9,850

Smithville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    758 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,549

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Farmhouse Realty

    758 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /60

      Est $199,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      8627 Antioch Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8627 Antioch Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $34,884 per Acre

    0 Highland Place Unit RTC3012177, Smithville, TN 37166

    Tucked in the peaceful Lakeview Mountain Estates community, these three adjoining lots total 0.43 acres—offering an unbeatable value just minutes from beautiful Center Hill Lake. Enjoy quick access to I-40 and all the conveniences of town while still feeling miles away from it all. Whether you're dreaming of a private weekend getaway or an investment near one of Tennessee’s most popular lake

    Agent Photo

    Christen Cox

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 527-8541

    0 Highland Place Unit RTC3012177, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /34

    $280,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    341 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,717

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wallace RE/MAX Choice Properties

    341 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /28

      Est $296,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      120 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Von Dotson Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

  • /26

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    7F Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    UNRESTRICTED Lot with gorgeous vews of Center Hill Lake! Lot 7F is 5 acres of pristine, undeveloped land just waiting on someone to build their dream home. Mature trees offer privacy as well as beautiful hiking areas. This Lot offers multiple build sites to choose from and is located just 20 minutes to Historic Downtown Smithville, which boasts local shopping and eateries. There are very few

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (629) 263-5331

    7F Potts Camp Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /24

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    510 Scott Acres Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,686

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Prater Prater Realty & Auction

    510 Scott Acres Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /27

      Est $319,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Students Home Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2550 Students Home Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Taylor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /18

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    0 Halls Hill Rd Unit RTC3165107, Smithville, TN 37166

    This property is a one-of-a-kind private hilltop retreat perched high above Center Hill Lake. This 2.1 acre lot offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, breathtaking views, and complete privacy. The land has been thoughtfully landscaped to highlight sweeping panoramic views of the lake, as well as the surrounding ridges and valleys—creating an ideal setting for your future cabin or getaway.

    Agent Photo

    Tony Luna

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (615) 235-6009

    0 Halls Hill Rd Unit RTC3165107, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /11

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    126 Remington Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby RE/MAX West Main Realty

    126 Remington Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /18

      Est $243,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Eagle Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      655 Eagle Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Fuston Center Hill Realty

  • /14

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    0 Meadow View Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    Ready to build on, this lot in Lake Ridge Subdivision has a 3-bedroom perc site, underground electricity, and city water available. Some light restrictions are in place to protect your investment, but there's no HOA and short-term rentals are allowed. You'll be just minutes from Four Seasons Marina on Center Hill Lake and less than 10 miles from downtown Smithville. Don't miss your chance to be

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 510-6340

    0 Meadow View Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /23

    $7,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    24 Swiper Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $15,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones Farmhouse Realty

    24 Swiper Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /39

      Est $377,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Autumn Leaf Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      143 Autumn Leaf Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /42

    $354,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    605 Holiday Haven Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home is located in the Holiday Haven community and offers a flexible setup for a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat. The living room features vaulted ceilings with two large sliding glass doors that open to a beautiful wooded, panoramic view from a screen-in porch, filling the space with natural light and creating a strong connection to the

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 392-3674

    605 Holiday Haven Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /10

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 E Broad St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $199,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Smith Southern Star Realty

    0 E Broad St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /31

      Est $286,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      135 Big Hickory Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Purvis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /86

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,763 Sq Ft

    6553 Antioch Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Welcome to this expansive home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom with approximately 4,763 square feet of living space, situated on over 17 acres with gated entry.The main level features a large great room, a 14x28 den, a spacious kitchen with a 7x8 pantry, and an eat-in dining area that works well for everyday living and entertaining. Two full bathrooms and a half

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hannah

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 541-8401

    6553 Antioch Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /6

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    52 Coventry Way, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aira Ilao ListWithFreedom.com

    52 Coventry Way, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /22

      Est $260,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      3275 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3275 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

• /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    0 Highway 70 E Unit 3, Smithville, TN 37166

    Unrestricted building lot with endless potential! Soil sites were originally approved in 1991, though buyers may want to conduct a new test to verify. All other utilities are available at the road, making the lot ready for your vision. Conveniently located on a state highway for easy access, this property is just minutes from downtown and Center Hill Lake. Multiple lots are available, offering

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 819-5575

    0 Highway 70 E Unit 3, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $14,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 106, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 494 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman III Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 106, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /36

      Est $598,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      6445 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6445 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

  • /84

    $879,000

    $356K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,632 Sq Ft

    4445 Hurricane Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Breathtaking Center Hill Lake Views - Just 5 minutes from Hidden Harbor Marina! Perched on 5.19 acres at the end of a private road, this custom-built 2007 home offers over 5600 sq ft of beautifully finished living space. Designed to maximize its stunning lake vistas, the home features soaring ceilings, an open living/dining area with a cozy fireplace, and walls of windows framing panoramic

    Agent Photo

    Eddie Poole

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    (615) 709-9819

    4445 Hurricane Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /59

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1673 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,045

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    1673 Coconut Ridge Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /15

      Est $400,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Seven Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1313 Seven Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,038/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller Farmhouse Realty

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    763 Smith Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    Beautifully updated brick 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that feels like new inside and out. Recent updates include fresh paint, new flooring, granite countertops, and new fixtures throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. Features a covered carport for convenient parking and everyday use. Move-in ready with a low-maintenance brick exterior and stylish updates throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 933-5582

    763 Smith Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    269 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Bowman simpliHOM - The Results Team

    269 Dogwood Cir, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /32

      Est $491,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Briarwood Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      167 Briarwood Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wallace RE/MAX

  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $81,667 per Acre

    92 Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    Beautiful lot located in Center Hill Shores. Utilities including sewer at the lot. This development features a walking path to the water, a park, a dog park, and a boat storage area. Don’t let this one get away.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Butler

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (615) 527-8319

    92 Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8893 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,624

8893 Holmes Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /33

      Est $258,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      834 Dry Creek Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Richards Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /49

    $439,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    290 Spring Cir, Smithville, TN 37166

    Welcome to your fully furnished lake retreat in the desirable gated Four Seasons community at Center Hill Lake! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile bunk room, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience for both relaxing getaways and entertaining family and friends. Inside, you’ll love the open-concept design featuring vaulted ceilings with skylights, abundant

    Agent Photo

    Christen Cox

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (629) 529-4484

    290 Spring Cir, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /33

    $473,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    454 White Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,423

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    454 White Oak Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /37

      Est $322,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Cripps Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      113 Cripps Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $60,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 70 E Unit 4, Smithville, TN 37166

Agent Photo

    Clark Adcock

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    (615) 805-6716

    0 Highway 70 E Unit 4, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /9

    $21,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0.94 AC Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $22,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    0.94 AC Shoreside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /14

      Est $65,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      5413 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      • Built 1930
      5413 Cookeville Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey McDonald Center Hill Realty

  • /5

    $169,900

    0 W Green Hill Rd Unit RTC3170803, Smithville, TN 37166

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this 11.68 surveyed acres located just 1.6 miles off Highway 56 South. This beautiful property features rolling pastureland, scenic countryside views, and a large shared pond, offering a peaceful setting with plenty of room to enjoy country living.The land already has a 3-bedroom approved soil site, with the possibility of additional

    Agent Photo

    Amy Lockhart

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    (629) 269-9626

    0 W Green Hill Rd Unit RTC3170803, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /28

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    411 Whaley St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,198

    Last Listing Agent Megan Upton Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    411 Whaley St, Smithville, TN 37166

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home