53,630

Slidell, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    110 Fountain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Great opportunity for buyers looking to add value and make a home their own. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers a spacious and functional layout with plenty of flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features two living areas, a cozy den, breakfast area, and convenient half bath. An enclosed garage with fireplace provides additional bonus space--ideal for a game

    Agent Photo

    GIGI TRONCOSO

    KPG Realty, LLC

    (985) 465-3202

    110 Fountain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1505 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront Living in Clipper Estates - Fully Furnished! Enjoy stunning sunsets and waterfront views from this beautiful 4BR/2.5BA home. Featuring 2,588 sq. ft. of living space, a huge entertaining back deck, and your own private boat dock/launch. The upstairs bonus room is a blank canvas for your needs! Large driveway, attached garage, and move-in ready. Reach out to us today!

    Jennifer Blanchard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1505 Cuttysark Cove, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /29

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    125 Ayshire Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,767

    Last Listing Agent JASON GALE Redfin Corporation

    125 Ayshire Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /25

      Est $277,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      102 Moonraker Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hinton Camellia City Realty & Property Management, Inc.

  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1000 Natalie Ct, Slidell, LA

    Perfect opportunity to build that dream home or weekend getaway on this quiet acre lot situated in the beautiful River Oaks Subdivision. Country living at its best and just a short distance from Highway 190 and I-10. Recently cleared, backfill added and has a wooded backdrop offering plenty of privacy. Lot measurements, location, zoning and flood elevation must be verified by Purchaser.

    Agent Photo

    Gayle Macomber

    RE/MAX Select

    (985) 290-2573

    1000 Natalie Ct, Slidell, LA
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3517 Meadow Lake Dr W, Slidell, LA 70461

    Available Now! Welcome to 3517 Meadow Lake Drive West, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located in the highly desirable Meadow Lake Subdivision.This home features a functional layout with comfortable living space and a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen includes all major appliances, and the laundry area offers washer and dryer

    AMANDA BELTRAN Leila Perez Realty

    3517 Meadow Lake Dr W, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    49 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,412

    Last Listing Agent Christina Crane C L Crane Real Estate of Louisiana LLC

    49 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /14

      Est $164,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      37568 Short St, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      37568 Short St, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA BELTRAN Leila Perez Realty

  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Lemaire Island Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    Island Property in River Oaks Subdivision! Approximately 12 acres of pristine, undeveloped woodland surrounded by water, offering true island living just 100 feet off the West Pearl River. This rare find features a park-like atmosphere with plenty of trees and natural beauty throughout. Enjoy the serenity of being completely surrounded by nature, while still being in close proximity to all city

    Agent Photo

    Candice Calamari

    Calamari Realty

    (985) 602-2924

    0 Lemaire Island Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /25

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3635 Trestle Crossing Ave, Slidell, LA 70461

    Modern Two-Story Home in Lakeshore VillagesConveniently located near I-10 with a straight shot into New Orleans, this 3-year-old home in Lakeshore Villages offers both style and function. The open-concept layout features durable vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island designed for

    HOLLEY HARTDEGEN Wayne Songy & Associates

    3635 Trestle Crossing Ave, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /19

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4122 Dauphine St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,056

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Milligan ERA Top Agent Realty

    4122 Dauphine St, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /34

      Est $359,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Windward Passage St, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      408 Windward Passage St, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Ernst Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

  • /11

    $199,900

    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    1528-1530 Live Oak St, Slidell, LA 70460

    Investment property, two units, each unit has three bedrooms, one bath, kitchen, living area, laundry room, fenced yard. Property site two lots, each lot is 75 by 115. Second side lot has a natural gas pipeline easement thru the middle of the lot, so cannot be developed, however the 75 frontage could be used for parking. This lot has not been maintained cut clear by seller over recent years. The

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Hayles

    Marion B Real Estate

    (985) 306-8394

    1528-1530 Live Oak St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /4

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Spartan Trace Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

    Section 8 unavailable.

    CHAD DUFFAUT NextHome Innovative Realty

    102 Spartan Trace Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /53

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Oak Tree Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,216

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    8 Oak Tree Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /34

      Est $333,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Ranger Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      211 Ranger Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dauzat Weichert Realtors, Loescher Pr

  • /15

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft

    111 Doubloon Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    This exquisite large home, nestled on over an acre and a half of stunning natural beauty, offers an idyllic retreat with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The interior is highlighted by gorgeous fresh designer paint and all hard-surface flooring throughout. The living room features an inviting electric fireplace, while an additional sitting room/dining area boasts a cozy gas fireplace. The

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 239-0279

    111 Doubloon Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    152 Marina Dr Unit A, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront navigable condo, relax on the back porch at sunset. Short ride to the lake from your own boat slip. Kitchen features granite counters and stainless appliances. Open living area features fireplace. Downstairs bath for guest use.

