9,582

Recently Sold Skylands Region, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 323 Prospect St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    323 Prospect St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,895

    Last Listing Agent ELAINE DONNELLY WEICHERT REALTORS

    323 Prospect St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 23 Locust Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    $890,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    23 Locust Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,691

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    23 Locust Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • 9 Basswood Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $448,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9 Basswood Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,903

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mackey BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    9 Basswood Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 132 Axford Ave, Oxford, NJ 07863

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    132 Axford Ave, Oxford, NJ 07863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,408

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL DELL ELBA KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    132 Axford Ave, Oxford, NJ 07863
  • 18 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    18 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,145

    Last Listing Agent Dean Clark EXP REALTY, LLC

    18 N Shore Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • /7

    $79,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    79 Green Pond Rd, White, NJ 07823

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate

    79 Green Pond Rd, White, NJ 07823
  • 17 Pine Hollow Ct Unit 83, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    17 Pine Hollow Ct Unit 83, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,540

    Last Listing Agent VINCENT FOX RE/MAX SELECT

    17 Pine Hollow Ct Unit 83, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • 12 Cherokee Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    12 Cherokee Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,954

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sweeny WEICHERT REALTORS

    12 Cherokee Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
  • 7 Pawnee Trail, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $507,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7 Pawnee Trail, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,287

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW TYLER CURIALE RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    7 Pawnee Trail, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • 9 Front St, Oxford, NJ 07863

    $135,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9 Front St, Oxford, NJ 07863

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARK DUKE ERA DUKE REALTORS

    9 Front St, Oxford, NJ 07863
  • 3 Parkview Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3 Parkview Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,040

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dalgleish COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Parkview Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840
  • 16 Lidgerwood Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16 Lidgerwood Place, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,609

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bruen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Lidgerwood Place, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 326 Market St, Belvidere, NJ 07823

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    326 Market St, Belvidere, NJ 07823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,975

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skolsky C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    326 Market St, Belvidere, NJ 07823
  • 20 Hughes Ln, Belvidere, NJ 07823

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    20 Hughes Ln, Belvidere, NJ 07823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,497

    Last Listing Agent Carol A. Paglia RE/MAX RIDGE REAL ESTATE

    20 Hughes Ln, Belvidere, NJ 07823
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    133 Francis St, Pohatcong, PA 08865

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,587

    Last Listing Agent Wade Budinetz Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    133 Francis St, Pohatcong, PA 08865
  • 5 Indian Field Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5 Indian Field Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,022

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    5 Indian Field Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419
  • 38 Lookout Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046

    $1,093,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    38 Lookout Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,032

    Last Listing Agent Romila Bajaj WEICHERT REALTORS

    38 Lookout Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
  • 9 Ogdon Ct Unit 13, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9 Ogdon Ct Unit 13, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,424

    Last Listing Agent NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    9 Ogdon Ct Unit 13, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • 134 Chestnut St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    134 Chestnut St, Boonton, NJ 07005

    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,859

    Last Listing Agent HOWARD L HUBLER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    134 Chestnut St, Boonton, NJ 07005
  • 10 Mabro Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    $901,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10 Mabro Dr, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,714

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    10 Mabro Dr, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 112 Heritage Ln Unit B11, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    112 Heritage Ln Unit B11, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,120

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eaton WEICHERT REALTORS

    112 Heritage Ln Unit B11, Hamburg, NJ 07419
  • 4 Elder Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4 Elder Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,803

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dougherty COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    4 Elder Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 74 Midvale Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    74 Midvale Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,136

    Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney Century 21 The Crossing

    74 Midvale Ave, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
  • 97 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    $466,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    97 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,443

    Last Listing Agent KEITH NILSEN KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    97 Sunset Trail, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 116 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    $247,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    116 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,088

    Last Listing Agent ROSA AMELIA HOWARD WEICHERT REALTORS

    116 Bullman St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • 94 Saw Mill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $1,720,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    94 Saw Mill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,102

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA WHEELER CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    94 Saw Mill Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 21 Sundance Terrace, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    21 Sundance Terrace, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,042

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Broderick WEICHERT REALTORS

    21 Sundance Terrace, Hamburg, NJ 07419
  • 18 Beechmont Terrace, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    $366,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    18 Beechmont Terrace, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,638

    Last Listing Agent TONI KAUFMANN EXP REALTY, LLC

    18 Beechmont Terrace, Hamburg, NJ 07419
  • 47 Woodland Rd, Brookside, NJ 07926

    $1,165,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    47 Woodland Rd, Brookside, NJ 07926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,057

    Last Listing Agent MARA NYDAM TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    47 Woodland Rd, Brookside, NJ 07926
  • 120 New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    120 New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,893

    Last Listing Agent PAUL BISCEGLIA RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    120 New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 67 Riverview Ave, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    67 Riverview Ave, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,459

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Frederico COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    67 Riverview Ave, Lincoln Park, NJ 07035
  • 6110 Brookhaven Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    $382,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6110 Brookhaven Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,348

    Last Listing Agent TINA CALI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    6110 Brookhaven Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457
  • 40 Park Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    40 Park Ave, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,333

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ben-Hayon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    40 Park Ave, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 318 Main St Unit 14, Madison, NJ 07940

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    318 Main St Unit 14, Madison, NJ 07940

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,000

    Last Listing Agent Craig Sanphy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    318 Main St Unit 14, Madison, NJ 07940
  • 3 Magnolia Ave, Denville, NJ 07834

    $742,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3 Magnolia Ave, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,507

    Last Listing Agent Aisha Nasa PREMIER HOMES

    3 Magnolia Ave, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 9 Hart St, Landing, NJ 07850

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9 Hart St, Landing, NJ 07850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,271

    Last Listing Agent Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    9 Hart St, Landing, NJ 07850
  • /13

    $856,490

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2 Lafayette Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Doremustown Village

    2 Lafayette Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082
  • 42 S Shore Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    42 S Shore Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,241

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Space KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    42 S Shore Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home