5,665

Homes in ZIP Code 78957

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    508 Turney St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Located on a corner lot in the heart of Smithville, this updated cottage offers a unique opportunity as both a personal residence or a turnkey short-term rental. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, the home is being offered fully furnished, allowing for an easy transition for those looking to continue its use as an income-producing property or enjoy it as a move-in-ready home. The home is

    Agent Photo

    Zia Lowe

    RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    (737) 340-5963

    508 Turney St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    104 Shoshoni Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to this well-maintained, newer single-wide home nestled in the desirable Lake Thunderbird community of Smithville. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home delivers comfort, functionality, and a relaxed lifestyle just outside the city.Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space—perfect

    Alicia Hill eXp Realty, LLC

    104 Shoshoni Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 110 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,560

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hill Bramlett Partners

    110 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $310,881 per Acre

    201 Harris St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Great corner lot with all utilities already to the property. Large trees, small fenced area on the back of the lot. Come build your home here. There are not many lots available in Smithville.

    Agent Photo

    Jeanette Shelby

    Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    (737) 234-9751

    201 Harris St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /37

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to 109 Les Lane, a rare lease opportunity located in the highly desirable Hurta River Estates community. Known for its peaceful setting, spacious properties, and proximity to the Colorado River, this area offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Situated on a generous lot, this property provides ample space for comfortable living and outdoor enjoyment. Whether

    Taylor Homuth Spyglass Realty

    109 Les Ln, Smithville, TX 78957
  • Lot 251 Pine Valley Loop, Rosanky, TX 78957

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 251 Pine Valley Loop, Rosanky, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $49,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Franklin Stanberry REALTORS

    Lot 251 Pine Valley Loop, Rosanky, TX 78957
    • 300 Hill St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $208,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Hill St, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      300 Hill St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Menley Winkler & Co. REALTORS, Menley

  • /40

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    156 Fm 2571, Smithville, TX 78957

    Nestled in the heart of Smithville just moments from the scenic Colorado River, this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home perfectly blends modern elegance with a serene, "suburban-meets-rural" vibe. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan characterized by durable vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and cozy, plush carpeting in every bedroom. The gourmet kitchen is a

    Agent Photo

    Allison Pflaum

    Keller Williams Realty

    (512) 890-1787

    156 Fm 2571, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 7200 Vista Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7200 Vista Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 18.01 Acres
    • $18,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,139

    Last Listing Agent Chance Milam Ultima Real Estate

    7200 Vista Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $655,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Tegtmeyer All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /36

    $389,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    215 Lakeview Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    Set among towering pines, this property offers a private, peaceful setting that’s hard to replicate. Large windows bring in natural light and views of the surrounding landscape, while the expansive wraparound deck extends the living space outdoors and creates an easy place to relax and take it all in. Inside, warm wood finishes, vaulted ceilings, and an open living area give the home a

    Agent Photo

    Zia Lowe

    RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    (737) 214-0639

    215 Lakeview Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 119 Spear Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    119 Spear Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ulises Soler All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    119 Spear Dr, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /16

    $78,500

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $78,500 per Acre

    269 Old Lake Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    One-acre lot located in Smithville with no HOA and no restrictions, offering great flexibility for future use. Survey available. There is no water or electricity currently on the property; Aqua Water lines are located across the street and would need to be connected, and electricity is nearby with a pole located at 263 Old Lake Rd through Bluebonnet Electric. Owner financing available with a

    Agent Photo

    Luis Grimaldo

    Dreamway Realty

    (512) 991-0092

    269 Old Lake Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Lot 17 Kovar Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    TBD Lot 17 Kovar Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $40,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neha Rabbani Land Up Realty & Investments

    TBD Lot 17 Kovar Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 1052 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $263,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

      1052 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Thompson All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /8

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD2 Davis Tusia Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    Absolutely stunning 11-acre tract in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, featuring towering oak trees, a wet-weather creek, and breathtaking panoramic views! This property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and functionality with an existing AG exemption in place, resulting in incredibly low taxes of just $21 for the year through the community group exemption. Utilities are already in

    Agent Photo

    Chrissy Caputo

    Austin Summit Group

    (737) 232-3354

    TBD2 Davis Tusia Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 00 Jeddo Rd, Flatonia, TX 78941

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    00 Jeddo Rd, Flatonia, TX 78941

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,460 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Munos Heart of the Pines Real Estate

    00 Jeddo Rd, Flatonia, TX 78941
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $668,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Macks Kana Real Estate

  • /19

    $520,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,793,103 per Acre

    TBD Tbd, Smithville, TX 78957

    Approximately 29 acres located in the John Cunningham Subdivision near Smithville, Texas. This Farm & Ranch tract offers open land with gently rolling terrain suitable for agricultural use, livestock, recreation, or future residential development, subject to subdivision restrictions and local regulations. The property provides a rural setting with convenient access to Smithville and surrounding

