2,027

Recently Sold Snellville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 1902 Commons View Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $369,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1902 Commons View Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,885

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Nadal Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    1902 Commons View Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 4620 Tims Place, Snellville, GA 30039

    $404,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4620 Tims Place, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,578

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Osagie Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    4620 Tims Place, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 5380 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    $329,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5380 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,868

    Last Listing Agent Christine D Chambers HomeSmart

    5380 Bridle Point Pkwy, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3063 Destin Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $935,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3063 Destin Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,633

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mincey Keller Williams Realty

    3063 Destin Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 4424 Eastbrook Place Unit 60B, Snellville, GA 30039

    $399,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4424 Eastbrook Place Unit 60B, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeTonya Hendrix Chafin Realty, Inc.

    4424 Eastbrook Place Unit 60B, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 1124 Lossie Ln, Grayson, GA 30017

    $325,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1124 Lossie Ln, Grayson, GA 30017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,371

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Yi Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1124 Lossie Ln, Grayson, GA 30017
  • 3892 Rosebud Park Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $308,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3892 Rosebud Park Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,579

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Jenkins HomeSmart

    3892 Rosebud Park Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2361 Georgia Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    $307,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2361 Georgia Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,508

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Nunez Bennett Realty Partners

    2361 Georgia Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2121 Hempstead Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    $660,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2121 Hempstead Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,236

    Last Listing Agent Bell Real Estate Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2121 Hempstead Ct, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2034 Janmar Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    $567,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2034 Janmar Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,314

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Winwood LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    2034 Janmar Ct, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 8065 Norris Lake Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $435,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8065 Norris Lake Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,302

    Last Listing Agent William Frost HomeSmart

    8065 Norris Lake Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3107 Park Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    $322,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3107 Park Ln, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,253

    Last Listing Agent Hunt DeShazo Bolst, Inc.

    3107 Park Ln, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3571 Quail Hollow Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    $355,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3571 Quail Hollow Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,532

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Navarro HomeSmart

    3571 Quail Hollow Trail, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3530 Spring Creek Cir, Snellville, GA 30039

    $400,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3530 Spring Creek Cir, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,513

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kliesen RE/MAX Center

    3530 Spring Creek Cir, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3224 Newcastle Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    $320,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3224 Newcastle Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,217

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Giles BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3224 Newcastle Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3900 Ferncliff Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $215,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3900 Ferncliff Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,065

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton The Rezerve, LLC

    3900 Ferncliff Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3451 San Antonio Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    $165,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3451 San Antonio Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,847

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    3451 San Antonio Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 8138 Hillside Climb Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    $400,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8138 Hillside Climb Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,784

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Fenner Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    8138 Hillside Climb Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 1800 Rockdale Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    $372,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1800 Rockdale Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,660

1800 Rockdale Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3594 Broxton Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    $272,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3594 Broxton Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,582

    Last Listing Agent BETH F FINK Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3594 Broxton Ln, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3630 Scotland Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3630 Scotland Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,526

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Robertson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3630 Scotland Ln, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3910 Knotts Pass Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $345,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3910 Knotts Pass Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,306

    Last Listing Agent Paula Burch Jackson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3910 Knotts Pass Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 4641 Hadley Place, Snellville, GA 30039

    $359,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4641 Hadley Place, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,995

    Last Listing Agent Myers Beck Bolst, Inc.

    4641 Hadley Place, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3199 Larkspur Cir Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30078

    $315,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3199 Larkspur Cir Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,736

    Last Listing Agent Richard Reid Direct Link Realty, Inc.

    3199 Larkspur Cir Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 4175 Round Stone Dr Unit 3, Snellville, GA 30039

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4175 Round Stone Dr Unit 3, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,916

    Last Listing Agent Terri Guy Coldwell Banker Realty

    4175 Round Stone Dr Unit 3, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3492 Rosebud Rd, Loganville, GA 30052

    $284,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3492 Rosebud Rd, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,150

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Cherpak Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    3492 Rosebud Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 4114 Waters End Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    $350,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4114 Waters End Ln, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,998

    Last Listing Agent Maria Veit Coldwell Banker Realty

    4114 Waters End Ln, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 3777 Oakland Spring Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $270,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3777 Oakland Spring Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,691

    Last Listing Agent Janeequa Townsend Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    3777 Oakland Spring Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2690 Hill Gate Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $400,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2690 Hill Gate Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,925

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Brown Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    2690 Hill Gate Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 7898 Norris Lake Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $283,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7898 Norris Lake Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,685

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Lee Keller Williams Premier

    7898 Norris Lake Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 947 Wayne Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $317,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    947 Wayne Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,381

    Last Listing Agent Yerman Rivas Dalton Wade, Inc.

    947 Wayne Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 4174 King Richard Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    $399,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4174 King Richard Ct, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,740

    Last Listing Agent Michael Migliore Realty Gold Team LLC

    4174 King Richard Ct, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 2292 Cambridge St, Snellville, GA 30078

    $305,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2292 Cambridge St, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,540

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2292 Cambridge St, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2064 Delbury Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    $885,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2064 Delbury Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,145

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly OBrien BHHS Georgia Properties

    2064 Delbury Ct, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2252 Timber Ln Unit 6, Snellville, GA 30078

    $330,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2252 Timber Ln Unit 6, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,986

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sullivan Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2252 Timber Ln Unit 6, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 3692 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $149,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3692 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $159,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3692 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • 1450 Woodland Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    $640,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1450 Woodland Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,387

    Last Listing Agent Brian Polk Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    1450 Woodland Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 1679 Summit Place Way, Loganville, GA 30052

    $390,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1679 Summit Place Way, Loganville, GA 30052

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,608

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Parsley Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    1679 Summit Place Way, Loganville, GA 30052
  • 2200 Kings Gate Cir Unit D, Snellville, GA 30078

    $195,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2200 Kings Gate Cir Unit D, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,117

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gill The Realty Group

    2200 Kings Gate Cir Unit D, Snellville, GA 30078
  • 2831 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    $483,650 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2831 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    2831 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home