 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 3.5 acres with an immaculate lawn and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. This property features a two-car garage with additional room above--perfect for storage, a workshop, or recreational gear. Ideally located for outdoor enthusiasts, you'll have easy access to ATV and snowmobile trails, with skiing, hiking, and lakes all within an hour, including

    Khristian Potter Keller Williams Realty

    344 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /30

    $142,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    249 W Shore Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,275

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Dunphy Libby Worth Clark, Inc.

    249 W Shore Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home