742

Recently Sold Homes in 28460

Section Image
  • /29

    $309,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    408 Ridgeway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,168

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Jodin Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    408 Ridgeway Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /44

    $362,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    479 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    479 Pebble Shore Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /19

    $86,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    111 Sea Turtle Cove, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $330,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,667

    Last Listing Agent Joann McDermon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    111 Sea Turtle Cove, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /22

    $243,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2000 New River Inlet Rd Unit 2514, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,347

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Vest Realty One Group Affinity

  • /52

    $500,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    303 Seascape Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,442

    Last Listing Agent Guiding Principle Realty Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    303 Seascape Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /41

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2065 New River Inlet, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $284,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 660 Days On Market

2065 New River Inlet, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /57

    $380,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    535 White Shoal Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,257

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Housel Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    535 White Shoal Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    152 Sea Gull Ln Unit 8b, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    152 Sea Gull Ln Unit 8b, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /14

    $21,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    216 Topsail, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $119,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,579

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    216 Topsail, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    315 Whirlaway Blvd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,619

    Last Listing Agent The Chasity DeBarber Team Realty One Group Affinity

    315 Whirlaway Blvd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    706 Daniel Lindsey Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,225

    Last Listing Agent Kara Wilczynski Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    706 Daniel Lindsey Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $389,213 Sold May 28, 2025

    325 Ruby Baird Dr Unit Lot 2, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    325 Ruby Baird Dr Unit Lot 2, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /68

    $530,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    212 Oyster Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,836

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Santos RE/MAX Essential

    212 Oyster Ln, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /33

    $326,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    608 Carmel Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

608 Carmel Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /61

    $475,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    512 W Red Head Cir, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,688

    Last Listing Agent Glynda Bradshaw Ward Realty Corp

    512 W Red Head Cir, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /70

    $429,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    143 Shellbank Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,689

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Holman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    143 Shellbank Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /45

    $542,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1896 New River Inlet Rd Unit 1310, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,596

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Saxman Real Broker, LLC

  • /49

    $405,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    602 Coral Reef Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,805

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ferrogari RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    602 Coral Reef Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /65

    $1,067,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    872 Villas Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,040

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Malechuk Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    872 Villas Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /37

    $298,800 Sold May 05, 2026

    780 Old Folkstone Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,684

    Last Listing Agent Christina Block Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    780 Old Folkstone Rd, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $403,926 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    192 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 61, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    192 Citadel Dr Unit Lot 61, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /38

    $328,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    601 Coral Reef Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,132

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    601 Coral Reef Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /50

    $655,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4721 23rd Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,373

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcdonnell Real Broker, LLC

    4721 23rd Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    215 Lakeside Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,903

    Last Listing Agent Chris Luther Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    215 Lakeside Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /49

    $625,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    209 Pinellas Bay Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,950

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Parkhurst Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    209 Pinellas Bay Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /40

    $361,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    311 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,127

    Last Listing Agent Realist Homes Keller Williams Transition

    311 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    101 Heron Cay Ct, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,629

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty

    101 Heron Cay Ct, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /79

    $785,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22 Osprey Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,043

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pelfrey Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

    22 Osprey Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /10

    $230,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8304 5th Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,916,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,019

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lemmond Real Broker, LLC

    8304 5th Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    113 Grander Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,558

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moore Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    113 Grander Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /36

    $440,015 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    302 Osprey Point Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,725

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Downing RE/MAX Now

    302 Osprey Point Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    104 Calinda Cay Ct, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,497

    Last Listing Agent Streamline Realty Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    104 Calinda Cay Ct, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /71

    $785,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    110 Gull Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,961

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    110 Gull Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /3

    $329,805 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    813 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Overby Mungo Homes

    813 Schoolfield Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /60

    $479,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    534 Transom Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,857

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Peters Real Broker, LLC

    534 Transom Way, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /85

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3611 Island Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mills Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    3611 Island Dr, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /52

    $750,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    115 Bridget Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,311

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Loughner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

    115 Bridget Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /27

    $455,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3126 Topsail Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,835

    Last Listing Agent Brantley Moore Lumina Blue Properties

    3126 Topsail Ave, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /38

    $150,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2196 New River Inlet Rd Unit 166, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,307

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hamner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /53

    $366,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    700 Ellabond St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

700 Ellabond St, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home