    Agent Photo

    Aubrey Franklin

    Aubrey Franklin, Broker

    (737) 510-4670

    TBD Tbd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • Lot 3 Zack Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 18, 2026

    Lot 3 Zack Ln, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $87,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Farfan Sanchez Land Unlimited

    Lot 3 Zack Ln, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 101 Laguna, Smithville, TX 78957

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Laguna, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      101 Laguna, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 287 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy K. Orr Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $325,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.55 Acres
    • $14,415 per Acre

    3 Big Sky Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to Hidden Gem Ranch – Your Private Escape in Big Sky Ranch! Discover the perfect blend of tranquility, privacy, and natural beauty at Hidden Gem Ranch, nestled within the exclusive Big Sky Ranch subdivision. With just eight ranchettes in this gated community, you'll enjoy the seclusion and serenity you've been searching for—whether you're building your dream home or creating a weekend

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Zimmerman

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (737) 390-1994

    3 Big Sky Ranch Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 104 Callie St, Bastrop, TX 78957

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    104 Callie St, Bastrop, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Bricka All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    104 Callie St, Bastrop, TX 78957
    • 305 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $74,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      305 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Becker Bramlett Partners

  • /16

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 7,927 Sq Ft
    • $164,835 per Acre

    106 Wampum, Smithville, TX 78957

    Build your dream home on this semi-cleared, filled-in .182 acre lot with electric service already on site. Nestled in the sought-after Indian Lake community, this lot offers both privacy and convenience. As a member of the Indian Lake Owners Association, you’ll enjoy access to community amenities including a stocked lake with boat ramp, swimming pool, playground, pavilion / BBQ area, and park

    Agent Photo

    Lalo Herrera

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 264-6999

    106 Wampum, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    TBD Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 6,708 Sq Ft
    • $324,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debora Harris Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Lee St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 141 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $628,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      141 Roundup Ridge, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kreshnik Shehu All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /30

    $3,499,999

    • Land
    • 142.36 Acres
    • $24,586 per Acre

    1213 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957

    Discover one of the most exceptional acreage listings in Central Texas: a 142 acre ranch for sale on Park Road 1C in Smithville, Texas, sitting at one of the highest elevations in Bastrop County. This rare Lost Pines property offers panoramic views, a move-in ready cabin, an established pond, and the unmatched benefit of directly adjoining Buescher State Park. Hunting land, recreational ranch,

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 764-5270

    1213 Park Road 1c, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 118 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    118 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Bricka All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    118 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 000 Bluff St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Bluff St, Smithville, TX 78957

      000 Bluff St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Short All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /30

    $189,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    304 Harris St, Smithville, TX 78957

    This inviting, completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath, is ready for you to call home. This home offers an open living room to a full kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, stainless steal appliances and ample cabinet space. New flooring and fresh paint throughout. The newly remodeled full bath gives you a contemporary feel. The 200sqft covered patio and large peaceful backyard is the perfect

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 377-2489

    304 Harris St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • 1408 NE 8th St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1408 NE 8th St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,748

    Last Listing Agent Lori Huffman Schultz Texas Properties, LLC

    1408 NE 8th St, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 303 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $74,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      303 Gazley St, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Becker Bramlett Partners

  • /40

    $389,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    605 Bishop St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1930s home in the heart of Smithville, Texas, where historic charm meets modern upgrades. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 1,920 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring an open floorplan, multiple living areas, and stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to find quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 276-7357

    605 Bishop St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • TBD Cherokee Cir, Smithville, TX 78957

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    TBD Cherokee Cir, Smithville, TX 78957

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $155,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Ibanez Stanberry REALTORS

    TBD Cherokee Cir, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 128 Greasy Bend, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $526,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Greasy Bend, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      128 Greasy Bend, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin White Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $749,000

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $74,676 per Acre

    2007 and 2035 Jeddo Rd, Rosanky, TX 78953

    This unique 10-acre property offers exceptional road frontage and a wealth of improvements, making it ideal for commercial, residential, or mixed-use opportunities. At its heart is a 6,500 sq. ft. metal shop featuring multiple offices, a restroom, and a full kitchen—perfect for business operations or large-scale projects. Supporting structures include 3,600 sq. ft. of covered pole barns, a 6-spot

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 999-7592

    2007 and 2035 Jeddo Rd, Rosanky, TX 78953
  • 139 Village Forest Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    139 Village Forest Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

139 Village Forest Dr, Smithville, TX 78957

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home