3,641

Solvang, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $2,049,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,765,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos

    • /16

      Est $1,006,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 1st St, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      152 1st St, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Candice Signa Los Olivos Real Estate Company

    • /30

      Est $1,472,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Cottonwood St, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1760 Cottonwood St, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Ealand Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Santa Barbara

    • /45

      Est $1,916,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      2899 Buckboard Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2899 Buckboard Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,092/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cammy Godeck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /39

      Est $1,841,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2995 Buckboard Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2995 Buckboard Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /40

      Est $1,746,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1890 Alamo Pintado Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1890 Alamo Pintado Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Elam Elam, Crystal & Associates

    • /35

      Est $1,916,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Odin Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1720 Odin Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allan S. Jones Santa Ynez Valley Real Estate

    • 1674 Eucalyptus Dr Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

      Est $676,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      1674 Eucalyptus Dr Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1674 Eucalyptus Dr Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $631,450
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Sroka Sterling Coast to Coast Inc.

    • /20

      Est $914,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Hillside Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      724 Hillside Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Micah Brady Sotheby's International Realty

    • 245 5th St Unit D, Solvang, CA 93463

      Est $613,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 5th St Unit D, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      245 5th St Unit D, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Sharma Redfin Corporation

    • 245 5th St Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

      Est $620,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 5th St Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      245 5th St Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy Sharma Redfin Corporation

    • /16

      Est $619,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 5th St Unit D, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      255 5th St Unit D, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kris Johnston Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez

    • /16

      Est $1,270,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Rebild Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2138 Rebild Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

• /21

      Est $1,020,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Mountain View Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1538 Mountain View Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carole Colone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /19

      Est $1,402,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $1,226/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hans Larsen Hans Larsen Realty, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $867,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 Fir Ave, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1631 Fir Ave, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $876/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

• /26

      Est $1,265,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Laurel Ave, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1634 Laurel Ave, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

• /16

      Est $1,047,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      586 4th Place, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      586 4th Place, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Allen Village Properties - 2

    • /27

      Est $1,703,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Eucalyptus Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1777 Eucalyptus Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Raab Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /20

      Est $1,583,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Aarhus Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1400 Aarhus Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Novak Engel & Volkers Santa Ynez

    • /19

      Est $680,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Roskilde Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      689 Roskilde Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Allen Village Properties - 2

    • /28

      Est $1,341,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Kronborg Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1523 Kronborg Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jedd Hewitt Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    • /26

      Est $1,637,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Rancho Alisal Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      640 Rancho Alisal Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

• /28

      Est $1,985,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      3130 Riley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3130 Riley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Cloud Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /14

      Est $1,475,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Beckmann Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage

    • /25

      Est $2,487,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2720 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $973/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Oct 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patty Murphy Sotheby's International Realty

    • /22

      Est $1,556,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Old Ranch Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      927 Old Ranch Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Collison Treasured Estates Premier Properties

    • /50

      Est $1,486,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2570 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2570 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $775/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

• /2

      Est $4,025,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Alamo Pintado Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1555 Alamo Pintado Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jo Stribling RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $1,432,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      618 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ealand & Sideris Real Estate Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /29

      Est $3,444,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Dove Meadow Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1220 Dove Meadow Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 362% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Mar 09, 2021

• 93 Sierra Vista Unit 93, Solvang, CA 93463

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Sierra Vista Unit 93, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      93 Sierra Vista Unit 93, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Dec 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Angelique St. Jean 24 Hour Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $648,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      1420 Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 10, 2017

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Old Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      50 Old Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Novak Monument Global Estates

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Old Mission Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      92 Old Mission Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Novak Monument Global Estates

  • /14

    $2,195

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    530 2nd Place Unit B, Solvang, CA 93463

    Property Id: 1016189 If interested, please fill out this pre-screener to set up a viewing: — (Video walk thru is for a different unit w/a similar layout) — Cozy 1-BR centrally located right in the heart of Downtown Solvang, a short walk to nearby schools, parks, public transit, award-winning restaurants, local wine bars & shops. — Open plan w/Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Full Kitchen w/gas stove &

    530 2nd Place Unit B, Solvang, CA 93463
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Old Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      80 Old Mission Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Novak Monument Global Estates