53,637

Slidell, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    5225 Peony Meadow Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    Experience resort style living everyday with this FANTASTIC floor plan in Slidell's Lakeshore Villages! FABULOUS Subdivision amenities in walking distance to this home include luxurious pools with splash pads and waterslides, multiple playgrounds, clubhouse with gym, fishing ponds, water views, and so much more! Just mins to I-12 with easy access to downtown New Orleans, and all Northshore

    Agent Photo

    ASHLEY CALLAHAN

    1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    (985) 244-3284

    5225 Peony Meadow Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3769 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 13, Slidell, LA 70458

    Ideal commercial suite for business not needing a store front! Large open suite with many possibilities, storage closet and private bathroom. Could be used as warehouse or air conditioned storage as well!

    Amanda Savoie Savoie Realty LLC

    3769 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 13, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /22

    $145,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    629 Citrus St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,156

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hayles Marion B Real Estate

    629 Citrus St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      143 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Taylor Lockewood Management Company,

  • /10

    $114,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    1580 Harbor Dr Unit 127A, Slidell, LA 70458

    2-bedroom 1 bath condo on ground floor, fully equipped Kitchen, stackable washer and dryer included. Located by the Marina in Slidell and by interstate. No carpet. Small balcony and storage. Pool and exercise room available. May be able to dock your boat at Marina depending on occupancy. This unit will not disappoint

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Ashe

    Demand Realty

    (985) 616-5787

    1580 Harbor Dr Unit 127A, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    641 Haaswood Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    *** Move-In Ready & Practically New! *** NORTHSHORE HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT *** Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem on corner lot, just 4 years young and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring 10' & 12' ceilings, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout—for both style and easy maintenance. *** The spacious den

    Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    641 Haaswood Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /12

    $66,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3222 Duncan St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,645

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Winder Compass Metro

    3222 Duncan St, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /2

      Est $252,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      286 Marina Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent DIANE RAGAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /9

    $97,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    668 Dockside Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    The Landings of Cross Gates is a well sought-after subdivision in Slidell, within the Northshore School District and a preferred flood zone. Situated north of I-12, The Landings provides convenient access to Blue Ribbon Schools, retail stores, medical services, dining options, fitness centers, and minutes to the Mississippi-Louisiana state line. The subdivision is governed by restrictive

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 331-7041

    668 Dockside Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /31

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    347 Oriole Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    Deposit ONLY $500! Multi-bedroom home nestled in Audubon between Robert Blvd. and Gause Blvd. This is a great central location, with easy access to the grocery store, gas station, Dollar Tree, Dollar General, casual dining, and more. Covenient to Interstate systems and Slidell's major thouroughfares. The front portion of the house has a large primary bedroom with 1/2 bath, an additional bedroom,

    Kristie Tousinau Distinctive Real Estate

    347 Oriole Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /32

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    705 S Lake Caddo Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,340

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Lawless eXp Realty, LLC

    705 S Lake Caddo Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /15

      Est $173,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      54201 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      54201 Highway 433, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 343 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Noto Compass Slidell

  • /13

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $137,037 per Acre

    3 Oak Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    Discover an exceptional cul-de-sac lot in the gated waterfront community of Oak Harbor Inlets Subdivision, offering boat access to Lake Pontchartrain and a lifestyle built around waterfront living. Residents enjoy nearby dining, beach volleyball, and marina amenities, all within one of the Northshore's most desirable communities. Conveniently located with quick access to I-10, I-12, and I-59,

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 615-3282

    3 Oak Cove, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6565 Cypress Vine Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    You will be the first to lease this brand new 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,178 of thoughtfully planned living space. Step inside to an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for both daily life and entertaining guests. The kitchen is a standout feature, with shaker-style cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, a gooseneck pulldown faucet,

    Danielle Pichon ZMD Realty

    6565 Cypress Vine Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1383 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,169

    Last Listing Agent Trenace Jefferson Essential Living Realty LLC

    1383 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $741,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Carr Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Carr Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wentworth REVE, REALTORS

  • /3

    $170,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $130,769 per Acre

    285 Rue Piper None, Slidell, LA 70461

    1.3 acre corner lot in French Branch Subdivision cleared and filled.

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Hatcher

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 531-8828

    285 Rue Piper None, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    224 Marina Dr Unit D, Slidell, LA 70458

    Wake up to water views and wind down with sunsets from your own private deck in this inviting 2-bedroom, 11/2-bath waterfront townhome. Designed for both comfort and character, this home features an open living area with no carpet, creating a clean, low-maintenance space usable for everyday living or entertaining. A cozy wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and charm, while ornate wood stairs

    Wayne Songy Wayne Songy & Associates

    224 Marina Dr Unit D, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /30

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4108 Marina Villa E, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,589

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HATTIER Compass Slidell

    4108 Marina Villa E, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $350,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Intrepid Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      125 Intrepid Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

