126

Recently Sold Snowmass Village, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $1,069,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    35 Lower Woodbridge Rd Unit Z195, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,411

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE MAYBON Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

  • /24

    $1,774,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4000 Brush Creek Rd Unit 20, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,011/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,075

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Stapleton Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    4000 Brush Creek Rd Unit 20, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /60

    $4,500,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    130 Wood Rd Unit 561-563, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $2,632/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney McLaughlin The Agency Aspen

    130 Wood Rd Unit 561-563, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /26

    $12,900,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    955 Fox Run Dr, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,537/SF

    Current Estimated Value $10,092,113

    Last Listing Agent Doug Leibinger Compass Aspen

    955 Fox Run Dr, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /39

    $390,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 139, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $206/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,500

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 139, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /45

    $2,787,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    229 Faraway Rd Unit 34, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,351/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,570,764

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tate Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-SMV

    229 Faraway Rd Unit 34, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    300 Carriage Way Unit 614, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bath
    • 319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,678

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Benomar Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    300 Carriage Way Unit 614, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /8

    $385,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    300 Carriage Way Unit 301, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bath
    • 461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,859

    Last Listing Agent Ross Daniels Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    300 Carriage Way Unit 301, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /37

    $4,500,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    132 Meadow Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,958/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,379,887

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Daniels Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    132 Meadow Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /28

    $3,600,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    360 Wood Rd Unit 313, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lewis Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    360 Wood Rd Unit 313, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /37

    $3,415,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    855 Carriage Way Unit Slope 303, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Klug Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    855 Carriage Way Unit Slope 303, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /20

    $3,750,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    132 Meadow Ranch Rd Unit E3B, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,060,487

    Last Listing Agent Team Hansen Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    132 Meadow Ranch Rd Unit E3B, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 131, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 131, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /8

    $425,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    65 Timbers Club Ct Unit S09, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425,000/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Didier Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    65 Timbers Club Ct Unit S09, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /49

    $15,750,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    99 Forest Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $3,544/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,857,052

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Reuss Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    99 Forest Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /26

    $3,400,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    119 Wood Rd Unit 101, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $2,161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,038,751

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Huebsch Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Willits

    119 Wood Rd Unit 101, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /26

    $3,325,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    855 Carriage Way Unit Trails 103, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,293/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Leibinger Compass Aspen

  • /3

    $12,180,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    143 Saddleback Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,425/SF

    Current Estimated Value $9,834,948

    Last Listing Agent Bubba and Tracy Eggleston Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    143 Saddleback Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /14

    $865,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    600 Carriage Way Unit J-10, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,245/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,625

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Albee Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    600 Carriage Way Unit J-10, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /22

    $4,850,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    65 Harleston Green Unit 51, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $2,042/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,332,576

    Last Listing Agent Laci Wolff Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Aspen

    65 Harleston Green Unit 51, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /45

    $200,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 120, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 120, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 113, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Cavarra ENGEL & VOLKERS Snowmass

    0239 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 113, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /12

    $1,020,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    400 Wood Rd Unit D-1206, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,729/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Montany Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    400 Wood Rd Unit D-1206, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /28

    $1,550,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    55 Upper Woodbridge Rd Unit E-2, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,550/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,460

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Peirson ENGEL & VOLKERS

    55 Upper Woodbridge Rd Unit E-2, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /13

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    35 Upper Woodbridge Rd Unit 28A, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,493/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Hughes Aspen Luxury Sales

    35 Upper Woodbridge Rd Unit 28A, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /31

    $1,170,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    425 Wood Rd Unit 58, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Searles Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

    425 Wood Rd Unit 58, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /27

    $2,150,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    476 Wood Rd Unit AA- 50, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,994/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Morgan Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    476 Wood Rd Unit AA- 50, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /55

    $8,400,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1614 Faraway Rd, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,941/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,261,582

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kelly Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass

    1614 Faraway Rd, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /34

    $8,400,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    61 Trails End Ln Unit 2, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $2,439/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,233,342

61 Trails End Ln Unit 2, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /14

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    135 Carriage Way Unit 22, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,469/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,479

    Last Listing Agent Becky Dombrowski Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    135 Carriage Way Unit 22, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /11

    $779,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    600 Carriage Way Unit K-6, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,498/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,488

    Last Listing Agent Brittanie Rockhill Douglas Elliman Real Estate-Durant

    600 Carriage Way Unit K-6, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /16

    $2,700,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    120 Carriage Way Unit 2201, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,584/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,575,030

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grange Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty-Snowmass Village

    120 Carriage Way Unit 2201, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /28

    $2,090,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    294 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 1207, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,322/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,973,205

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Melberg Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    294 Snowmass Club Cir Unit 1207, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /42

    $9,650,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    77 Wood Rd Unit 505E, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $3,866/SF

    Current Estimated Value $9,297,519

77 Wood Rd Unit 505E, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /68

    $12,000,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    473 Creek Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $2,147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,177,477

473 Creek Ln, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /16

    $2,000,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    400 Wood Rd Unit 1215, Aspen, CO 81611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $2,155/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Burstyn The Aspen Broker

    400 Wood Rd Unit 1215, Aspen, CO 81611
  • /22

    $725,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    115 Timbers Club Ct Unit B3-1, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,590,851

    Last Listing Agent Gary Feldman Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Hyman Mall

    115 Timbers Club Ct Unit B3-1, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /42

    $4,400,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    15 Terrace Dr, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,791/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,670,502

15 Terrace Dr, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /20

    $1,470,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    65 Campground Ln Unit 94, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,856/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,975

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Lane-Bush ENGEL & VOLKERS

    65 Campground Ln Unit 94, Snowmass Village, CO 81615
  • /9

    $410,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    77 Wood Rd Unit 407-01, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cirque x Viceroy Sales Team Slifer Smith & Frampton RFV

    77 Wood Rd Unit 407-01, Snowmass Village, CO 81615

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home