17

Socorro, NM Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1206 Cuba Rd, Socorro, NM 87801

    They called it a small slice of sky -- a one-bedroom, one-bathroom house nestled on a third-of-an-acre lot along Cuba Road in Socorro. Step out onto the little deck and the desert opens like a storybook: wide horizon, high light, and the hush that comes with a place that still remembers stars. The house itself is intimate -a single bedroom, a single bath, and a modest deck that becomes either a

    Agent Photo

    Al Unser III

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    (575) 545-0978

    1206 Cuba Rd, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /19

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $33,186 per Acre

    1208 Cuba Rd, Socorro, NM 87801

    Prime 4.52-acre investment parcel with development potential. Utilities (water, sewer, gas) brought to the property, ideal for multi-home subdivision or rental development. Property includes an occupied manufactured home; tenant lease and rental income transfer with sale. Convenient access, strong upside for builders or investors seeking immediate cash flow and ready infrastructure. Contact for

    Agent Photo

    Al Unser III

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    (575) 600-5810

    1208 Cuba Rd, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /29

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9.03 Acres
    • $16,611 per Acre

    0 Highway 60, Socorro, NM 87801

    9.034 acres of so much potential in a great location! 1200 feet of Highway Frontage and Railroad Frontage! This property is zoned M-1 Light Industrial. This includes shops, offices, warehouses, studios, clinics and many more options. Don't miss the opportunity to make this great location yours!

    Agent Photo

    Laura Blackwell Jordan

    Keller Williams Realty

    (575) 577-3401

    0 Highway 60, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /15

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    802 Sunset St, Socorro, NM 87801

    Wonderful home located just a block from NMT. Home has 3 bedrooms with 2 baths. Home has a new roof done by Braswell roofing in July of 2024. Home features hard wood floors, upgraded countertops, soft close kitchen drawers and cabinets, refrigerated air and tons of potential.

    Jenilyn Rincones Home & Country Realty

    802 Sunset St, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /12

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 El Camino Real, Socorro, NM 87801

    Great development opportunity with flexible seller terms and or exchanges. City utility in Camino Real - buyer to verify as needed for planned use. Seller will finance, open to exchanges, etc.

    Frank Andreone Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 El Camino Real, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /34

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    108 Faulkner Rd, Socorro, NM 87801

    Karolyn Chavez Realty One of New Mexico

    108 Faulkner Rd, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /17

    $169,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    335 Mount Carmel Ave, Socorro, NM 87801

    Charming 1 bedroom close to New Mexico Tech. Tons of upgrades and close to shopping and the Historical Plaza.

    Steve Torres Coldwell Banker Legacy

    335 Mount Carmel Ave, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /28

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    630 Gianera St, Socorro, NM 87801

    Established subdivision, close to schools, shopping, and Socorro's unforgettable restaurants. Wide open floor plan with tons of potential. Schedule your showing today!

    Steve Torres Coldwell Banker Legacy

    630 Gianera St, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /3

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $69,288 per Acre

    0 6th St N, Socorro, NM 87801

    Great Investment Opportunity !!! Vacant acreage in the heart of Socorro. Zoned for Commercial development (C-2) . High visibility from I-25. City utilities available in the street. Close to hotels, restaurants and shopping. Just East of Socorro's main thoroughfare, California Street and just down the street from Walmart. It is buyers responsibility, during their due diligence period to verify

    Marjorie Martin Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 6th St N, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /4

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $202,247 per Acre

    Tract F El Camino Real St, Socorro, NM 87801

    This Subdividable .89-acre lot Sits directly EAST of the Raymond Sarracino Middle School in Socorro, New Mexico. This PRIME location is READY for Development! Socorro is a historic, small town (pop. ~9,000) along the Rio Grande, acting as a quiet hub for scientific research, outdoor adventure, and southwestern history. Known as the home of the New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology (NM

    Sonya Sanchez Coba Investment Company

    Tract F El Camino Real St, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /20

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $83,803 per Acre

    43 Slaton Rd, Socorro, NM 87801

    Pristine views all around this 1.4 acre tract of land that has an old abandoned WPA schoolhouse. Imagination is the key to create your new business or living quarters.

    Steve Torres Coldwell Banker Legacy

    43 Slaton Rd, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /19

    $155,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    914 6th St N, Socorro, NM 87801

    Unique workshop/residence wide open for your dersired floorplan. Living area is 750 square feet and workshop area is approximately 750 square feet. Property is located right next to Wal-Mart at the center of the city. Property includes one 50 AMP RV space with sewer drop and water for personal use.

    Steve Torres Coldwell Banker Legacy

    914 6th St N, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /15

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1000 Mineral Way Unit 2, Socorro, NM 87801

    Jenilyn Rincones Home & Country Realty

    1000 Mineral Way Unit 2, Socorro, NM 87801
  • /40

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    708 Caine St, Socorro, NM 87801

    Charming 1,176 sq ft three-bedroom, one-bath home ideally located near New Mexico Tech. This well-maintained property features updated windows for improved energy efficiency. Beautiful , fully bricked floor throughout, & a metal roof for long-term peace of mind. Move-in ready and full of potential, this home is perfect as a comfortable starter residence for a young family or an excellent

    Karolyn Chavez Realty One of New Mexico