134

Recently Sold Snowshoe, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $975,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    32 Black Bear Cir, Snowshoe, WV 24934

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Simmons First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    32 Black Bear Cir, Snowshoe, WV 24934
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6175 Snowshoe Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bath
    • 306 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Brush First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    6175 Snowshoe Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    70 Powderidge Rd, Dunmore, WV 24934

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pace Pace Real Estate

    70 Powderidge Rd, Dunmore, WV 24934
  • /43

    $145,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    238 Mountain Ldg Ln, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT DUNAVENT Snowshoe Premier Realty, LLC

    238 Mountain Ldg Ln, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /8

    $25,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    23 Hawthorne Valley Rd, Slaty Fork, WV 26291

    Last Sold Summary

    • 538 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pace Pace Real Estate

    23 Hawthorne Valley Rd, Slaty Fork, WV 26291
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    17 Creekside Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Giddings RE/MAX Country

    17 Creekside Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /22

    $122,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5403 Silver Creek Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hughes RE/MAX Country

    5403 Silver Creek Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /18

    $255,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    236 Allegheny Springs, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily McLaughlin First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    236 Allegheny Springs, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1107 Silver Creek Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

1107 Silver Creek Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    #28 Camp 4, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 659 Days On Market

#28 Camp 4, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /48

    $430,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4235 Laurel Run Rd, Cass, WV 24927

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,143

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett McLaughlin First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    4235 Laurel Run Rd, Cass, WV 24927
  • /62

    $172,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    23 Standardbred St, Dunmore, WV 24934

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,363

    Last Listing Agent Paul Grist Grist Real Estate Associates, Inc

    23 Standardbred St, Dunmore, WV 24934
  • /72

    $550,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1029 S Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

1029 S Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /17

    $167,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    303 6175 Snowshoe Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Millican First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    303 6175 Snowshoe Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /21

    $115,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2309 Silver Creek, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

2309 Silver Creek, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /38

    $676,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1306 Hunters Ridge Dr, Slatyfork, WV 26291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,346

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Woody First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    1306 Hunters Ridge Dr, Slatyfork, WV 26291
  • /22

    $117,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 27 Acres Big Spring Elk Unit 25-1445, Slatyfork, WV 26291

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pace Pace Real Estate

    0 27 Acres Big Spring Elk Unit 25-1445, Slatyfork, WV 26291
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    397 S Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

397 S Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /9

    $179,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6299 Edray Rd, Cass, WV 24927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Owens Red Oak Realty

    6299 Edray Rd, Cass, WV 24927
  • /33

    $396,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    26 Camp 4, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,355

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hughes RE/MAX Country

    26 Camp 4, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /11

    $100,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    313 B Snowcrest St, Snowshoe, WV 24934

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Giddings RE/MAX Country

    313 B Snowcrest St, Snowshoe, WV 24934
  • /81

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    455 S Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Giddings RE/MAX Country

    455 S Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    18 Forever Wild, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $178,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 489 Days On Market

18 Forever Wild, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /43

    $365,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    25 Creekside Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

25 Creekside Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /21

    $282,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    003 Soaring Eagle Lodge, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Monico First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    003 Soaring Eagle Lodge, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /11

    $120,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    237 Mountain Lodge, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hughes RE/MAX Country

    237 Mountain Lodge, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /37

    $640,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10 Erehwon Dr, Slaty Fork, WV 26291

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 468 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KARA THOMAS SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    10 Erehwon Dr, Slaty Fork, WV 26291
  • /11

    $159,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    38 Whistlepunk Ln, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

38 Whistlepunk Ln, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /21

    $115,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    #66 Ridgewood, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

#66 Ridgewood, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    862 Silver Creek Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

862 Silver Creek Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /36

    $485,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100/102 Seneca, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

100/102 Seneca, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    391 N Westridge Rd, Dunmore, WV 24934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Giddings RE/MAX Country

    391 N Westridge Rd, Dunmore, WV 24934
  • /11

    $108,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    220 Top of World, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

220 Top of World, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /10

    $126,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1318 Silver Creek, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

1318 Silver Creek, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /3

    $16,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    0 Hickory Hill Rd, Slaty Fork, WV 26291

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $6,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Thompson Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Hickory Hill Rd, Slaty Fork, WV 26291
  • /57

    $999,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1146 N Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hughes RE/MAX Country

    1146 N Westridge Rd, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /40

    $118,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    228 Mountain Lodge Ln, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

228 Mountain Lodge Ln, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /19

    $280,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    307 Soaring Eagle Lodge, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

307 Soaring Eagle Lodge, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /39

    $449,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    25 Whistlepunk Ln, Dunmore, WV 24934

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pace Pace Real Estate

    25 Whistlepunk Ln, Dunmore, WV 24934
  • /66

    $800,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    664 S Westridge Rd, Slaty Fork, WV 26291

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pace Pace Real Estate

    664 S Westridge Rd, Slaty Fork, WV 26291

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home