6,271

Solana Beach, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $1,542,884 Not Listed For Sale

      836 Ida Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      836 Ida Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,462,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Behrmann New Wave Real Estate

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,189 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Drift, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Open Concept Floorplan, Gourmet Kitchen, Highly Appointed Finishes, Game Room, Den Space, Walk-In Closet, Laundry Space, Pass Thru Wine Bar, Covered Porch

    Shea Homes Builder
    538 S Nardo Ave Unit 36479241, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • /28

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    190 Del Mar Shores Terrace Unit 83, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,817

    Last Listing Agent Sean Zanganeh Keller Williams Realty

    190 Del Mar Shores Terrace Unit 83, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • 869 Avocado Place, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Est $4,683,217 Not Listed For Sale

      869 Avocado Place, Del Mar, CA 92014

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      869 Avocado Place, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,241/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,450,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Arnold W T Haaland Realty

  • /57

    $2,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    971 San Lorenzo Ct, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Commanding privacy, space, and coastal luxury, this exceptional property is a rare offering — a fully reimagined single-family home on over half an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, with open space on one side and no neighbors crowding the lot. 4-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and a resort-caliber backyard make this one of the most compelling luxury properties to hit the Solana Beach

    Meghan Meihaus Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    971 San Lorenzo Ct, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • /24

    $1,817,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    429 S Sierra Ave Unit 324, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,557/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,808,584

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Boudreau Compass

    429 S Sierra Ave Unit 324, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • 961 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Est $1,470,180 Not Listed For Sale

      961 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      961 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $826/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue De Legge Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /35

    $7,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,570 Sq Ft

    779 Barbara Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    The price improvement you've been waiting for! Newly repositioned to reflect Seller's motivation. This is a one-of-a-kind property and opportunity! Unrivaled PANORAMIC OCEAN and LAGOON VIEWS command attention from the moment you arrive—an ever-present backdrop that defines the soul of this extraordinary residence. A minimalist exterior conceals the visual drama inside, where a towering glass

    Julie Pierce Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    779 Barbara Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • /41

    $3,515,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    205 S Helix Ave Unit 65, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,467/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Iantorno Compass

    205 S Helix Ave Unit 65, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • /49

      Est $1,127,668 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Intrepid Ct, Del Mar, CA 92014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      905 Intrepid Ct, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Glassman Coldwell Banker West

  • /27

    $1,095,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    652 E Solana Cir, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Set within the Park Del Mar community in Solana Beach, this thoughtfully updated two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers an easy coastal lifestyle west of I-5. The light-filled floorplan features an updated kitchen, private patios, ocean views from the primary suite balcony, dual white oak floating vanities, and in-unit laundry. Conveniently located near the beach, Del Mar Fairgrounds, shopping,

    Garret Milligan Compass

    652 E Solana Cir, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • /37

    $1,294,999 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    526 Via de la Valle Unit A, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $908/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,946

    Last Listing Agent Evan Tando ANR Finance and Real Estate

    526 Via de la Valle Unit A, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • 826 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Est $1,165,620 Not Listed For Sale

      826 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      826 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $803/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,042,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Portia Metras Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $2,195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    843 Santa Regina, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    First time on the market in over 40 years, this cherished single-story home is nestled in the heart of Solana Beach, walking distance to shopping and restaurants, and just a short 6 minute drive to Fletcher Cove and stunning sunsets! Situated on a corner lot of .27 acres, the home features 4 bdr., 2 ba. - 1,929 sq. ft. of permitted living space plus 2 additional bonus rooms! Outdoor BBQ Island

    Cory Snow Cal State Realty Services

    843 Santa Regina, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • 707 S Sierra Ave Unit 14, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    707 S Sierra Ave Unit 14, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,294

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Anderson Keller Williams Realty

    707 S Sierra Ave Unit 14, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • 830 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Est $1,112,203 Not Listed For Sale

      830 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      830 America Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $891/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,157,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pasco Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $2,325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    831 Santa Rosita, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    This rarely available single-level executive home blends timeless style, modern upgrades, and effortless coastal living in one of Solana Beach’s most desirable communities. Thoughtfully reimagined with elevated finishes throughout, the residence showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive newer windows, and an abundance of natural light that creates a warm, sophisticated atmosphere. Designed

    Cay Bohnsack Compass

    831 Santa Rosita, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • 1035 Reliance Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1035 Reliance Way, Del Mar, CA 92014

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,782

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McGrath Justin Moldenhauer, Broker

    1035 Reliance Way, Del Mar, CA 92014
    • 917 Highland Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Est $2,943,622 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Highland Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      917 Highland Dr, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $826/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARY HEON Coldwell Banker West

  • /32

    $2,625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    637 N Rios Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Rare opportunity to own on North Rios Avenue, one of Solana Beach’s most desirable coastal streets, with effortless access to the area’s best lifestyle amenities. Enjoy a short stroll to Fletcher Cove, Cardiff State Beach, the Cedros Design District, San Elijo Lagoon Preserve trailhead, beloved local cafés, live music venues, award-winning schools, and the iconic Solana Beach train station.

