11,375

Smyrna, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    260 Golden Plover Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready home, offering exceptional space, comfort, and natural beauty inside and out. The professionally landscaped yard features over 250 flowering bulbs that create a stunning spring display, while the expansive backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreation, or entertaining. Inside, the home is bright, immaculate, and

    Elmar Ashman Redfin Corporation

    260 Golden Plover Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /26

    $410,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40 Talley Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,036

    Last Listing Agent Martin Orlando Bryan Realty Group

    40 Talley Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /29

      Est $622,112 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Wavyleaf Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      226 Wavyleaf Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,155
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Sladek Redfin Corporation

  • /42

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft

    181 Wavyleaf Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Why wait for new construction when this pristine, like-new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, built in 2024, can be yours? A fresh neutral color palette, 8-inch wide plank wood-inspired luxury vinyl plank flooring, and upgraded 6-inch baseboards set the tone for the sophisticated yet comfortable design found throughout.Step into the dramatic two-story foyer, where a dual staircase overlooks both the

    Julie Spagnolo Northrop Realty

    181 Wavyleaf Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    222 Eastmoor Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,910

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Barrett Redfin Corporation

    222 Eastmoor Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Spelt Dr Unit 18, Clayton, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      113 Spelt Dr Unit 18, Clayton, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Quinn Empower Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $561,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    106 Southall Ct Unit BRANDYWINE, Smyrna, DE 19977

    This stunning luxury home brings flexibility and grandeur to family living. The Brandywine features a two-story foyer and family room, a spacious kitchen and breakfast area, formal living and dining rooms, and a first-floor study. A rear staircase leads to the dramatic owner's suite with dual walk-in closets, a spacious sitting room, a luxury bath with a corner soaking tub, and separate linen and

    Elizabeth Page-Kramer EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Southall Ct Unit BRANDYWINE, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /18

    $347,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    518 Leo Ct, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,559

    Last Listing Agent Angelita Mosley Taylor Properties

    518 Leo Ct, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /51

      Est $420,110 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Ramunno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      152 Ramunno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lenoir Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /17

    $520,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    498 E Constitution Dr Unit MERION PLAN, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Introducing a brand new home in Heritage Trace—the Merion. This versatile floor plan offers flexibility to tailor your living spaces to your lifestyle. As you enter through the foyer, you'll be greeted with a view of the inviting family room, which can be customized with a cozy fireplace, extended with a sunroom, or enhanced with a deck for outdoor enjoyment. The warm and welcoming kitchen,

    Mark Handler Mark L Handler Real Estate

    498 E Constitution Dr Unit MERION PLAN, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /24

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    615 Lexington Ave, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,910

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clawson Empower Real Estate, LLC

    615 Lexington Ave, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /30

      Est $281,255 Not Listed For Sale

      972 Alexandria Way, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      972 Alexandria Way, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW WRIGHT Crown Homes Real Estate

  • /6

    $559,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    Sassafras II Plan at Greene Hill Farm Estates, Smyrna, DE 19977

    3 bedroom, 2 bath rancher, spacious open floor plan. Tours by appointment onlyplease call 302-865-0759 to schedule. Illustrations are artists' concepts and may vary in detail from the actual plans and specifications.

    Benchmark Builders Builder
    33 Seldon Dr Unit 36474492, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    46 Foxtrail Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,183

    Last Listing Agent Marques L. Brooks Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    46 Foxtrail Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /49

      Est $527,594 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Oriole Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      107 Oriole Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melisa James United Real Estate

  • /28

    $374,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    71 Cotswood Ct, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Brand new property, located in Cambria Village Development. This stunning New Construction Dover Model Townhome, located at 71 Cotswood Court, Smyrna, DE has three (3) bedrooms, (2) two full baths and a (1) one (1/2) half bath, a full unfinished basement, with an egress window, sodded front lawn/seeded backyard. The main level features LVP flooring throughout, carpet upstairs, a sizable great

    Susan Squire Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    71 Cotswood Ct, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /49

    $610,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12 Talley Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,076

    Last Listing Agent Maha Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    12 Talley Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /25

      Est $332,141 Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Worthington Blvd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      15 W Worthington Blvd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Brooks Innovate Real Estate

  • /26

    $621,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    535 Shorty Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Build your dream home with Schaeffer Homes in Smyrna! This home is to be built through their Build On Your Lot Program. Featured here is the Ellis floor plan: Starting at 2,223 square feet, the Ellis is a sizable home, with 2 modern elevations options. This model includes 4 bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 baths, and a 2-car garage, providing ample space for families of all sizes. The home starts at 2-stories,

    Eddie Barksdale Barksdale & Affiliates Realty

    535 Shorty Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /33

    $337,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    256 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,462