  • /20

    $199,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    110 Fountain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    This well-loved 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers space, functionality, and a layout that works for everyday living.Downstairs features two living areas, a cozy den, breakfast area, and convenient half bath — perfect for entertaining or spreading out. The enclosed garage with fireplace adds flexible bonus space for a game room, home office, or additional living area.Upstairs you’ll find all

    Agent Photo

    GIGI TRONCOSO

    KPG Realty, LLC

    (985) 307-5157

    110 Fountain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    47 Birdie Dr Unit 44E, Slidell, LA 70460

    Beautiful 2 story Freshly painted town home with nice ceramic flooring all downstairs and newer carpet installed for stairs and bedrooms. Living/Dining combo with wood burning fireplace. Both bedrooms are upstairs and a full bath up and 1/2 bath down. Walk to the golf course (not included in condo dues) Move right in. Refrigerator included.

    Eric Johnsen Watermark Realty, LLC

    47 Birdie Dr Unit 44E, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2986 Camellia Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,886

    Last Listing Agent Deana Bradley Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    2986 Camellia Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /25

      Est $334,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Chimaera Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      117 Chimaera Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Spano Engel & Völkers Slidell - Mandeville

  • /4

    $15,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $76,960 per Acre

    000 Monitor Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Location, location, location - Steps away from the Tammany Trace, is this wooded land predominantly covered by trees, creating a natural setting with a forest canopy and cascading leaves. Often undergrowth of native ferns, shrubs and features such as fallen logs provide not only a southern feal, but provides coverage and food for our beautiful wildlife. Parcel information was acquired using the

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Hinton

    Camellia City Realty & Property Management, Inc.

    (985) 243-2999

    000 Monitor Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1540 Wildwood Ln, Slidell, LA 70458

    Must-See Home with Stunning Upgrades! The spacious, open-concept kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, and an oversized island, ideal for meal prep and entertaining. The adjoining dining area seamlessly connects, making hosting effortless. Throughout the home, gorgeous laminate wood flooring adds warmth and character, while the primary bath is designed to

    Stacey Dauzat Weichert Realtors, Loescher Pr

    1540 Wildwood Ln, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /53

    $859,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2348 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,006

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Pursell Pursell Realty

    2348 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $333,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Ranger Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      209 Ranger Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Ferro Prestige Properties of Louisiana, LLC

  • /26

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551486, Slidell, LA 70458

    Come build your home in Bayou Bonfouca Estates. Minutes to Hwy 11 and I-10. Seller also has multiple lots for sale. Priced for a quick sale.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 331-7634

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551486, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /10

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3839 Oxford St, Slidell, LA 70458

    So convenient -Lovely yard, nice renovations -- Gas Range. Pets allowed with approval and deposit.

    Jan Brown Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    3839 Oxford St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /11

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3826 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    3826 Seagull Cir, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /19

      Est $348,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Anita Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      113 Anita Place, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TroyLynne Perrault Compass Garden District

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Lot C4 Bella Sera Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    Unlock the potential of this high-visibility commercial lot in a strategic, high-traffic location just off the interstate. This parcel offers excellent exposure to thousands of daily commuters and easy access for both local and through traffic. Whether you're launching a new venture or expanding an existing one, this is the place to build your business from the ground up. The Lot requires

    Agent Photo

    Aimee Ashe

    Demand Realty

    (985) 602-2662

    Lot C4 Bella Sera Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Charles Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Rent-to-Own & Seller Financing Opportunity - Modern 4-Bedroom Home in a Great Community. Discover this charming and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet cul-de-sac within Slidell city limits. Situated in a welcoming peaceful and calm atmosphere residents enjoy access to a neighborhood swimming pool and playground, making it an ideal place to call home. This spacious property

    JUANIKA WALKER United Real Estate Partners, LLC

    110 Charles Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    301 Spartan Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 601 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,191

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pellerin The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

    301 Spartan Loop, Slidell, LA 70458
    • /38

      Est $305,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      131 Eden Isles Blvd, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Mackie Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Brandon Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Perfect opportunity to build that dream home or weekend getaway on this quiet acre lot situated in the beautiful River Oaks Subdivision. Country living at its best and just a short distance from Highway 190 and I-10. Recently cleared with a wooded backdrop offering plenty of privacy. Lot measurements, location, zoning and flood elevation must be verified by Purchaser. Agent/Owner

    Agent Photo

    Gayle Macomber

    RE/MAX Select

    (985) 283-3216

    0 Brandon Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1382 Bristol Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Welcome home. Beautiful home situated on park like setting with 1.36 acres. This home is nestled in a small neighborhood of 30 homes on a quiet cul-de-sac. This spacious property offers massive living room with gas fireplace, updated kitchen, 3 oversized bedrooms and there is a shed on site and a 2-car garage. A must-see gem. Strict NO SMOKING policy enforced within 25 ft of

    Stacey Nikolas Cruz Fiorella Avenue Realty

    1382 Bristol Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /17

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2311 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,227

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY CALLAHAN 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    2311 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /15

      Est $300,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Charles Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      429 Charles Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee LeBeau Wayne Songy & Associates

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home