    Ryan White The Guiltinan Group

    637 N Rios Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • 406 N Acacia Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    $2,750,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    406 N Acacia Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,494/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,750,968

    Last Listing Agent Cutter Clotfelter Willis Allen Real Estate

    406 N Acacia Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • 371 Longden Ln, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Est $1,506,309 Not Listed For Sale

      371 Longden Ln, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      371 Longden Ln, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,048/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Hernandez Tierra Del Mar

  • /6

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $11,904,762 per Acre

    701 Valley Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    701 Valley Ave is a best-in-class development opportunity in the heart of Solana Beach, California — one of Southern California’s most coveted coastal communities. The property can be developed as a private residence (current use) or it is fully entitled with approved plans for a three-story, 6,290 square foot project that includes: -2,750 SF of professional or medical office space -Three

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    701 Valley Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • 135 S Sierra Ave Unit 33, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    $3,090,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    135 S Sierra Ave Unit 33, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,678/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,072,975

    Last Listing Agent Molly Fleming Compass

    135 S Sierra Ave Unit 33, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • /28

      Est $1,027,980 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Del Mar Shores Terrace Unit 74, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      190 Del Mar Shores Terrace Unit 74, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,074/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fischer ColdwellBanker Hartwig Realty

  • /40

    $1,949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    629 Camino Ynez, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Welcome to this stunning property boasting breathtaking views of the Lomas Santa Fe Country Club and Lomas Santa Fe Executive Golf Course! This beautifully remodeled home combines luxury with comfort in a private setting, nestled against a serene greenbelt. This unparalleled residence features an expansive and redesigned kitchen, complete with gleaming slab countertops, a Viking stainless steel

    Ryan White The Guiltinan Group

    629 Camino Ynez, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • 675 S Sierra Ave Unit 15, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    $1,575,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    675 S Sierra Ave Unit 15, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,302/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,733

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cross Stubbs Real Estate, Inc.

    675 S Sierra Ave Unit 15, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • /17

      Est $1,427,011 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Del Mar Shores Terrace, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      149 Del Mar Shores Terrace, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,207/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Gamboa Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $2,421,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    441 S Sierra Ave Unit 208, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Perched atop the bluff with sweeping ocean views that bring the Pacific into your living room, this coastal residence offers a rare opportunity in one of Solana Beach’s most coveted oceanfront communities. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases panoramic ocean vistas, vibrant sunsets, and the beauty of the coastline where surfers glide below, seabirds soar, and dolphins + whales occasionally

    Robert Colello eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    441 S Sierra Ave Unit 208, Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • 1624 N Coast Highway 101 Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $242,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1624 N Coast Highway 101 Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    1624 N Coast Highway 101 Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024
    • 585 S Sierra Ave Unit 21, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Est $1,630,843 Not Listed For Sale

      585 S Sierra Ave Unit 21, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      585 S Sierra Ave Unit 21, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $933/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cati Byrne Willis Allen

  • 14911 Caminito Ladera Unit 38, Del Mar, CA 92014

    $2,350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14911 Caminito Ladera Unit 38, Del Mar, CA 92014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,463,239

    Last Listing Agent John Griswold Compass

    14911 Caminito Ladera Unit 38, Del Mar, CA 92014
    • /38

      Est $2,881,810 Not Listed For Sale

      675 S Sierra Ave Unit 10, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      675 S Sierra Ave Unit 10, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $2,235/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,925,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dykstra Compass

  • 649 Seabright Ln, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    $8,200,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    649 Seabright Ln, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 451 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,376,674

    Last Listing Agent Ron Fontaine Fontaine Realty Group, Inc

    649 Seabright Ln, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • /9

      Est $1,386,179 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Valley Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      720 Valley Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,522/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Grannis HomeSmart Realty West

  • /68

    $2,858,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    510 Santa Alicia, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,829,796

    Last Listing Agent Greg Cummings Compass

    510 Santa Alicia, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • /28

      Est $2,025,890 Not Listed For Sale

      842 Juanita St, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      842 Juanita St, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,014/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brynn Morales Holmes Realty Group

  • /44

    $2,150,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    719 Marsolan Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,300/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,259,603

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Nunez Keller Williams Realty

    719 Marsolan Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075
    • /52

      Est $5,450,982 Not Listed For Sale

      522 S Rios Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      522 S Rios Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,731/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,400,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Robertson Realty Source Incorporated

  • /33

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    959 Intrepid Ct, Del Mar, CA 92014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,438

    Last Listing Agent Ernie MacManus Compass

    959 Intrepid Ct, Del Mar, CA 92014

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home