    Sharon Noto Compass Slidell

    152 Marina Dr Unit A, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /48

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    427 Autumnwood Rd, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,030

427 Autumnwood Rd, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $354,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      315 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Molero ERA Top Agent Realty

  • /12

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    61403 Airport Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

    Located on approximately 1.37 acres just off Airport Road, this unique property offers endless potential with three picturesque ponds creating a peaceful, private setting unlike anything else on the market. This complete renovation opportunity features spacious living areas, expansive outdoor space, and the backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located in a growing area, the

    Agent Photo

    Josh Raymond

    Raymond Real Estate LLC

    (985) 336-4759

    61403 Airport Rd, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Charles Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Rent-to-Own & Seller Financing Opportunity – Modern 4-Bedroom Home in a Great Community.Discover this charming and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet cul-de-sac within Slidell city limits. Situated in a welcoming peaceful and calm atmosphere residents enjoy access to a neighborhood swimming pool and playground, making it an ideal place to call home. This spacious

    JUANIKA WALKER United Real Estate Partners, LLC

    110 Charles Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    236 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,334

    Last Listing Agent Christy Purvis Moving A.Long Realty

    236 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $326,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Chimaera Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      120 Chimaera Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BRANDY SLAUGHTER Compass Slidell

  • /17

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $222,414 per Acre

    460 San Cristobal Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

    WATERFRONT LOT IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF THE MOORINGS IN OAK HARBOR. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST. THIS LOT OFFERS A BEAUTIFUL VIEW, WITH NEW VINYL BULKHEAD READY TO BUILD THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS. WITH CLOSE ACCESS TO I-10 WITH EASY COMMUTE TO NEW ORLEANS OR MS. GULF COAST. LOT ADJACENT ALSO AVAILABLE

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 866-3763

    460 San Cristobal Ct, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /16

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5180 Clarkston Grove Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Now available for lease in the highly sought-after Lakeshore Villages community! This beautifully maintained home at 5180 Clarkston Grove Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Built just a few years ago, the home features an open and functional floor plan with modern finishes throughout, including granite countertops, gray shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel

    AMANDA BELTRAN Leila Perez Realty

    5180 Clarkston Grove Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2010 Pelican St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,939

    Last Listing Agent Angela Spencer ERA Top Agent Realty

    2010 Pelican St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $269,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      210 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lacoste Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /12

    $141,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft

    963 Marina Dr Unit 3, Slidell, LA 70458

    Waterfront living in beautiful Eden Isles! This gorgeous, renovated 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for a new owner! Enjoy beautiful sunsets on the balcony overlooking the Harbor and the lake. Gorgeous new floors, granite counters, stainless appliances, open floorplan, beaming with natural light! Easy access to Lake Pontchartrain, less than 30 minutes to New Orleans, and easy ride to

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 282-2744

    963 Marina Dr Unit 3, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /9

    $2,355 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3604 Spruce Key Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    Property shown is 3463 WIND TIDE DR, several Houses For Lease, move-in ready. Two 4 Bdrm, 2 Bath floorplans available, 1585 sq ft ($2,355+) and 1728 sq ft ($2,460+) of Living space, w/2-car garage and fenced yard. Convenient location. Call to schedule to show.

    Karen Walsh Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    3604 Spruce Key Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /26

    $221,525 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4674 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    4674 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /38

      Est $311,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      128 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 581 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JOE DUNN Homesmart Realty South

  • /13

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    36 Treasure Isle Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    INCREDIBLE SUNSET VIEWS OVER LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN ON TREASURE ISLE *GREAT FOR BOAT RIDES TO LOCAL RESTAURANTS *ROOM FOR SEVERAL BOAT HOUSES, DOCKS, AND BOAT LAUNCH *ENJOY FISHING, BOATING AND SKIING.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 328-3642

    36 Treasure Isle Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /22

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    403 Sandpiper Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    This must-see home is located in the highly sought-after Quail Ridge subdivision, tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac on a spacious 1.3-acre lot. This 4-bedroom, 2 full bath traditional-style home offers both comfort and functionality--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A large foyer with hardwood floors welcomes you into the formal living room. The galley kitchen features granite

    HOLLEY HARTDEGEN Wayne Songy & Associates

    403 Sandpiper Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /12

    $253,510 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40415 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    40415 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /20

      Est $269,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1041 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Vititoe Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /11

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $119,429 per Acre

    0 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

Agent Photo

    Candice Calamari

    Calamari Realty

    (985) 379-9809

    0 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,638 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5550 Grand St, Slidell, LA 70461

    4-bedroom, 2-bath home available for rent in Slidell. This property features an open living area with a functional layout. The kitchen includes plenty of cabinet space and connects to the dining and living areas. The primary bedroom has its own private bathroom. Three additional bedrooms can be used for occupants, guests, or workspace. Large backyard with room for outdoor use.

    Kim Joseph Kugler & Joseph Realty

    5550 Grand St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    227 Plimsol Ct Unit 227, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,268

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Couture REMAX ALLIANCE

    227 Plimsol Ct Unit 227, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /22

      Est $428,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      199 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home