121

Recently Sold Homes in 04976

Section Image
  • /35

    $163,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13 Jackson St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,883

    Last Listing Agent Ida Earle RE/MAX At Home

    13 Jackson St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    73 Milburn St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,604

    Last Listing Agent Jason Erwin EXP Realty

    73 Milburn St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /10

    $73,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    M13 L9 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $11,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim LeClair Whittemore's Real Estate

    M13 L9 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /20

    $118,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    128 Beckwith Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Whittemore Whittemore's Real Estate

    128 Beckwith Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    51 & 53 Parlin St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $80,000/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kily Hilton Taylor Realty, Inc.

    51 & 53 Parlin St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /60

    $397,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    23 Bennett Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,151

    Last Listing Agent Kily Hilton Taylor Realty, Inc.

    23 Bennett Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /87

    $361,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    492 E River Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,597

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Falcone Keller Williams Realty

    492 E River Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    807 Middle Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,731

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hacskaylo Portside Real Estate Group

    807 Middle Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    18 Pine St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,155

    Last Listing Agent Ida Earle RE/MAX At Home

    18 Pine St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9 Dennis St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,326

    Last Listing Agent Alice MacKenzie Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    9 Dennis St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /63

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    81 Crescent St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,339

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ferraro Ferraro Realty LLC

    81 Crescent St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    627 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1798

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,051

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    627 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /7

    $55,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD Eaton Mountain Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $10,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Peterson Real Broker

    TBD Eaton Mountain Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /122

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22 Dudley Corner Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,587

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    22 Dudley Corner Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /51

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    389 Oxbow Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,805

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fortin NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    389 Oxbow Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18 Sesame St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,291

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    18 Sesame St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /9

    $81,750

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    701 Malbons Mills Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $27,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    701 Malbons Mills Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    332 Molunkus Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $86/SF

    Current Estimated Value $260,271

    Last Listing Agent Angela ONeill Whittemore's Real Estate

    332 Molunkus Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /20

    $102,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8 Saint James St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kily Hilton Taylor Realty, Inc.

    8 Saint James St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /33

    $368,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    497 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,977

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    497 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /48

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    46 French St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,828

    Last Listing Agent Cash Wiseman Keller Williams Realty

    46 French St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    50 Pooler Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,746

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Rudnicki EXP Realty

    50 Pooler Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    M11 L14-2 Braydon's Way, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mantor Allied Realty

    M11 L14-2 Braydon's Way, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5 Dane Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,176

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    5 Dane Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /8

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8 Center St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,250

    Last Listing Agent Angela ONeill Whittemore's Real Estate

    8 Center St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    762 W West Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carson Portside Real Estate Group

    762 W West Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /39

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    195 Palmer Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,386

    Last Listing Agent Angela ONeill Whittemore's Real Estate

    195 Palmer Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    238 Shadagee Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $117,318

    Last Listing Agent Joan Marden Coldwell Banker Realty

    238 Shadagee Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /31

    $188,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    35 Parkman Hill Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,835

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Taylor RE/MAX At Home

    35 Parkman Hill Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    24 Ryan Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ida Earle RE/MAX At Home

    24 Ryan Ln, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /10

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    194 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,261

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clifford Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    194 W Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976
  • /12

    $88,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    72 Milburn St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,824

    Last Listing Agent Jason Erwin EXP Realty

    72 Milburn St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /3

    $29,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    M6 L47-1 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    M6 L47-1 Canaan Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    706 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $63,291 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,330

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    706 Waterville Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /63

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    227 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,909

    Last Listing Agent Dana Fortin Allied Realty

    227 Back Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /17

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    58 Greenwood Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 5 Baths
    • 5,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,002

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bartlett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    58 Greenwood Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /26

    $192,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    31 Mechanic St, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,995

    Last Listing Agent Dana Fortin Allied Realty

    31 Mechanic St, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    117 Lambert Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,303

    Last Listing Agent John Chadbourne Rizzo Mattson

    117 Lambert Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /36

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    24 Turner Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,558

    Last Listing Agent Abby Nichols Allied Realty

    24 Turner Ave, Skowhegan, ME 04976
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    M9 L29 S Beckwith Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $4,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Quinn Whittemore's Real Estate

    M9 L29 S Beckwith Rd, Cornville, ME 04976

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home