    Last Listing Agent Susan Squire Coldwell Banker Rowley Realtors

    256 Doylestown, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /25

      Est $303,640 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Sequoia Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      546 Sequoia Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent mike buglio Weichert Corporate

  • /6

    $500,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    4907 Dupont Pkwy, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Beautiful home feautures 1,675 sq ft Positioned on 4.3 acres of versatile land with Dual Road frontage.The property features a substantial 130' x 30' multi-purpose barn, perfect for storage, workshop space or conversion to suit your needs. The barn roof, windows and doors were replaced approximately 7 years ago.This home includes 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and a full basement. Plenty of

    Tina Stewart Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    4907 Dupont Pkwy, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    87 Salerno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wersten RE/MAX Associates - Newark

    87 Salerno Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /38

      Est $398,820 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Sorrell Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      258 Sorrell Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

  • /33

    $389,675 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    585 W North St, Smyrna, DE 19977

    **READY, SET, MOVE! Introducing 585 W.North Street - a gorgeous move-in ready townhome** Inside this beautifully designed 2,383 home, you will discover an open-concept main level that seamlessly blends the kitchen, living, and dining areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen makes a stunning impression with Pewter Maple cabinetry on the perimeter and matching bathroom vanities,

    David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    585 W North St, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /27

    $421,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    89 Wheeler Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,081

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dutt Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

    89 Wheeler Cir, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /37

      Est $391,757 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Nursery Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      88 Nursery Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yuliana Goldin-Dunn Patterson Schwartz

  • /33

    $399,890 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    545 W North St, Smyrna, DE 19977

    **CHECK OUT THE NEW PHOTOS and the final finishes included! Newly updated with real photography showcasing the true beauty and finishes of this home. This home is move-in ready new construction townhome.** Welcome to North Park, Smyrna’s newest community, and your chance to be among the very first homeowners. This brand-new 3 BR, 2.5BA two-story Avery floorplan offers a fresh, modern design and

    David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    545 W North St, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /36

    $89,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5 Frenchmans Branch Dr Unit 5, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Devitt Crown Homes Real Estate

    5 Frenchmans Branch Dr Unit 5, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /41

      Est $263,408 Not Listed For Sale

      4481 Brenford Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4481 Brenford Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Ferris Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

  • /24

    $533,150 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    106 Southall Ct, Smyrna, DE 19977

    Welcome to the Charleston. It is a spectacular colonial featuring an open floor plan with a two-story foyer and a family room. The first floor includes a study, formal living room, and dining room. The spacious owner's suite set this home apart with a large soaking tub, double vanity, and dual walk-in closets. The Charleston features a total of 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    Elizabeth Page-Kramer EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Southall Ct, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /24

    $299,999 Sold May 28, 2025

    702 Birch Tree Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,517

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Harrington Compass

    702 Birch Tree Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /31

      Est $216,345 Not Listed For Sale

      218 N New St, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      218 N New St, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA E. BURRIS EXIT Preferred Realty

  • /21

    $458,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    44 Saddleford Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977

    This spacious two-story home is designed to offer comfort and luxury at the same time. The foyer effortlessly flows into an open-concept main living area that promotes seamless transitions between activities. French doors lead to a private office ideal for at-home. Throughout the home is the lavish owner’s suite complete with a private bathroom, two secondary bedrooms for versatile needs and an

    Lennar Builder
    44 Saddleford Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977
  • /18

    $418,680 Sold May 05, 2026

    556 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar North Park

    556 Wnorth St, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /19

      Est $341,275 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Cook Ave, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      126 E Cook Ave, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Butler Real Estate Consultants

  • /24

    $525,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1153 Charleston Cir Unit CHARLESTON, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to the Charleston. It is a spectacular colonial featuring an open floor plan with a two-story foyer and family room. First-floor study, formal living, and dining room. The spacious owner's suite set this home apart with a large soaking tub, double vanity, and dual walk-in closets. The Charleston includes a total of 4 bedrooms, two and one-half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Options

    Elizabeth Page-Kramer EXP Realty, LLC

    1153 Charleston Cir Unit CHARLESTON, Dover, DE 19904
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    537 Owens Brooke Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,030

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rivera Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    537 Owens Brooke Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977
    • /22

      Est $311,293 Not Listed For Sale

      338 S School Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      338 S School Ln, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harlan Blades Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

  • /60

    $469,900 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    232 W Pembrooke Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

    OPEN HOUSE; Sunday May 17th, Noon-3pm! Seller is including a comprehensive 1 Year Home Warranty! Welcome to 232 W Pembrooke Drive – A Home That Radiates Comfort and Charm! Step into this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom beauty, complete with a 2-car garage and plenty of space to grow. The moment you enter, you'll be greeted by natural light pouring through the windows, highlighting

    Gary Bright Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    232 W Pembrooke Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home