4,026

Homes in ZIP Code 16057

Section Image
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    241 W Water St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,346

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Mack BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    241 W Water St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /38

      Est $221,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      163 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leesa Klemz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    467 New Castle St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,282

    Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    467 New Castle St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /37

      Est $218,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      161 Mohawk Trail, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leesa Klemz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /35

    $224,400

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    217 N Main St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,252

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hyatt RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    217 N Main St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /33

      Est $259,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Creek Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      144 Creek Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leesa Klemz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    503 Country View Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,467

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Braatz CASTLE REALTY

    503 Country View Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /30

      Est $418,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Deer Run Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      403 Deer Run Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    137 Arlington Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,348

    Last Listing Agent Leah Rouse BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    137 Arlington Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /49

      Est $540,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Deer Run Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      420 Deer Run Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie King RE/MAX

  • /26

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    356 Elm St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,221

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kostick IV BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    356 Elm St, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /32

      Est $473,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      104 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hilliard RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    105 Parklane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,092

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sivley CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    105 Parklane Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /18

      Est $299,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      141 Applewood Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Smithheisler NICKLAS KING & COMPANY

  • /14

    $39,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    367 Studebaker Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Tomasic REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    367 Studebaker Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /25

      Est $430,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Crossbow Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      112 W Crossbow Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terence Van Doorne HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    428 Muddy Creek Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,890

428 Muddy Creek Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /50

      Est $383,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Frieda Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 Frieda Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /24

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 W Park Rd, Worth Township, PA

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Simmons REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    0 W Park Rd, Worth Township, PA
    • /25

      Est $254,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      580 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy McGinnis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1010 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,866

1010 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /9

      Est $350,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 New Castle Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      672 New Castle Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    109 Staff Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,520

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    109 Staff Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /37

      Est $273,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 New Castle Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      548 New Castle Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    169 Fergus Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,187

169 Fergus Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /34

      Est $217,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Crestview Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      333 Crestview Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Westbrook BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $268,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    115 Sanderson Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,583

    Last Listing Agent Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    115 Sanderson Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /22

      Est $311,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Slippery Rock Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      615 Slippery Rock Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Tonelli RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3518 William Flynn Hwy, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,607

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burgoon HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3518 William Flynn Hwy, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /22

      Est $227,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Forrester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      220 Forrester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Humphrey WPML Inactive User File

  • /25

    $77,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    131 Club Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Blandi HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    131 Club Dr, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
    • /34

      Est $262,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      583 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hilliard RE/MAX INFINITY

    • /25

      Est $333,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      473 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      473 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Marsh HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /39

      Est $370,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ralston Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      115 Ralston Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie McClaine BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /11

      Est $134,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Hilltop Acres, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      265 Hilltop Acres, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Armstrong KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      1120 Kiester Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,500
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Swidzinski BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $370,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Pipestem Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      210 Pipestem Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clint Walker BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /36

      Est $306,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Country Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      115 Country Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Stirling WPML Inactive User File

    • /17

      Est $289,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Gypsy Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      205 Gypsy Ln, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Rea BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /14

      Est $169,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Liberty Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      130 W Liberty Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Bonzo ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home