12,599

Smithfield, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $515,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    354 Freedom Ridge Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Set on just over an acre, this property gives you the kind of yard that changes how you live. There is room for a future pool, plenty of open green space, and endless options for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying a little extra privacy. It is the freedom of land without sacrificing neighborhood connection. Outdoor living continues on the screened porch and grilling deck,

    Maggie Schiele HomeTowne Realty

    354 Freedom Ridge Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /9

    $319,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    131 Wilderness Trail, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,806

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    131 Wilderness Trail, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      134 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,890
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /41

    $388,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    1230 S 2nd St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Don't miss your chance! This 2020 Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA Home is waiting for you!! Main Floor! Beautiful Living Room, Dining area and Gourmet Kitchen with granite countertops, kitchen Island and lot ofcabinets space, Stainless Steel appliances also included. Master suite with Walk-in closet and built in shelving, Luxurious bathroom including large step in shower and double vanity. Second Floor!

    Ana Perez Nolasco Fathom Realty NC

    1230 S 2nd St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /8

    $314,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    240 Cordgrass Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,255

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    240 Cordgrass Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      237 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /60

    $747,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft

    603 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome Home to a Traditional Ranch house that offers you everything you are looking for located in the Historical part of Smithfield. First let's start with the 3855 sq ft on the main level. The inviting front porch. The front entrance offers the screen door and once inside you have this spacious Foyer. The spacious main floor bedrooms are to the left side of the home. To the right front the

    Virginia Denton Coldwell Banker HPW

    603 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $150,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    414 Laurel Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,935

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    414 Laurel Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Barony Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      66 Barony Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register KW Realty Platinum

  • /32

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    2103 Michael Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Updated, affordable, and move-in ready in one of NC's fastest-growing counties! Perfect for first-time buyers looking to build equity or investors seeking a turnkey rental, this home offers quick access to I-95 and is minutes from UNC Health Johnston, Carolina Premium Outlets, and the new Eastfield development bringing BJ's, Hobby Lobby, and Target soon.Major 2022 updates include the roof,

    Lydia Moore Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    2103 Michael Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /24

    $305,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    167 Lotus Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,888

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    167 Lotus Ave, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Earl Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      68 Earl Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /43

    $314,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    907 Chestnut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    WELL Kept Home in wonderful ESTABLISHED South Smithfield! Oversized streets perfect for biking, walking or running! Exceptional corner lot with mature landscaping. This 3 bedroom/2 1/2 bath home has space for everyone with the Formal Living Room, Comfortable Den (with immediate access to the the back patio), boasting a gas log fire place, and the AWESOME OVERSIZED Family Room/Game Room! Enjoy

    Thomas Parker The Thomas Parker Realty Group

    907 Chestnut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    86 Snowberry Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,221

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kokol Mark Spain Real Estate

    86 Snowberry Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      4701 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577

      4701 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,480
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

  • /34

    $320,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    110 Vignette Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Come see the Darwin at 110 Vignette Dr., Wilson's Mills, NC 27577 at Wilson's Ridge! Welcome to the Darwin, one of our single family homes offered at Wilson's Ridge, located in Wilson's Mills, NC. This two-story floorplan boasts 3 eye-catching elevations, and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,749 sq ft. of living space, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you're greeted

    D.R. Horton Builder
    110 Vignette Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    241 Bear Oak Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,304

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mason HomeTowne Realty

    241 Bear Oak Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /27

      Est $437,759 Not Listed For Sale

      466 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      466 Long Grass Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Haas Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /37

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    7 Edgewater Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Wonderful Charming one-story home in the North Chase subdivision. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with updated flooring, showers and lighting. 2-car garage with additional shelving. Concrete driveway with additional parking. Rocking chair porch in front and screened in porch in rear. Flat and lush fenced yard with spacious storage shed or workshop. Over half an acre lot. Kitchen open to Dining/

    Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

    7 Edgewater Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /18

    $259,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    239 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    239 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /36

      Est $357,695 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N Rowsham Place, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      50 N Rowsham Place, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /19

