11,675

Homes in ZIP Code 19977

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    16 Summer Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,629

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Capaldi Brokers Realty Group, LLC

    16 Summer Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /13

      Est $232,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      5543 Dupont Pkwy, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5543 Dupont Pkwy, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Koveleski Long & Foster

  • /22

    $389,975

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    601 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977

    This new two-story home features a spacious and inviting open-concept layout on the first level, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. A deck provides seamless indoor-outdoor entertainment, enhancing the living experience. On the second floor, a versatile loft offers convenient shared living, alongside two secondary bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom.

    Lennar Builder
    601 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /53

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    329 Eastridge Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,568

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Germano Patterson-Schwartz-Middletown

    329 Eastridge Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /57

      Est $551,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Smyrna Landing Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      732 Smyrna Landing Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Haritos EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $595,000

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 5PM $28K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft

    33 Seldon Dr Unit 2 GREENSPRING, Smyrna, DE 19977

    GREENSPRING FLOORPLAN - TO BE BUILT. Introducing the stunning Greenspring floorplan in the desirable Green Hill Farm Estates of Smyrna, DE. This elegant home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, offering 2,821 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space. The open-concept layout includes a large eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into

    Lindsay Shaffer RE/MAX Elite

    33 Seldon Dr Unit 2 GREENSPRING, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /18

    $407,050

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    31 Ardmont Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Auburn Meadows | Active Adult 55+

    31 Ardmont Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /50

      Est $458,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Marcy Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1728 Marcy Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Harrington Compass

  • /20

    $532,629

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft

    500 E Constitution Dr Unit FAIRFAX PLAN, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Welcome to the Fairfax II, a versatile and contemporary home which can be built with an optional 5th bedroom. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a dramatic 2-story foyer and a stunning great room, highlighted by a balcony that offers breathtaking views from the second floor. The main level boasts 9-foot ceilings, creating an airy and expansive atmosphere. The open-concept design is perfect

    Mark Handler Mark L Handler Real Estate

    500 E Constitution Dr Unit FAIRFAX PLAN, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    64 Raphael Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,468

    Last Listing Agent Traci Madison Madison Real Estate Inc. DBA MRE Residential Inc.

    64 Raphael Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /42

      Est $355,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Duck Creek Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1147 Duck Creek Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX

  • /11

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    13 Halifax Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Move-in ready with room to make it your own! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Smyrna offers comfortable living with great potential for added value. Featuring a functional layout, spacious bedrooms, and plenty of natural light, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to add their personal touch. The property has been well maintained and is fully livable as-is,

    Kenneth Jester Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Halifax Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    133 Brighton Place, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,734

    Last Listing Agent Amber Garneski Crown Homes Real Estate

    133 Brighton Place, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /24

      Est $305,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Paddock Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1188 Paddock Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /19

    $269,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    121 W Mount Vernon St, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Charming 2 story home in the heart of Smyrna. Move in Ready renovated New LVP flooring, Granite Countertop Stainless Steel Appliances, Carpeting upper level and more. Featuring: 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, living room, kitchen with oversized countertop to sit at with pop up charging ports in addition to dining area, basement, front porch, side walkway to yard. Conveniently located near schools, dining,

    Diane Scuderi Empower Real Estate, LLC

    121 W Mount Vernon St, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    734 W South St, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $454,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Thompson LESTER REALTY INC.

    734 W South St, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /24

      Est $328,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Joe Goldsborough Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1609 Joe Goldsborough Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Duncan Foraker Realty Co.

  • /9

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    825 Stella St Unit 117, Smyrna, DE 19977

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home was built in 2005 and is located in the highly sought after Bon Ayre 55+ community. This home is equipped with central AC and offers the convenience of 2 off street parking spots. The open floor plan makes this the perfect home for entertaining or just relaxing. Plenty of windows surrounding the breakfast nook in kitchen to enjoy your morning coffee. This

    Jung Ahn Realty Mark Associates-Newark

    825 Stella St Unit 117, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /48

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    16 Wavyleaf Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Sladek Redfin Corporation

    16 Wavyleaf Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /43

      Est $443,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      2186 Vandyke Greenspring Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2186 Vandyke Greenspring Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Orth EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $595,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    4 Summit Dr Unit JACKSON, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Welcome to the Jefferson – a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom ranch by JS Homes. This stunning new construction seamlessly blends style, comfort, and functionality in an open and inviting layout. Step inside to find an airy main living area where the family room, dining space, and kitchen flow seamlessly together—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring

    Elizabeth Page-Kramer EXP Realty, LLC

    4 Summit Dr Unit JACKSON, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /38

    $334,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    259 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,737

    Last Listing Agent Susan Squire Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    259 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /51

      Est $329,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Blackbird Greenspring Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      925 Blackbird Greenspring Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Leahy First Coast Realty LLC

  • /22

    $385,897

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    538 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977

Lennar Builder
    538 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /17

    $432,864

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    365 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Auburn Meadows | Active Adult 55+

    365 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /61

      Est $384,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Michael Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      146 Michael Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Sheehan Patterson Schwartz

  • /23

    $376,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    Tuscany Plan at Auburn Meadows | Active Adult 55+, Smyrna, DE 19977

    This single-story home features an open kitchen, dining, family room and conveniently located office. The sprawling owner's suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet is situated comfortably off the main living areas. Rounding out the home is a secondary bedroom for versatile needs and a two-car garage for storage space.

    Lennar Builder
    29 Crestwyck Blvd Unit 36041407, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /18

    $379,990

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    585 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar North Park

    585 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /11

      Est $383,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Black Diamond Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      431 Black Diamond Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Johnson Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $392,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Asbury Plan at Village of Eastridge - 55+ Active Adult - Village of Eastridge, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Open daily 11 a.m. 5 p.m. Call 302-865-8449 for more information. Illustrations are artists' concepts and may vary in detail from the actual plans and specifications.

    Benchmark Builders Builder
    33 Seldon Dr Unit 36453554, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /17

    $422,318

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1011 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Auburn Meadows | Active Adult 55+

    1011 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /25

      Est $348,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1086 Paddock Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      1086 Paddock Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roo Parag Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /3

    $558,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft

    322 Grayton Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Come on in and see this beautiful......

    Karen Smolarek RE/MAX Horizons

    322 Grayton Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /36

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    62 Elmwood Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Calderon Bryan Realty Group

    62 Elmwood Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /23

      Est $387,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Ponder Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      118 Ponder Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Michels Patterson Schwartz

  • /36

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    24 Spruce Ct Unit 24, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Step into this beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA manufactured home in Smyrna! Bright, open living space with a stunning new kitchen, new window, sleek finishes, new vinyl flooring and a cozy electric fireplace perfect for relaxing nights. Private owner’s suite offers a peaceful retreat with its own full bath. Both bathrooms have been updated with clean contemporary finishes. Additional upgrades

    Brenda Salemi Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    24 Spruce Ct Unit 24, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    110 N Dupont Blvd, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,204

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Calderon Bryan Realty Group

    110 N Dupont Blvd, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /36

      Est $386,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Blackbird Forest Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      383 Blackbird Forest Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cooke Real Broker LLC

  • /121

    $565,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft

    83 Zelkova Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Looking for TRUE Multi Generational Living? Welcome to one the One of Kind Customized Boston Models complete with bump out square footage that is realized on all 3 floors @ 83 Zelkova. Where class & sophistication meet grand refined features in current demand. The elevator in this home services all 3 floors including the full finished rear access lower level suite (bedroom, full bathroom with

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    83 Zelkova Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /19

    $408,466

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    951 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Auburn Meadows | Active Adult 55+

    951 Virdin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home