4,955

Homes in ZIP Code 04976

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $189,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 North Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      86 North Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /18

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    27 Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Centrally located near downtown Skowhegan, this classic 3-bedroom New Englander offers an affordable opportunity with public water and sewer and off-street parking. The first floor features an eat-in kitchen, living room, full bath, and enclosed porch, with bedrooms on the second level and additional attic storage. Outside, you'll find a level, fenced backyard, a deck, and a detached garage with

    Ester Franklin Whittemore's Real Estate

    27 Leavitt St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /46

    $191,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    19 Bennett Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,316

    Last Listing Agent Elena Korotkikh Realty of Maine

    19 Bennett Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /38

      Est $339,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Water St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      420 Water St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market

  • /10

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    72 Fire Lane 12 Unit 72, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Nice well kept mobile home with beneficial improvements including extra insulation for additional energy savings plus a new heat pump for heating and cooling. Newer shed for extra storage is negotiable. Must see. Lot rent is currently 420/month or move it to your own lot. This could be the quickest way to have a home in a short amount of time. Best builders are scheduled out for years and

    Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    72 Fire Lane 12 Unit 72, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /34

    $383,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    545 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,234

    Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Halloran Smart Portside Real Estate Group

    545 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /39

      Est $234,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Mount Pleasant Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      78 Mount Pleasant Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /4

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    45 Ledgewood Dr, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    18 Acres located at the end of a private road. Home needs total rehab or possible tear down. Private drilled well and private septic. Property will not qualify for VA, RD or FHA most likely cash.

    John Chadbourne Rizzo Mattson

    45 Ledgewood Dr, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    69 Mclellan St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,249

    Last Listing Agent Merline Douglas Lakehome Group Real Estate

    69 Mclellan St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /36

      Est $149,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Milburn St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 Milburn St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /6

    $119,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    19 Adams St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    2 Mobile homes located on an in-town lot with town water and sewer. Both properties are currently rented. The properties have had many updates. The opportunities are endless, come take a look.

    Chad OBrien Keller Williams Realty

    19 Adams St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /50

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    849 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,258

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bolling Dan The Man Real Estate

    849 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
    • /68

      Est $323,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Elm St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1851
      25 Elm St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 386 Days On Market

  • /5

    $159,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    21 South St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Conveniently located in-town Skowhegan, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,799 square feet of living space on an almost quarter-acre lot. Enjoy easy access to local schools, restaurants, downtown amenities, shopping, and nearby healthcare services, including the hospital. The property provides as practical layout with ample living space and a convenient location for everyday needs. A well-lit

    Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    21 South St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    238 Shadagee Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,318

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    238 Shadagee Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /50

      Est $164,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pennell St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10 Pennell St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,300 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Approximately 3 acres of wooded land with driveway in place. Power is available at the road. This location is on a paved, public road and is an easy drive to Skowhegan and surrounding area. This would be a great spot for your new home! Taxes to be established.

    Van Ames Whittemore's Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /62

    $286,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1266 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,048

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Morin Allied Realty

    1266 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
    • /32

      Est $278,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Green St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      33 Green St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /42

    $50,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    27 Saint John St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    Charming 1935 home offering 837 square feet with a one-bedroom layout on 0.06 acres. A smaller footprint with big potential to refresh and make your own. Property will require substantial interior updates. Motivated seller.

    Jason Erwin EXP Realty

    27 Saint John St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /54

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    30 Prentiss Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,116

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lane RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    30 Prentiss Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /28

      Est $229,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Bloomfield St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      21 Bloomfield St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /11

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $5,845 per Acre

    000 E Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    Nice, gently sloping, wooded country lot of 5+ acres. Private road off East Ridge Road. No formal association currently in place. Just a handful of other owners on the road. Close to Lake George and Eaton Mountain!

    Amy Wastella Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    000 E Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /4

    $78,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    000 Beckwith Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $1,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 1,163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    000 Beckwith Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
    • /46

      Est $263,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bloomfield St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      29 Bloomfield St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /40

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    7 Stanz Way, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    This exceptional home combines energy-efficient passive/berm construction with income-generating potential. The property boasts spacious rooms that invite warmth and light, creating an atmosphere of tranquility and relaxation. The large master bedroom features a private bathroom and two expansive walk-in closets, ensuring ample space for your wardrobe. As you explore the home, you'll appreciate

    Julie Pelletier RE/MAX At Home

    7 Stanz Way, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34 Wing Ln, Cornville, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 9.46 Acres
    • $7,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    34 Wing Ln, Cornville, ME 04976
    • /30

      Est $199,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Free St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      15 Free St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /30

    $225,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    263 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    12996 - Step back in time with modern comfort, Historic 1795 home in Cornville. Own a piece of history. This charming 1795 built home was one of the very first structures in town and still stands proud near the library. Inside, you'll find wide pumpkin pine floors, a stunning back-to-back fireplace, and an open floor plan perfect for today's lifestyle. The first floor includes a bedroom, home

    Sylvia Turner Allied Realty

    263 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /39

    $121,100

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    21 Cross St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,518

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mercier Allied Realty

    21 Cross St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /39

      Est $170,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Mechanic St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      38 Mechanic St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /170

    $1,900,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 21 Baths
    • 17,870 Sq Ft

    164 Madison Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    13082 - Seeking to expand your real estate portfolio? We are pleased to deliver 164 Madison Avenue and 9 Walton Court available totaling 15 units for sale. The well landscaped and attractive grounds has many benefits to offer a new owner! Sale will include one building that is comprised of two units, large 4 bedroom with a 4 bay heated garage and a spacious one bedroom apartment. The total living

    Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    164 Madison Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /63

    $857,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    330 Water St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 15 Baths
    • 8,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,129

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    330 Water St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
    • /26

      Est $238,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Bailey St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10 Bailey St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /20

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    78 Fire Lane 12, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    13069 - Well-maintained 2-bedroom mobile home located in a park just outside of town, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features a bright and functional layout with a welcoming living area and efficient use of space throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck--ideal for relaxing or entertaining--along with a storage shed for added convenience. Situated just a

    Abby Nichols Allied Realty

    78 Fire Lane 12, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    89 Waite Hill Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,338

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Roy Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    89 Waite Hill Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
    • /45

      Est $337,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bailey St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2 Bailey St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /7

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    131 Madison Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    13048 - MORE PHOTOS COMING. Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully restored intown Victorian home, originally built in 1909. Rich in character and thoughtfully updated, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3 -bath residence sits on a generous 0.41 acre lot, offering rare space and privacy. This home seamlessly blends historic charm with modern comforts. From its classic architectural details to

    Christopher Morin Allied Realty

    131 Madison Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /32

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    M3 L3 N Babcock Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    M3 L3 N Babcock Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
    • /49

      Est $345,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Wyman St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3 Wyman St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home