    $381,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    835 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Step into a beautifully crafted Craftsman-style home designed to impress at every turn. The heart of the home is a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring soft-close shaker cabinetry, gleaming granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a blend of recessed and pendant lighting that creates the perfect ambiance for cooking and entertaining. The living space is

    Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    835 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /32

    $247,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4527 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cropper Coldwell Banker HPW

    4527 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /43

      Est $448,746 Not Listed For Sale

      145 N Hawks Ridge Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      145 N Hawks Ridge Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie McLeod Fathom Realty NC

  • /19

    $304,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    179 Patricia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Transform This Home Into Your OWN Castle! Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for a DIY project! Welcoming FULL Front Porch, Screened Back Deck, Brick Crawlspace Foundation, Shed and BIG Yard! 1600 SF ranch featuring spacious family room with cathedral ceiling PLUS den/flex room, kitchen with dining area, split bedroom layout for privacy and more! The Clerk of Superior Court of

    Valorie Stevens Stevens Realty, Inc.

    179 Patricia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /50

    $375,320 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    35 Valley of Liberty Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Liberty Creek

    35 Valley of Liberty Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1953 Wc Braswell Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1953 Wc Braswell Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley LPT Realty

  • /28

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    117 Sunfish St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Charming 3BR/2.5BA home with open-concept layout, formal dining area, and spacious kitchen with large island overlooking the living room--perfect for entertaining. All bedrooms upstairs, including a generous primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. HOA covers lawn maintenance and includes access to the Smithfield Recreation and Aquatics Center. Conveniently located less than 5 miles

    Rosa Munoz Fathom Realty NC

    117 Sunfish St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /5

    $429,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    128 Rabbit Run Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Daughtry RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    128 Rabbit Run Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brogden Rd Unit 10061390, Smithfield, NC 27577

      0 Brogden Rd Unit 10061390, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /29

    $449,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    109 S Stonemill Trail, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Nearly new 2025-built home in Clayton's Crescent Mills community! The feel of new construction without the wait. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,700 square feet with a thoughtfully designed open layout featuring a first-floor primary suite and private home office. The main living area showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, abundant natural light, and modern finishes

    Will Fitzgerald Raleigh Realty Inc.

    109 S Stonemill Trail, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /35

    $199,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    196 Marlin Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Weispfenning Keller Williams Realty

    196 Marlin Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Copper Fox Ln Unit 48, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      188 Copper Fox Ln Unit 48, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,490
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /38

    $311,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    DARWIN Plan at Wilson's Ridge, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Welcome to the Darwin, one of our single family homes offered at Wilson’s Ridge, located in Wilson’s Mills, NC. This two-story floorplan boasts 3 eye-catching elevations, and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,749 sq ft. of living space, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you’re greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you pass the staircase and powder room, then into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    104 Holton St Unit 36210146, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /36

    $399,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    241 E Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,019

    Smith Douglas Homes Liberty Creek

    241 E Victory View Terrace, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 N Copper Fox Ln Unit 47, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      186 N Copper Fox Ln Unit 47, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,990
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /19

    $241,545 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Carson II Plan at Finley Landing - Designer Collection, Smithfield, NC 27577

    This new two-story townhome has an inviting contemporary design. A convenient, covered porch by the front door is great for a sitting area or package drop-off. Right of the foyer is a powder bath for guests to freshen up. The main-level Great Room flows seamlessly into the dining room and chef-caliber kitchen, while the back patio is perfect for outdoor activities. Surrounding windows bring lots

    Lennar Builder
    113 Finley Landing Pkwy Unit 36039104, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /16

    $314,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1105 Massey St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,213

    Last Listing Agent Amy Allen Choice Residential Real Estate

    1105 Massey St, Smithfield, NC 27577
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Copper Fox Ln Unit 46, Smithfield, NC 27577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      182 Copper Fox Ln Unit 46, Smithfield, NC 27577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,990
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /11

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1324 Buffalo Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    Great investment opportunity or project for those looking to put their personal touch on a home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property is located just inside the city limits of Smithfield, NC, offering the perfect balance of quiet residential living and convenient access to city amenities. With a little TLC, this home has the potential to shine and become a cozy haven or an ideal rental property.

    Alice Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    1324 Buffalo Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home