266

Recently Sold Smithville, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    405 Newport Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,733

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    405 Newport Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /46

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    800 Cherry Ln, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,124

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Manley ReeceNichols-KCN

    800 Cherry Ln, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    13208 Jims Ct, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,362

    Last Listing Agent Max Jones Keller Williams KC North

    13208 Jims Ct, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    307 E Main St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,014

    Last Listing Agent Matt Edwards 1st Class Real Estate KC

    307 E Main St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /35

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    310 Mesa Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,633

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    310 Mesa Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /41

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    13303 Forest Oaks Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,470

    Last Listing Agent Jack Burns Realty Executives

    13303 Forest Oaks Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /51

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    14611 Wicklow St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,773

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Mulsoff United Real Estate Kansas City

    14611 Wicklow St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /35

    $428,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    503 Amesbury Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,509

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tatum-Smith RE/MAX Revolution

    503 Amesbury Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /15

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 3 NE Amory Rd, Smithville, MO 64089

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 417 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Halterman Keller Williams KC North

    Lot 3 NE Amory Rd, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /47

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    306 Porter Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,760

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Steenkamp Platinum Realty LLC

    306 Porter Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /44

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    607 Tomahawk Ct, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,975

    Last Listing Agent Amy Swanson United Real Estate Kansas City

    607 Tomahawk Ct, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /2

    $179,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Smith Rd, Smithville, MO 64089

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $87,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 410 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pate United Real Estate Kansas City

    0 Smith Rd, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /30

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    542 Maple Ave, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,662

    Last Listing Agent Tara Irvin Keller Williams KC North

    542 Maple Ave, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /38

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    14618 Killarney Ln, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,825

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Loughlin Keller Williams KC North

    14618 Killarney Ln, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /30

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Carver Place, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,790

    Last Listing Agent Tim Haug HomeSmart Legacy

    3 Carver Place, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Betsy Ct, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,338

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    103 Betsy Ct, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /44

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    15609 Short Ln, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,395

    Last Listing Agent Haymond Bradley Group KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    15609 Short Ln, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /43

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1203 Aspen Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,052

    Last Listing Agent Matt Graham Epique Realty

    1203 Aspen Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /45

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    607 Woodland St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    607 Woodland St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /20

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    309 Mesa Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,411

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hough Iconic Real Estate Group, LLC

    309 Mesa Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /2

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2720 Onyx St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $50,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    2720 Onyx St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /44

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    9007 NE 157th St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,899

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    9007 NE 157th St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /40

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    101 Shasta Daisy Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,233

    Last Listing Agent Scott Brake HomeSmart Legacy

    101 Shasta Daisy Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /37

    $337,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    517 Kindred Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,091

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Wright Platinum Realty LLC

    517 Kindred Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    403 Hawthorne St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,753

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Kaiser Keller Williams KC North

    403 Hawthorne St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /29

    $348,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    501 Fletcher Ct, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,842

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    501 Fletcher Ct, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /19

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    113 Stonebridge Ln, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,845

    Last Listing Agent Starla Janes Platinum Realty LLC

    113 Stonebridge Ln, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /30

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    505 Spelman Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,528

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    505 Spelman Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /38

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13301 Forest Oaks Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,291

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    13301 Forest Oaks Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /53

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    902 Aspen Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,853

    Last Listing Agent Spradling Group EXP Realty LLC

    902 Aspen Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /44

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    302 W Summit St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,076

    Last Listing Agent The Shopper Team Real Broker, LLC

    302 W Summit St, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /14

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2002 Lake Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,346

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rounds EXP Realty LLC

    2002 Lake Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /74

    $1,099,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17560 Smith's Mill Rd, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    17560 Smith's Mill Rd, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3910 Carter Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,741

    Last Listing Agent Chris Leape Keller Williams KC North

    3910 Carter Dr, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /60

    $1,190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    391 NW 174th Ct, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,121

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Talley Show-Me Real Estate

    391 NW 174th Ct, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /45

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    508 Shannon Ave, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,890

    Last Listing Agent Zac Morton Keller Williams KC North

    508 Shannon Ave, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /2

    $629,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    510 Whitetail Ct, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,701

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Edlin Keller Williams KC North

    510 Whitetail Ct, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /58

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    17205 Thomas Lane Rd, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,299

    Last Listing Agent Drew Roeder-Bouge Platinum Realty LLC

    17205 Thomas Lane Rd, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /11

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    Lot #1 Second Creek Rd, Smithville, MO 64089

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $21,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Turley Aristocrat Realty

    Lot #1 Second Creek Rd, Smithville, MO 64089
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    103 Cedar St, Smithville, MO 64089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,827

    Last Listing Agent Eric Craig ReeceNichols-KCN

    103 Cedar St, Smithville, MO 64089

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home