3,200

Recently Sold Slidell, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    409 Markham Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,703

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Englande Century 21 Investment Realty

    409 Markham Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /28

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    147 Northwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,416

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Tranzon Asset Advisors of TX, LLC

    147 Northwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /32

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    112 Driftwood Cir, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,923

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Autin Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    112 Driftwood Cir, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /15

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    459 E Lakeshore Village None, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,886

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    459 E Lakeshore Village None, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /23

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3870 Canal Bank Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,484

    Last Listing Agent NYCHOLL MILLER NOLA Living Realty

    3870 Canal Bank Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /3

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD Renell Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Griffith Realty One Group Immobilia

    TBD Renell Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /20

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6549 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6549 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    438 E Redbud Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    438 E Redbud Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /11

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    620 Dale Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,957

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hall South Central Realty, LLC

    620 Dale Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /39

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    118 Marlin Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Soboloff Keller Williams Realty Services

    118 Marlin Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    35021 Bayou Liberty Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

    • Land
    • 7.15 Acres
    • $34,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATIE CLARK CASE LDCV Realty

    35021 Bayou Liberty Rd, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /14

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4178 Dauphine St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,729

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Vititoe Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    4178 Dauphine St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /16

    $291,870 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5104 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    5104 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /23

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1318 Independence Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,850

    Last Listing Agent Kady Tassin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1318 Independence Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    215 Amanda Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,167

    Last Listing Agent PRISCILLA Sanchez The W Group Real Estate LLC

    215 Amanda Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /10

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4957 Pontchartrain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,786

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Nikolas Cruz Fiorella Avenue Realty

    4957 Pontchartrain Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /28

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    118 Cypress Lakes Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,736

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

    118 Cypress Lakes Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /27

    $308,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    760 Bent Cypress Ln, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,707

    Last Listing Agent Niki Tripi Coldwell Banker TEC METAIRIE

    760 Bent Cypress Ln, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /12

    $104,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    62273 N 12th St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,178

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cantrelle ZMD Realty

    62273 N 12th St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /8

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5456 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

5456 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    207 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,778

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ritchie ERA Top Agent Realty

    207 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Westminster Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,298

    Last Listing Agent Arlena Morris Homesmart Realty South

    120 Westminster Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /30

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    514 Rue de La Parc Unit 514, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,390

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Hunt ERA Top Agent Realty

    514 Rue de La Parc Unit 514, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    61040 Charles Ave, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Gibson Dawson Grey Real Estate

    61040 Charles Ave, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /34

    $236,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    808 N Pearl Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,097

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Fickle ERA Top Agent Realty

    808 N Pearl Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /19

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1608 Rue Lemans, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,686

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Tepper Keller Williams Realty Services

    1608 Rue Lemans, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1918 Hempstead Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,785

1918 Hempstead Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    40411 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bonterra

    40411 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /43

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    404 Sandpiper Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,252

    Last Listing Agent Megan Helwick Keller Williams Realty Services

    404 Sandpiper Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /7

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5136 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

5136 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1074 Maris Stella St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,492

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Witchen Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    1074 Maris Stella St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /30

    $355,012 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    804 S Hawthorn Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,652

    Last Listing Agent TIRREL SYLVAS Reag LC

    804 S Hawthorn Ct, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /10

    $96,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    68 Birdie Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,851

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Dahmer Compass Covington (LATT27)

    68 Birdie Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /17

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3133 Terrace Ave, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,358

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Marshall ABEK Real Estate

    3133 Terrace Ave, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /14

    $255,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5113 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

5113 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /16

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4351 Ash Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,966

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Michon Century 21 Investment Realty

    4351 Ash Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Lot 10 Taos St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • Land
    • 10,402 Sq Ft
    • $355,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa White Compass Metro

    Lot 10 Taos St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    626 Florida Ave, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,402

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bergeron Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    626 Florida Ave, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /30

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3054 Marina Villa N, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PRISCILLA HITE XLV Realty LLC

    3054 Marina Villa N, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /28

    Price Undisclosed

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    200 N Pebble Beach Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    Renovated Oakmont corner-lot home with vaulted wood-beam ceilings and a rare 24x36 detached garage with electricity. Located in the highly desirable Oakmont subdivision, this beautifully maintained home was thoughtfully renovated in 2022 and offers a spacious layout with numerous updates throughout.The inviting living room features vaulted wood-beam ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace,

    Christina Ingrassia Compass Historic (LATT09)

    200 N Pebble Beach Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home